Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 27 - 28, 2012

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.sno-drift.org

Sno*Drift is the first stop on the Rally America National Championship calendar and it is a full-on battle that takes place over snow and ice across the back roads of northern Michigan.

Associated Events: Sno*Attack, Drift Regional Rally, Sno*Regional Rally
Stage Length: 5.60 Miles
Friday, January 27, 2012
First Car Out: 14:44 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 75 David Higgins / Craig Drew 7:14.1 0:00.0 46.44
2 O 2 17 Antoine L'Estage / Nathalie Richard 7:47.7 0:33.6 43.1
3 O 3 166 Ugo Desgreniers / Erik Kirby 7:57.9 0:43.8 42.18
4 SP 1 523 Travis Hanson / Terry Hanson 7:58.5 0:44.4 42.13
5 O 4 327 Joel Levac / Stephanie Lewis 7:59.1 0:45.0 42.08
6 O 5 115 Joseph Burke / Paddy Robinson 8:23.0 1:08.9 40.08
7 SP 2 14 David Sterckx / Karen Jankowski 8:33.5 1:19.4 39.26
8 O 6 111 Leonid Urlichich / Carl Williamson 8:33.5 1:19.4 39.26
9 SP 3 59 Patrick Moro / Scott Crouch 8:34.2 1:20.1 39.21
10 O 7 73 Peter Hascher / Scott McGill 8:35.9 1:21.8 39.08
11 SP 4 90 Lauchlin O'Sullivan / Scott Putnam 8:38.5 1:24.4 38.88
12 O 8 540 Tim Smigowski / Christina Smigowski 8:44.8 1:30.7 38.41
13 O 9 94 Piotr Fetela / Ray Vambuts 8:44.8 1:30.7 38.41
14 G2 1 70 Christopher Duplessis / Karl Atkinson 8:46.1 1:32.0 38.32
15 L 1 550 Justin Pritchard / Ryan Scott 8:53.4 1:39.3 37.8
16 SP 5 669 Evan Cline / Grzegorz Dorman 8:54.6 1:40.5 37.71
17 O 10 323 Erik Zenz / Dave Parps 8:55.7 1:41.6 37.63
18 L 2 400 Tyler Witte / Tabitha Lohr 9:02.4 1:48.3 37.17
19 O 11 171 Carl Siegler / David Goodman 9:05.2 1:51.1 36.98
20 O 12 425 Adam Yeoman / Jordan Schulze 9:08.9 1:54.8 36.73
21 SP 6 377 Mason Moyle / John Hall 9:10.1 1:56.0 36.65
22 SP 7 47 Timothy Rooney / Mike Rossey 9:11.0 1:56.9 36.59
23 G2 2 42 Eric Burmeister / Dave Shindle 9:19.4 2:05.3 36.04
24 G5 1 600 Dillon Van Way / Jake Blattner 9:25.5 2:11.4 35.65
25 G2 3 319 Chris Greenhouse / Phil Marsh 9:26.8 2:12.7 35.57
26 PGT 1 525 David Allan / John Atsma 9:32.5 2:18.4 35.21
27 O 13 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 9:32.8 2:18.7 35.2
28 L 3 700 Rob Weir / Matt Nichols 9:40.1 2:26.0 34.75
29 O 14 123 Tingwu Song / Martin Brady 9:40.7 2:26.6 34.72
30 SP 8 339 Chris O'Driscoll / Lori O'Driscoll 9:41.4 2:27.3 34.67
31 G2 4 286 Sean Murphy / Kenneth Tsang 10:00.5 2:46.4 33.57
32 L 4 660 Charles Surdyke / Kim DeMotte 10:03.9 2:49.8 33.38
33 G2 5 37 Billy Mann / Mary Warren 10:08.6 2:54.5 33.13
34 L 5 542 Matthew Conte / Ron Erickson 10:08.6 2:54.5 33.13
35 G5 2 20 Andrew Comrie-Picard / Jeremy Wimpey 10:10.2 2:56.1 33.04
36 G5 3 680 Greg Woodside / Brian Arpke 10:11.8 2:57.7 32.95
37 O 15 77 Viorel Dobasu / Derek Brannigan 10:13.9 2:59.8 32.84
38 G2 6 548 Matt Bushore / Andrew Bushore 10:18.0 3:03.9 32.62
39 O 16 606 Slawomir Balda / Pawel Przetacznik 10:26.1 3:12.0 32.2
40 L 6 239 Ian Seppanen / Jennifer Majszak 10:30.4 3:16.3 31.98
41 G2 7 313 Edward McNelly / Pascal Belperron 10:55.6 3:41.5 30.75
42 G2 8 911 Ron Malott / Paul Malott 10:55.8 3:41.7 30.74
43 O 17 852 Christopher Cramer / Michael Handow 11:00.8 3:46.7 30.51
44 O 18 298 Christy Carlson / Adam Kneipp 11:10.1 3:56.0 30.09
45 G2 9 696 Bryan Holder / Tracy Payeur 11:11.0 3:56.9 30.04
46 L 7 685 Kyle Schmidt / Billy Irvin 11:22.3 4:08.2 29.55
47 G2 10 16 Steve Nowicki / Jimmy Brandt 11:29.5 4:15.4 29.24
48 G2 11 294 Barrett Dash / Kieran Wright 11:34.8 4:20.7 29.02
49 PGT 2 281 Bill Miller / Ron Kuhn 11:37.4 4:23.3 28.91
50 G2 12 622 Scott Sanford / Joel Sanford 11:42.2 4:28.1 28.71
51 G2 13 342 Dmitriy Martynov / Jonathan Tinsey 11:46.8 4:32.7 28.52
52 L 8 132 Steve Czwalga / Steven Czwalga 11:49.5 4:35.4 28.41
53 L 9 636 Samir Kaltak / Rachelle Kaltak 11:58.6 4:44.5 28.05
54 G2 14 762 Justin Robinson / Nicholis Fitzpatrick 12:15.3 5:01.2 27.42
55 L 10 24 Tracey Gardiner / Maureen Hascher 12:46.1 5:32.0 26.32
56 L 11 853 Amanda Skelly / Desiray Skelly 12:47.7 5:33.6 26.26
57 2WD 1 335 Verena Mei / Leanne Junnila 13:07.5 5:53.4 25.6
58 G2 15 167 Danny Grant / Angela Cosner 13:36.8 6:22.7 24.68
59 G2 16 824 Cameron Steely / Josh Buller 13:41.2 6:27.1 24.55
60 G2 17 98 Paul Hartl / Gary Sutherland 14:12.7 6:58.6 23.64
61 G2 18 18 Miguel Barbery / Robert Ward 14:54.9 7:40.8 22.53
62 P 1 902 James Robinson / Jordan Guitar 17:08.4 9:54.3 19.6
63 P 2 262 Steve Brockelman / Dustin Masters 18:13.0 10:58.9 18.44
64 P 3 573 Paul Martino / James Guitar 30:40.3 23:26.2 10.95
65 L 12 777 Jon Kramer / Allison Loef 50:01.3 42:47.2 6.72

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event