Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 27 - 28, 2012

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.sno-drift.org

Sno*Drift is the first stop on the Rally America National Championship calendar and it is a full-on battle that takes place over snow and ice across the back roads of northern Michigan.

Associated Events: Sno*Attack, Drift Regional Rally, Sno*Regional Rally
Stage Length: 3.70 Miles
Saturday, January 28, 2012
First Car Out: 10:16 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 17 Antoine L'Estage / Nathalie Richard 3:51.1 0:00.0 57.64
2 O 2 75 David Higgins / Craig Drew 3:54.6 0:03.5 56.78
3 O 3 115 Joseph Burke / Paddy Robinson 4:13.4 0:22.3 52.57
4 SP 1 523 Travis Hanson / Terry Hanson 4:16.5 0:25.4 51.93
5 O 4 327 Joel Levac / Stephanie Lewis 4:16.5 0:25.4 51.93
6 SP 2 669 Evan Cline / Grzegorz Dorman 4:28.1 0:37.0 49.68
7 L 1 777 Jon Kramer / Allison Loef 4:29.8 0:38.7 49.37
8 O 5 171 Carl Siegler / David Goodman 4:30.1 0:39.0 49.32
9 SP 3 59 Patrick Moro / Scott Crouch 4:30.1 0:39.0 49.32
10 O 6 323 Erik Zenz / Dave Parps 4:33.5 0:42.4 48.7
11 SP 4 14 David Sterckx / Karen Jankowski 4:35.1 0:44.0 48.42
12 O 7 540 Tim Smigowski / Christina Smigowski 4:37.7 0:46.6 47.97
13 L 2 550 Justin Pritchard / Ryan Scott 4:40.2 0:49.1 47.54
14 SP 5 339 Chris O'Driscoll / Lori O'Driscoll 4:40.2 0:49.1 47.54
15 O 8 94 Piotr Fetela / Ray Vambuts 4:40.3 0:49.2 47.52
16 O 9 73 Peter Hascher / Scott McGill 4:40.6 0:49.5 47.47
17 L 3 700 Rob Weir / Matt Nichols 4:40.7 0:49.6 47.45
18 O 10 425 Adam Yeoman / Jordan Schulze 4:42.5 0:51.4 47.15
19 G5 1 600 Dillon Van Way / Jake Blattner 4:42.6 0:51.5 47.13
20 O 11 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 4:43.7 0:52.6 46.95
21 O 12 123 Tingwu Song / Martin Brady 4:44.2 0:53.1 46.87
22 G2 1 70 Christopher Duplessis / Karl Atkinson 4:44.5 0:53.4 46.82
23 G5 2 20 Andrew Comrie-Picard / Jeremy Wimpey 4:45.5 0:54.4 46.65
24 O 13 111 Leonid Urlichich / Carl Williamson 4:46.1 0:55.0 46.56
25 G2 2 319 Chris Greenhouse / Phil Marsh 4:46.3 0:55.2 46.52
26 PGT 1 525 David Allan / John Atsma 4:47.1 0:56.0 46.39
27 O 14 77 Viorel Dobasu / Derek Brannigan 4:47.8 0:56.7 46.28
28 SP 6 377 Mason Moyle / John Hall 4:50.9 0:59.8 45.79
29 L 4 660 Charles Surdyke / Kim DeMotte 4:54.3 1:03.2 45.26
30 G2 3 37 Billy Mann / Mary Warren 4:54.5 1:03.4 45.23
31 SP 7 90 Lauchlin O'Sullivan / Scott Putnam 4:56.0 1:04.9 45
32 G2 4 548 Matt Bushore / Andrew Bushore 4:56.6 1:05.5 44.91
33 L 5 239 Ian Seppanen / Jennifer Majszak 4:58.0 1:06.9 44.7
34 G2 5 42 Eric Burmeister / Dave Shindle 5:00.2 1:09.1 44.37
35 L 6 685 Kyle Schmidt / Billy Irvin 5:02.3 1:11.2 44.06
36 G2 6 16 Steve Nowicki / Jimmy Brandt 5:02.9 1:11.8 43.97
37 G5 3 680 Greg Woodside / Brian Arpke 5:06.2 1:15.1 43.5
38 2WD 1 335 Verena Mei / Leanne Junnila 5:08.3 1:17.2 43.2
39 L 7 24 Tracey Gardiner / Maureen Hascher 5:08.3 1:17.2 43.2
40 P 1 262 Steve Brockelman / Dustin Masters 5:08.3 1:17.2 43.2
41 G2 7 167 Danny Grant / Angela Cosner 5:08.3 1:17.2 43.2
42 G2 8 762 Justin Robinson / Nicholis Fitzpatrick 5:08.3 1:17.2 43.2
43 P 2 573 Paul Martino / James Guitar 5:08.3 1:17.2 43.2
44 L 8 853 Amanda Skelly / Desiray Skelly 5:08.3 1:17.2 43.2
45 G2 9 98 Paul Hartl / Gary Sutherland 5:08.3 1:17.2 43.2
46 G2 10 622 Scott Sanford / Joel Sanford 5:08.3 1:17.2 43.2
47 G2 11 342 Dmitriy Martynov / Jonathan Tinsey 5:08.3 1:17.2 43.2
48 G2 12 18 Miguel Barbery / Robert Ward 5:08.3 1:17.2 43.2
49 G2 13 824 Cameron Steely / Josh Buller 5:08.3 1:17.2 43.2
50 L 9 132 Steve Czwalga / Steven Czwalga 5:08.5 1:17.4 43.18
51 G2 14 313 Edward McNelly / Pascal Belperron 5:09.7 1:18.6 43.01
52 L 10 400 Tyler Witte / Tabitha Lohr 5:09.8 1:18.7 43
53 L 11 542 Matthew Conte / Ron Erickson 5:14.3 1:23.2 42.38
54 G2 15 911 Ron Malott / Paul Malott 5:20.0 1:28.9 41.63
55 O 15 298 Christy Carlson / Adam Kneipp 5:22.1 1:31.0 41.35
56 G2 16 294 Barrett Dash / Kieran Wright 5:24.2 1:33.1 41.09
57 L 12 636 Samir Kaltak / Elliott Sherwood 5:33.4 1:42.3 39.95
58 G2 17 696 Bryan Holder / Tracy Payeur 5:37.5 1:46.4 39.47
59 O 16 606 Slawomir Balda / Pawel Przetacznik 5:41.7 1:50.6 38.98
O 852 Christopher Cramer / Michael Handow DNF

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event