Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 27 - 28, 2012

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.sno-drift.org

Sno*Drift is the first stop on the Rally America National Championship calendar and it is a full-on battle that takes place over snow and ice across the back roads of northern Michigan.

Associated Events: Sno*Attack, Drift Regional Rally, Sno*Regional Rally
Stage Length: 5.40 Miles
Friday, January 27, 2012
First Car Out: 21:28 (GMT -5)

Map:

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 75 David Higgins / Craig Drew 9:01.4 0:00.0 35.91
2 O 2 17 Antoine L'Estage / Nathalie Richard 9:02.0 0:00.6 35.87
3 O 3 111 Leonid Urlichich / Carl Williamson 9:11.6 0:10.2 35.24
4 O 4 115 Joseph Burke / Paddy Robinson 9:34.7 0:33.3 33.83
5 O 5 327 Joel Levac / Stephanie Lewis 9:44.8 0:43.4 33.24
6 SP 1 523 Travis Hanson / Terry Hanson 10:04.6 1:03.2 32.15
7 SP 2 14 David Sterckx / Karen Jankowski 10:18.0 1:16.6 31.46
8 O 6 323 Erik Zenz / Dave Parps 10:24.9 1:23.5 31.11
9 G5 1 600 Dillon Van Way / Jake Blattner 10:29.4 1:28.0 30.89
10 G5 2 20 Andrew Comrie-Picard / Jeremy Wimpey 10:37.4 1:36.0 30.5
11 O 7 425 Adam Yeoman / Jordan Schulze 10:40.9 1:39.5 30.33
12 SP 3 90 Lauchlin O'Sullivan / Scott Putnam 10:42.7 1:41.3 30.25
13 G2 1 70 Christopher Duplessis / Karl Atkinson 10:43.0 1:41.6 30.23
14 SP 4 59 Patrick Moro / Scott Crouch 10:44.9 1:43.5 30.14
15 L 1 550 Justin Pritchard / Ryan Scott 10:48.9 1:47.5 29.96
16 O 8 171 Carl Siegler / David Goodman 10:54.6 1:53.2 29.7
17 O 9 94 Piotr Fetela / Ray Vambuts 10:54.8 1:53.4 29.69
18 PGT 1 525 David Allan / John Atsma 10:56.2 1:54.8 29.63
19 O 10 73 Peter Hascher / Scott McGill 10:56.9 1:55.5 29.59
20 L 2 239 Ian Seppanen / Jennifer Majszak 10:57.1 1:55.7 29.58
21 L 3 777 Jon Kramer / Allison Loef 11:02.9 2:01.5 29.33
22 SP 5 669 Evan Cline / Grzegorz Dorman 11:03.6 2:02.2 29.29
23 O 11 123 Tingwu Song / Martin Brady 11:09.1 2:07.7 29.05
24 G2 2 319 Chris Greenhouse / Phil Marsh 11:10.9 2:09.5 28.98
25 G2 3 42 Eric Burmeister / Dave Shindle 11:14.9 2:13.5 28.8
26 L 4 700 Rob Weir / Matt Nichols 11:25.7 2:24.3 28.35
27 L 5 685 Kyle Schmidt / Billy Irvin 11:25.7 2:24.3 28.35
28 G5 3 680 Greg Woodside / Brian Arpke 11:30.1 2:28.7 28.17
29 SP 6 339 Chris O'Driscoll / Lori O'Driscoll 11:32.5 2:31.1 28.07
30 G2 4 313 Edward McNelly / Pascal Belperron 11:45.7 2:44.3 27.55
31 G2 5 911 Ron Malott / Paul Malott 11:47.2 2:45.8 27.49
32 O 12 852 Christopher Cramer / Michael Handow 11:52.8 2:51.4 27.27
33 O 13 606 Slawomir Balda / Pawel Przetacznik 11:55.0 2:53.6 27.19
34 O 14 298 Christy Carlson / Adam Kneipp 11:56.0 2:54.6 27.15
35 G2 6 16 Steve Nowicki / Jimmy Brandt 12:10.1 3:08.7 26.63
36 PGT 2 281 Bill Miller / Ron Kuhn 12:22.0 3:20.6 26.2
37 G2 7 294 Barrett Dash / Kieran Wright 12:29.3 3:27.9 25.94
38 O 15 77 Viorel Dobasu / Derek Brannigan 12:30.1 3:28.7 25.92
39 G2 8 696 Bryan Holder / Tracy Payeur 12:51.9 3:50.5 25.18
40 G2 9 286 Sean Murphy / Kenneth Tsang 13:58.4 4:57.0 23.19
41 L 6 132 Steve Czwalga / Steven Czwalga 14:20.7 5:19.3 22.59
42 O 16 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 15:03.3 6:01.9 21.52
43 L 7 24 Tracey Gardiner / Maureen Hascher 15:56.4 6:55.0 20.33
44 L 8 636 Samir Kaltak / Rachelle Kaltak 16:09.9 7:08.5 20.04
45 G2 10 548 Matt Bushore / Andrew Bushore 17:16.2 8:14.8 18.76
46 G2 11 342 Dmitriy Martynov / Jonathan Tinsey 22:21.4 13:20.0 14.49
47 G2 12 37 Billy Mann / Mary Warren 22:52.7 13:51.3 14.16
48 G2 13 762 Justin Robinson / Nicholis Fitzpatrick 23:25.3 14:23.9 13.83
49 G2 14 167 Danny Grant / Angela Cosner 24:23.8 15:22.4 13.28
50 G2 15 18 Miguel Barbery / Robert Ward 26:02.8 17:01.4 12.44
51 2WD 1 335 Verena Mei / Leanne Junnila 26:21.0 17:19.6 12.3
52 G2 16 824 Cameron Steely / Josh Buller 27:12.5 18:11.1 11.91
53 P 1 573 Paul Martino / James Guitar 29:55.6 20:54.2 10.83
54 G2 17 98 Paul Hartl / Gary Sutherland 33:24.4 24:23.0 9.7
55 P 2 262 Steve Brockelman / Dustin Masters 49:07.1 40:05.7 6.6
P 902 James Robinson / Jordan Guitar DNF

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event