Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 27 - 28, 2012

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.sno-drift.org

Sno*Drift is the first stop on the Rally America National Championship calendar and it is a full-on battle that takes place over snow and ice across the back roads of northern Michigan.

Associated Events: Sno*Attack, Drift Regional Rally, Sno*Regional Rally
Stage Length: 4.80 Miles
Saturday, January 28, 2012
First Car Out: 10:32 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 17 Antoine L'Estage / Nathalie Richard 5:12.0 0:00.0 55.38
2 O 2 75 David Higgins / Craig Drew 5:16.2 0:04.2 54.65
3 SP 1 523 Travis Hanson / Terry Hanson 5:36.1 0:24.1 51.41
4 O 3 115 Joseph Burke / Paddy Robinson 5:42.3 0:30.3 50.48
5 SP 2 90 Lauchlin O'Sullivan / Scott Putnam 5:43.0 0:31.0 50.38
6 O 4 327 Joel Levac / Stephanie Lewis 5:47.6 0:35.6 49.71
7 SP 3 669 Evan Cline / Grzegorz Dorman 5:47.8 0:35.8 49.68
8 L 1 777 Jon Kramer / Allison Loef 5:51.1 0:39.1 49.22
9 O 5 111 Leonid Urlichich / Carl Williamson 5:54.5 0:42.5 48.74
10 O 6 323 Erik Zenz / Dave Parps 5:55.6 0:43.6 48.59
11 G2 1 70 Christopher Duplessis / Karl Atkinson 5:57.2 0:45.2 48.38
12 SP 4 14 David Sterckx / Karen Jankowski 5:57.8 0:45.8 48.3
13 O 7 540 Tim Smigowski / Christina Smigowski 6:00.3 0:48.3 47.96
14 L 2 700 Rob Weir / Matt Nichols 6:01.9 0:49.9 47.75
15 SP 5 339 Chris O'Driscoll / Lori O'Driscoll 6:03.4 0:51.4 47.55
16 O 8 171 Carl Siegler / David Goodman 6:03.4 0:51.4 47.55
17 O 9 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 6:04.2 0:52.2 47.45
18 O 10 94 Piotr Fetela / Ray Vambuts 6:06.1 0:54.1 47.2
19 O 11 425 Adam Yeoman / Jordan Schulze 6:06.8 0:54.8 47.11
20 O 12 73 Peter Hascher / Scott McGill 6:07.0 0:55.0 47.08
21 G5 1 600 Dillon Van Way / Jake Blattner 6:10.1 0:58.1 46.69
22 L 3 550 Justin Pritchard / Ryan Scott 6:13.1 1:01.1 46.31
23 PGT 1 525 David Allan / John Atsma 6:13.7 1:01.7 46.24
24 SP 6 59 Patrick Moro / Scott Crouch 6:14.3 1:02.3 46.17
25 G2 2 42 Eric Burmeister / Dave Shindle 6:17.2 1:05.2 45.81
26 G5 2 20 Andrew Comrie-Picard / Jeremy Wimpey 6:18.0 1:06.0 45.71
27 L 4 660 Charles Surdyke / Kim DeMotte 6:21.4 1:09.4 45.31
28 G2 3 319 Chris Greenhouse / Phil Marsh 6:25.7 1:13.7 44.8
29 L 5 239 Ian Seppanen / Jennifer Majszak 6:29.1 1:17.1 44.41
30 L 6 685 Kyle Schmidt / Billy Irvin 6:29.6 1:17.6 44.35
31 G2 4 37 Billy Mann / Mary Warren 6:30.6 1:18.6 44.24
32 O 13 77 Viorel Dobasu / Derek Brannigan 6:31.8 1:19.8 44.1
33 G2 5 548 Matt Bushore / Andrew Bushore 6:33.1 1:21.1 43.96
34 O 14 123 Tingwu Song / Martin Brady 6:33.5 1:21.5 43.91
35 L 7 400 Tyler Witte / Tabitha Lohr 6:34.2 1:22.2 43.84
36 SP 7 377 Mason Moyle / John Hall 6:38.5 1:26.5 43.36
37 G2 6 313 Edward McNelly / Pascal Belperron 6:39.0 1:27.0 43.31
38 G2 7 342 Dmitriy Martynov / Jonathan Tinsey 6:42.1 1:30.1 42.97
39 G2 8 911 Ron Malott / Paul Malott 6:43.8 1:31.8 42.79
40 L 8 542 Matthew Conte / Ron Erickson 6:49.3 1:37.3 42.22
41 L 9 132 Steve Czwalga / Steven Czwalga 6:49.8 1:37.8 42.17
42 G2 9 16 Steve Nowicki / Jimmy Brandt 6:51.2 1:39.2 42.02
43 G5 3 680 Greg Woodside / Brian Arpke 6:56.4 1:44.4 41.5
44 P 1 262 Steve Brockelman / Dustin Masters 6:58.3 1:46.3 41.31
45 O 15 298 Christy Carlson / Adam Kneipp 6:59.0 1:47.0 41.24
46 G2 10 696 Bryan Holder / Tracy Payeur 7:12.1 2:00.1 39.99
47 O 16 606 Slawomir Balda / Pawel Przetacznik 7:14.2 2:02.2 39.8
48 G2 11 762 Justin Robinson / Nicholis Fitzpatrick 7:15.8 2:03.8 39.65
49 G2 12 294 Barrett Dash / Kieran Wright 7:21.1 2:09.1 39.17
50 P 2 573 Paul Martino / James Guitar 7:28.3 2:16.3 38.55
51 G2 13 167 Danny Grant / Angela Cosner 7:30.8 2:18.8 38.33
52 G2 14 622 Scott Sanford / Joel Sanford 7:44.1 2:32.1 37.23
53 G2 15 18 Miguel Barbery / Robert Ward 7:51.2 2:39.2 36.67
54 G2 16 98 Paul Hartl / Gary Sutherland 7:51.9 2:39.9 36.62
55 2WD 1 335 Verena Mei / Leanne Junnila 7:55.6 2:43.6 36.33
56 L 10 24 Tracey Gardiner / Maureen Hascher 8:42.1 3:30.1 33.1
57 L 11 853 Amanda Skelly / Desiray Skelly 9:46.9 4:34.9 29.44
58 L 12 636 Samir Kaltak / Elliott Sherwood 11:42.1 6:30.1 24.61
59 G2 17 824 Cameron Steely / Josh Buller 12:08.4 6:56.4 23.72

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event