Events // Oregon Trail Rally

Oregon Trail Rally

May 4 - 6, 2012

Portland, OR

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.oregontrailrally.com

The third race on the Rally America National Championship schedule, Oregon Trail is the only 3 day rally event in the Championship that takes place in urban Portland, OR and through the Mt. Hood farmlands outside the city. With fast stretches combined with twisting foothill runs this rally is always packed with excitement. This rally offers fans the best rally viewing opportunities due to its accessibility and wide-open unobstructed areas.

Associated Events: Trails End, Shunpikur Stages, Wagons Ho!
Stage Length: 14.67 Miles
Saturday, May 5, 2012
First Car Out: 10:48 (GMT -8)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 75 David Higgins / Craig Drew 13:46.9 0:00.0 63.87
2 O 2 17 Antoine L'Estage / Nathalie Richard 13:54.0 0:07.1 63.32
3 O 3 111 Leonid Urlichich / Carl Williamson 14:51.1 1:04.2 59.27
4 SP 1 90 Lauchlin O'Sullivan / Scott Putnam 15:09.7 1:22.8 58.05
5 O 4 425 Adam Yeoman / Jordan Schulze 15:17.0 1:30.1 57.59
6 O 5 693 Carl Decker / Mike Rossey 15:25.6 1:38.7 57.06
7 O 6 109 Max Riddle / Aaron Neumann 15:34.2 1:47.3 56.53
8 2WD 1 27 Will Orders / Toni Feaver 15:51.2 2:04.3 55.52
9 SP 2 14 David Sterckx / Karen Jankowski 15:58.4 2:11.5 55.1
10 O 7 131 Hardy Schmidtke / Keith Morison 16:02.2 2:15.3 54.89
11 O 8 123 Tingwu Song / Martin Brady 16:04.2 2:17.3 54.77
12 2WD 2 20 Andrew Comrie-Picard / Jeremy Wimpey 16:08.3 2:21.4 54.54
13 SP 3 541 Dave Henderson / Terrence McDowell 16:09.4 2:22.5 54.48
14 2WD 3 313 Edward McNelly / Ole Holter 16:19.2 2:32.3 53.93
15 SP 4 669 Evan Cline / Grzegorz Dorman 16:24.0 2:37.1 53.67
16 2WD 4 28 Ross Allan / Scott Allan 16:24.1 2:37.2 53.67
17 G2 1 649 Cody Crane / Rebecca Ruston 16:28.1 2:41.2 53.45
18 2WD 5 600 Dillon Van Way / Jake Blattner 16:29.4 2:42.5 53.38
19 O 9 60 Richard Rockrohr / Marie DeAngelis-Rockrohr 16:52.9 3:06.0 52.14
20 SP 5 339 Chris O'Driscoll / Lori O'Driscoll 17:05.1 3:18.2 51.52
21 PGT 1 215 Jamie Cavett / Jennifer Daly 17:13.6 3:26.7 51.1
22 O 10 203 Doug Heredos / Gabe West 17:15.0 3:28.1 51.03
23 G5 1 207 Dave Hintz / Richard Hintz 17:21.1 3:34.2 50.73
24 G2 2 420 Brian Gottlieb / Blake Lind 17:41.7 3:54.8 49.74
25 L 1 500 Kevin Kardos / Jeff Hinds 17:56.2 4:09.3 49.07
26 G2 3 11 Matt Brandenburg / Nar Kimmel 18:00.1 4:13.2 48.9
27 L 2 297 Steve Greer / Kelly Greer 18:01.7 4:14.8 48.82
28 G2 4 503 Jared Bendt / Devin McKenna 18:04.4 4:17.5 48.7
29 G2 5 278 Marcus Hoffert / Kevin Aartsen 18:10.9 4:24.0 48.41
30 G2 6 96 Garth Ankeny / Russ Kraushaar 18:16.7 4:29.8 48.16
31 L 3 427 Nate Foley / Joel Pacello 18:23.3 4:36.4 47.87
32 G2 7 448 Nicolas Schonbeck / Don Burress 18:37.8 4:50.9 47.25
33 L 4 49 Corey Salsbery / Michael Milos 18:38.0 4:51.1 47.24
34 P 1 394 Daniel Rockrohr / Eve Thomason 18:41.8 4:54.9 47.08
35 P 2 113 Jeff Tooth / Nicki Beverley 18:46.0 4:59.1 46.9
36 G2 8 190 Jason Staats / Daniel Norkus 18:53.4 5:06.5 46.6
37 G2 9 294 Barrett Dash / Doug Folsom 19:04.6 5:17.7 46.14
38 2WD 6 335 Verena Mei / Leanne Junnila 19:07.7 5:20.8 46.02
39 L 5 78 Nicholas Ellefson / Jermond Ellefson 19:19.3 5:32.4 45.56
40 G5 2 990 Jarred Swalwell / Megan Kogut 19:23.6 5:36.7 45.39
41 L 6 231 Kristen Tabor / Janice Tabor 19:23.8 5:36.9 45.38
42 G2 10 55 Andy Kingsley / Preston Osborn 19:43.4 5:56.5 44.63
43 G2 11 86 John Reed / Billy Irvin 19:50.5 6:03.6 44.36
44 L 7 404 Kyle Murdoch / Ronald Woo 20:24.9 6:38.0 43.12
45 G2 12 509 Dave Clark / Jenatte Clark 20:50.0 7:03.1 42.25
46 O 11 214 Phil Meyers / Tracy Manspeaker 20:57.3 7:10.4 42
47 G2 13 366 Stephen Janny / Rachel Janny 21:54.5 8:07.6 40.18
48 2WD 7 18 Miguel Barbery / Robert Ward 22:03.0 8:16.1 39.92
49 G2 14 296 Clifford Johannsen / Elizabeth Toness 22:25.8 8:38.9 39.24
50 G2 15 97 Ronald Sullivan / Jeff Bizzell 22:42.2 8:55.3 38.77
51 L 8 46 Josh Rodriguez / Kris-Jon Lyssand 23:28.9 9:42.0 37.48
52 PGT 2 247 Jeff McMillen / Kathryn Hansen 45:58.1 32:11.2 19.15
53 G2 16 33 Austen Angell / Teresa Buren 56:09.3 42:22.4 15.67
54 SP 6 36 Scott Kovalik / Jason Roy 1:14:36.6 60:49.7 11.8
L 24 Tracey Gardiner / Erika Detota DNF
SP 377 Mason Moyle / John Hall DNF
O 54 Mark Fox / Krista Skucas DNF
2WD 824 Cameron Steely / Josh Buller DNF

// Rally America Monthly Newsletter