Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 27 - 28, 2012

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.sno-drift.org

Sno*Drift is the first stop on the Rally America National Championship calendar and it is a full-on battle that takes place over snow and ice across the back roads of northern Michigan.

Associated Events: Sno*Attack, Drift Regional Rally, Sno*Regional Rally
Stage Length: 15.00 Miles
Saturday, January 28, 2012
First Car Out: 10:54 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 17 Antoine L'Estage / Nathalie Richard 16:22.9 0:00.0 54.94
2 O 2 75 David Higgins / Craig Drew 16:51.7 0:28.8 53.38
3 SP 1 523 Travis Hanson / Terry Hanson 16:52.1 0:29.2 53.35
4 SP 2 90 Lauchlin O'Sullivan / Scott Putnam 17:34.6 1:11.7 51.2
5 O 3 327 Joel Levac / Stephanie Lewis 17:57.4 1:34.5 50.12
6 O 4 323 Erik Zenz / Dave Parps 18:12.9 1:50.0 49.41
7 SP 3 669 Evan Cline / Grzegorz Dorman 18:19.5 1:56.6 49.11
8 SP 4 14 David Sterckx / Karen Jankowski 18:23.3 2:00.4 48.94
9 O 5 111 Leonid Urlichich / Carl Williamson 18:33.5 2:10.6 48.5
10 L 1 700 Rob Weir / Matt Nichols 18:36.0 2:13.1 48.39
11 O 6 94 Piotr Fetela / Ray Vambuts 18:36.5 2:13.6 48.37
12 O 7 540 Tim Smigowski / Christina Smigowski 18:38.0 2:15.1 48.3
13 G2 1 70 Christopher Duplessis / Karl Atkinson 18:40.1 2:17.2 48.21
14 O 8 171 Carl Siegler / David Goodman 18:50.1 2:27.2 47.78
15 O 9 123 Tingwu Song / Martin Brady 18:51.6 2:28.7 47.72
16 O 10 425 Adam Yeoman / Jordan Schulze 18:53.5 2:30.6 47.64
17 O 11 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 18:55.2 2:32.3 47.57
18 L 2 777 Jon Kramer / Allison Loef 18:55.3 2:32.4 47.56
19 PGT 1 525 David Allan / John Atsma 18:57.0 2:34.1 47.49
20 L 3 550 Justin Pritchard / Ryan Scott 18:57.9 2:35.0 47.46
21 L 4 239 Ian Seppanen / Jennifer Majszak 19:07.3 2:44.4 47.07
22 G5 1 20 Andrew Comrie-Picard / Jeremy Wimpey 19:12.0 2:49.1 46.88
23 SP 5 339 Chris O'Driscoll / Lori O'Driscoll 19:15.0 2:52.1 46.75
24 L 5 400 Tyler Witte / Tabitha Lohr 19:20.6 2:57.7 46.53
25 G5 2 600 Dillon Van Way / Jake Blattner 19:25.1 3:02.2 46.35
26 O 12 73 Peter Hascher / Scott McGill 19:25.7 3:02.8 46.32
27 G2 2 42 Eric Burmeister / Dave Shindle 19:32.5 3:09.6 46.06
28 L 6 660 Charles Surdyke / Kim DeMotte 19:39.7 3:16.8 45.77
29 SP 6 59 Patrick Moro / Scott Crouch 19:48.7 3:25.8 45.43
30 G2 3 37 Billy Mann / Mary Warren 19:59.0 3:36.1 45.04
31 G2 4 319 Chris Greenhouse / Phil Marsh 20:07.4 3:44.5 44.72
32 O 13 77 Viorel Dobasu / Derek Brannigan 20:11.9 3:49.0 44.56
33 G2 5 911 Ron Malott / Paul Malott 20:21.7 3:58.8 44.2
34 SP 7 377 Mason Moyle / John Hall 20:24.1 4:01.2 44.11
35 L 7 685 Kyle Schmidt / Billy Irvin 20:25.9 4:03.0 44.05
36 G5 3 680 Greg Woodside / Brian Arpke 20:50.3 4:27.4 43.19
37 L 8 132 Steve Czwalga / Steven Czwalga 20:58.2 4:35.3 42.92
38 L 9 542 Matthew Conte / Ron Erickson 21:02.1 4:39.2 42.79
39 G2 6 294 Barrett Dash / Kieran Wright 21:09.1 4:46.2 42.55
40 P 1 262 Steve Brockelman / Dustin Masters 21:19.0 4:56.1 42.22
41 G2 7 16 Steve Nowicki / Jimmy Brandt 21:20.8 4:57.9 42.16
42 O 14 298 Christy Carlson / Adam Kneipp 21:23.2 5:00.3 42.08
43 O 15 115 Joseph Burke / Paddy Robinson 22:08.5 5:45.6 40.65
44 G2 8 622 Scott Sanford / Joel Sanford 22:47.5 6:24.6 39.49
45 G2 9 98 Paul Hartl / Gary Sutherland 23:25.2 7:02.3 38.43
46 L 10 636 Samir Kaltak / Elliott Sherwood 23:25.4 7:02.5 38.42
47 G2 10 824 Cameron Steely / Josh Buller 23:28.6 7:05.7 38.34
48 G2 11 18 Miguel Barbery / Robert Ward 23:34.0 7:11.1 38.19
49 G2 12 342 Dmitriy Martynov / Jonathan Tinsey 23:37.2 7:14.3 38.1
50 G2 13 548 Matt Bushore / Andrew Bushore 24:09.4 7:46.5 37.26
51 2WD 1 335 Verena Mei / Leanne Junnila 24:12.4 7:49.5 37.18
52 L 11 853 Amanda Skelly / Desiray Skelly 24:36.1 8:13.2 36.58
53 L 12 24 Tracey Gardiner / Maureen Hascher 26:21.0 9:58.1 34.16
54 G2 14 167 Danny Grant / Angela Cosner 26:34.9 10:12.0 33.86
55 O 16 606 Slawomir Balda / Pawel Przetacznik 26:49.9 10:27.0 33.54
56 G2 15 762 Justin Robinson / Nicholis Fitzpatrick 27:55.3 11:32.4 32.23
57 G2 16 696 Bryan Holder / Tracy Payeur 30:06.8 13:43.9 29.89
58 P 2 573 Paul Martino / James Guitar 33:00.8 16:37.9 27.26
59 G2 17 313 Edward McNelly / Pascal Belperron 33:32.5 17:09.6 26.83

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event