Events // Sno*Drift National Rally

Sno*Drift National Rally

January 30 - 31, 2009

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.sno-drift.org

Sno*Drift is the first stop on the 2009 Rally America National Championship and it is a full-on battle that takes place over snow and ice across the back roads of northeastern lower Michigan.

Associated Events: Drift Regional Rally, Sno Regional Rally

Official Results


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 199 O 1 Travis Pastrana / Christian Edstrom
2008 Subaru Impreza WRX STi
2:25:26.9 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 34 O 2 Tanner Foust / Christine Beavis
2003 Hyundai Tiburon
2:27:16.8 1:49.9 1:49.9
3 20 O 3 Andrew Comrie-Picard / Marc Goldfarb
2006 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9RS
2:32:37.9 7:11.0 5:21.1
4 176 O 4 Andi Mancin / Maciej Wislawski
2007 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX
2:33:55.1 8:28.2 1:17.2
5 68 O 5 William Bacon / Peter Watt
2006 Mitsubishi EVO IX
2:39:18.9 13:52.0 5:23.8
6 40 O 6 Dave Mirra / Derek Ringer
2006 Subaru Impreza WRX STi
2:41:17.2 15:50.3 1:58.3
7 44 O 7 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
2:45:16.0 19:49.1 3:58.8
8 198 O 8 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski
2006
2:45:29.4 20:02.5 0:13.4
9 13 SP 1 Bryan Pepp / Jerry Stang
2002 Subaru WRX
2:51:56.2 26:29.3 6:26.8
10 61 SP 2 Piotr Wiktorczyk / Grzegorz Dorman
2007 Subaru Impreza WRX STi
2:55:00.5 29:33.6 3:04.3
11 811 SP 3 Jaroslaw Sozanski / Bartosz Sawicki
2002
2:57:38.7 32:11.8 2:38.2
12 93 O 9 Bob Olson / Conrad Ketelsen
1999 Subaru Impreza
(1 min late to ATC 13) +0:10.0

Total as of SS20 +0:10.0
35:17.6 3:05.8
13 669 SP 4 Evan Cline / Nathan Melnik
2003
(1 minute late at MTC 2) +0:10.0
(One Minute Late to ATC 1) +0:10.0

Total as of SS20 +0:20.0
40:14.3 4:56.7
14 46 SP 5 Matthew Johnson / Jeremy Wimpey
2003 Subaru WRX
3:06:38.9 41:12.0 0:57.7
15 243 O 10 Mark Fox / Jake Blattner
1996 Subaru Impreza
(1 minute late to ATC 12) +0:10.0

Total as of SS20 +0:10.0
46:12.1 5:00.1
16 47 SP 6 Timothy Rooney / Dennis Hotson
2008 Subaru Impreza Sti
(5 minutes late at ATC 8) +0:50.0

Total as of SS20 +0:50.0
54:00.2 7:48.1
17 418 SP 7 Jimmy Keeney / Melissa Keeney
2007 Subaru WRX TR
3:22:44.9 57:18.0 3:17.8
18 319 2WD 1 Chris Greenhouse / Don DeRose
1995
3:24:55.7 59:28.8 2:10.8
19 55 2WD 2 Kyle Sarasin / Alexander Kihurani
2007 Eagle Talon
3:26:35.4 1:01:08.5 1:39.7
20 606 SP 8 Slawomir Balda / Janusz Topor
2004 Subaru WRX
(1 minute late to RGC2) +0:10.0
(8 MPH over speed limit at OBS) +1:30.0

Total as of SS20 +1:40.0
1:03:59.4 2:50.9
21 600 2WD 3 Dillon Van Way / Joshua Knott
2002 Ford Focus
(5 minutes late to ATC 18) +0:50.0

Total as of SS20 +0:50.0
1:13:40.4 9:41.0
22 667 2WD 4 Paul Donlin / Elliott Sherwood
1991 Ford Racescort
(2 minutes late to ATC 18) +0:20.0
(5 minutes late to RGC 2) +0:50.0
(4 minutes early at MTC 2) +4:00.0
(1 minute late at ATC 9) +0:10.0
(1 minute late to ATC 3) +0:10.0
(1 minute late arriving at service) +0:10.0

Total as of SS20 +5:40.0
2:02:33.8 48:53.4
888 O George Georgakopoulos / Faruq Mays
2002 Subaru Impreza WRX
DNF
59 SP Patrick Moro / Mike Rossey
2005 Subaru STi
DNF
43 O Ken Block / Alessandro Gelsomino
2008 Subaru Impreza WRX STi
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event