Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 27 - 28, 2012

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.sno-drift.org

Sno*Drift is the first stop on the Rally America National Championship calendar and it is a full-on battle that takes place over snow and ice across the back roads of northern Michigan.

Associated Events: Sno*Attack, Drift Regional Rally, Sno*Regional Rally
Stage Length: 5.30 Miles
Friday, January 27, 2012
First Car Out: 21:57 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 111 Leonid Urlichich / Carl Williamson 6:06.5 0:00.0 52.06
2 O 2 17 Antoine L'Estage / Nathalie Richard 6:10.8 0:04.3 51.46
3 O 3 75 David Higgins / Craig Drew 6:16.2 0:09.7 50.72
4 O 4 115 Joseph Burke / Paddy Robinson 6:34.9 0:28.4 48.32
5 SP 1 523 Travis Hanson / Terry Hanson 6:38.8 0:32.3 47.84
6 O 5 327 Joel Levac / Stephanie Lewis 7:04.8 0:58.3 44.92
7 SP 2 14 David Sterckx / Karen Jankowski 7:20.0 1:13.5 43.36
8 L 1 777 Jon Kramer / Allison Loef 7:23.8 1:17.3 42.99
9 O 6 425 Adam Yeoman / Jordan Schulze 7:26.2 1:19.7 42.76
10 O 7 323 Erik Zenz / Dave Parps 7:27.8 1:21.3 42.61
11 L 2 550 Justin Pritchard / Ryan Scott 7:30.3 1:23.8 42.37
12 O 8 171 Carl Siegler / David Goodman 7:33.7 1:27.2 42.05
13 SP 3 90 Lauchlin O'Sullivan / Scott Putnam 7:38.5 1:32.0 41.61
14 PGT 1 525 David Allan / John Atsma 7:41.9 1:35.4 41.31
15 G2 1 70 Christopher Duplessis / Karl Atkinson 7:42.9 1:36.4 41.22
16 SP 4 669 Evan Cline / Grzegorz Dorman 7:43.3 1:36.8 41.18
17 L 3 700 Rob Weir / Matt Nichols 7:46.2 1:39.7 40.93
18 G5 1 600 Dillon Van Way / Jake Blattner 7:48.0 1:41.5 40.77
19 G2 2 319 Chris Greenhouse / Phil Marsh 7:49.1 1:42.6 40.67
20 SP 5 59 Patrick Moro / Scott Crouch 7:49.4 1:42.9 40.65
21 G5 2 20 Andrew Comrie-Picard / Jeremy Wimpey 7:51.8 1:45.3 40.44
22 O 9 123 Tingwu Song / Martin Brady 7:53.0 1:46.5 40.34
23 O 10 73 Peter Hascher / Scott McGill 7:54.5 1:48.0 40.21
24 L 4 239 Ian Seppanen / Jennifer Majszak 7:57.8 1:51.3 39.93
25 G2 3 42 Eric Burmeister / Dave Shindle 7:58.1 1:51.6 39.91
26 O 11 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 7:59.3 1:52.8 39.81
27 SP 6 339 Chris O'Driscoll / Lori O'Driscoll 8:05.4 1:58.9 39.31
28 L 5 685 Kyle Schmidt / Billy Irvin 8:10.5 2:04.0 38.9
29 O 12 94 Piotr Fetela / Ray Vambuts 8:12.7 2:06.2 38.73
30 G2 4 313 Edward McNelly / Pascal Belperron 8:21.2 2:14.7 38.07
31 G2 5 37 Billy Mann / Mary Warren 8:24.6 2:18.1 37.81
32 G2 6 286 Sean Murphy / Kenneth Tsang 8:34.4 2:27.9 37.09
33 O 13 852 Christopher Cramer / Michael Handow 8:36.2 2:29.7 36.96
34 G5 3 680 Greg Woodside / Brian Arpke 8:37.6 2:31.1 36.86
35 G2 7 548 Matt Bushore / Andrew Bushore 8:38.7 2:32.2 36.78
36 O 14 298 Christy Carlson / Adam Kneipp 8:46.0 2:39.5 36.27
37 G2 8 911 Ron Malott / Paul Malott 8:46.2 2:39.7 36.26
38 O 15 77 Viorel Dobasu / Derek Brannigan 8:47.2 2:40.7 36.19
39 O 16 606 Slawomir Balda / Pawel Przetacznik 8:59.6 2:53.1 35.36
40 L 6 636 Samir Kaltak / Rachelle Kaltak 9:09.4 3:02.9 34.73
41 G2 9 696 Bryan Holder / Tracy Payeur 9:10.5 3:04.0 34.66
42 G2 10 294 Barrett Dash / Kieran Wright 9:12.8 3:06.3 34.52
43 L 7 132 Steve Czwalga / Steven Czwalga 9:14.8 3:08.3 34.39
44 G2 11 16 Steve Nowicki / Jimmy Brandt 9:20.0 3:13.5 34.07
45 G2 12 824 Cameron Steely / Josh Buller 9:33.8 3:27.3 33.25
46 PGT 2 281 Bill Miller / Ron Kuhn 9:39.7 3:33.2 32.91
47 2WD 1 335 Verena Mei / Leanne Junnila 9:39.9 3:33.4 32.9
48 G2 13 98 Paul Hartl / Gary Sutherland 9:44.3 3:37.8 32.65
49 P 1 262 Steve Brockelman / Dustin Masters 9:49.1 3:42.6 32.39
50 G2 14 762 Justin Robinson / Nicholis Fitzpatrick 9:51.4 3:44.9 32.26
51 G2 15 342 Dmitriy Martynov / Jonathan Tinsey 9:53.8 3:47.3 32.13
52 P 2 573 Paul Martino / James Guitar 10:05.8 3:59.3 31.5
53 G2 16 18 Miguel Barbery / Robert Ward 10:29.5 4:23.0 30.31
54 L 8 24 Tracey Gardiner / Maureen Hascher 10:29.6 4:23.1 30.3
55 G2 17 167 Danny Grant / Angela Cosner 11:18.9 5:12.4 28.1

// Rally Corner