Events // Oregon Trail Rally

Oregon Trail Rally

May 4 - 6, 2012

Portland, OR

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.oregontrailrally.com

The third race on the Rally America National Championship schedule, Oregon Trail is the only 3 day rally event in the Championship that takes place in urban Portland, OR and through the Mt. Hood farmlands outside the city. With fast stretches combined with twisting foothill runs this rally is always packed with excitement. This rally offers fans the best rally viewing opportunities due to its accessibility and wide-open unobstructed areas.

Associated Events: Trails End, Shunpikur Stages, Wagons Ho!
Stage Length: 1.17 Miles
Friday, May 4, 2012
First Car Out: 19:17 (GMT -8)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 75 David Higgins / Craig Drew 1:04.1 0:00.0 65.71
2 O 2 17 Antoine L'Estage / Nathalie Richard 1:04.4 0:00.3 65.4
3 O 3 425 Adam Yeoman / Jordan Schulze 1:09.7 0:05.6 60.43
4 O 4 54 Mark Fox / Krista Skucas 1:10.1 0:06.0 60.09
5 SP 1 90 Lauchlin O'Sullivan / Scott Putnam 1:10.8 0:06.7 59.49
6 O 5 111 Leonid Urlichich / Carl Williamson 1:10.8 0:06.7 59.49
7 SP 2 14 David Sterckx / Karen Jankowski 1:11.0 0:06.9 59.32
8 O 6 203 Doug Heredos / Gabe West 1:11.2 0:07.1 59.16
9 O 7 109 Max Riddle / Aaron Neumann 1:11.3 0:07.2 59.07
10 SP 3 377 Mason Moyle / John Hall 1:11.6 0:07.5 58.83
11 SP 4 541 Dave Henderson / Terrence McDowell 1:12.4 0:08.3 58.18
12 O 8 123 Tingwu Song / Martin Brady 1:13.5 0:09.4 57.31
13 2WD 1 20 Andrew Comrie-Picard / Jeremy Wimpey 1:14.1 0:10.0 56.84
14 O 9 693 Carl Decker / Mike Rossey 1:14.1 0:10.0 56.84
15 O 10 131 Hardy Schmidtke / Keith Morison 1:14.2 0:10.1 56.77
16 SP 5 36 Scott Kovalik / Jason Roy 1:14.4 0:10.3 56.61
17 G5 1 207 Dave Hintz / Richard Hintz 1:14.6 0:10.5 56.46
18 G2 1 649 Cody Crane / Matthew Weaver 1:14.8 0:10.7 56.31
19 SP 6 339 Chris O'Driscoll / Lori O'Driscoll 1:14.9 0:10.8 56.23
20 2WD 2 600 Dillon Van Way / Jake Blattner 1:15.3 0:11.2 55.94
21 O 11 60 Richard Rockrohr / Marie DeAngelis-Rockrohr 1:15.3 0:11.2 55.94
22 2WD 3 313 Edward McNelly / Ole Holter 1:15.6 0:11.5 55.71
23 SP 7 669 Evan Cline / Grzegorz Dorman 1:16.8 0:12.7 54.84
24 2WD 4 28 Ross Allan / Scott Allan 1:17.1 0:13.0 54.63
25 PGT 1 215 Jamie Cavett / Jennifer Daly 1:17.9 0:13.8 54.07
26 L 1 427 Nate Foley / Joel Pacello 1:18.2 0:14.1 53.86
27 G2 2 420 Brian Gottlieb / Blake Lind 1:18.5 0:14.4 53.66
28 G2 3 11 Matt Brandenburg / Nar Kimmel 1:18.8 0:14.7 53.45
29 G2 4 190 Jason Staats / Daniel Norkus 1:19.3 0:15.2 53.11
30 G2 5 503 Jared Bendt / Devin McKenna 1:19.4 0:15.3 53.05
31 G2 6 278 Marcus Hoffert / Kevin Aartsen 1:20.7 0:16.6 52.19
32 L 2 500 Kevin Kardos / Jeff Hinds 1:21.2 0:17.1 51.87
33 G2 7 96 Garth Ankeny / Russ Kraushaar 1:21.8 0:17.7 51.49
34 2WD 5 27 Will Orders / Toni Feaver 1:22.3 0:18.2 51.18
35 L 3 49 Corey Salsbery / Michael Milos 1:23.5 0:19.4 50.44
36 2WD 6 824 Cameron Steely / Josh Buller 1:24.0 0:19.9 50.14
37 G5 2 990 Jarred Swalwell / Megan Kogut 1:24.0 0:19.9 50.14
38 P 1 394 Daniel Rockrohr / Eve Thomason 1:25.0 0:20.9 49.55
39 G2 8 448 Nicolas Schonbeck / Don Burress 1:25.7 0:21.6 49.15
40 2WD 7 335 Verena Mei / Leanne Junnila 1:26.2 0:22.1 48.86
41 L 4 231 Kristen Tabor / Janice Tabor 1:27.1 0:23.0 48.36
42 O 12 214 Phil Meyers / Tracy Manspeaker 1:27.2 0:23.1 48.3
43 G2 9 294 Barrett Dash / Doug Folsom 1:27.2 0:23.1 48.3
44 G2 10 55 Andy Kingsley / Preston Osborn 1:27.5 0:23.4 48.14
45 L 5 24 Tracey Gardiner / Erika Detota 1:29.0 0:24.9 47.33
46 PGT 2 247 Jeff McMillen / Kathryn Hansen 1:29.1 0:25.0 47.27
47 G2 11 86 John Reed / Billy Irvin 1:30.8 0:26.7 46.39
48 G2 12 33 Austen Angell / Teresa Buren 1:32.6 0:28.5 45.49
49 L 6 46 Josh Rodriguez / Kris-Jon Lyssand 1:34.2 0:30.1 44.71
50 L 7 404 Kyle Murdoch / Ronald Woo 1:34.8 0:30.7 44.43
51 2WD 8 18 Miguel Barbery / Robert Ward 1:37.1 0:33.0 43.38
52 G2 13 133 Frank McKinnon / John Putnam 1:44.4 0:40.3 40.34
53 G2 14 366 Stephen Janny / Rachel Janny 1:56.2 0:52.1 36.25
54 G2 15 296 Clifford Johannsen / Elizabeth Toness 2:20.5 1:16.4 29.98
55 G2 16 509 Dave Clark / Jenatte Clark 4:00.0 2:55.9 17.55
56 L 8 297 Steve Greer / Kelly Greer 4:00.0 2:55.9 17.55
57 SP 8 48 Michael Bond / Jack Penley 4:00.0 2:55.9 17.55

// Rally America Monthly Newsletter