Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 27 - 28, 2012

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.sno-drift.org

Sno*Drift is the first stop on the Rally America National Championship calendar and it is a full-on battle that takes place over snow and ice across the back roads of northern Michigan.

Associated Events: Sno*Attack, Drift Regional Rally, Sno*Regional Rally
Stage Length: 5.80 Miles
Saturday, January 28, 2012
First Car Out: 11:25 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 75 David Higgins / Craig Drew 5:57.3 0:00.0 58.44
2 O 2 17 Antoine L'Estage / Nathalie Richard 6:01.0 0:03.7 57.84
3 SP 1 523 Travis Hanson / Terry Hanson 6:11.9 0:14.6 56.14
4 SP 2 90 Lauchlin O'Sullivan / Scott Putnam 6:26.8 0:29.5 53.98
5 O 3 111 Leonid Urlichich / Carl Williamson 6:30.0 0:32.7 53.54
6 O 4 115 Joseph Burke / Paddy Robinson 6:30.2 0:32.9 53.51
7 SP 3 669 Evan Cline / Grzegorz Dorman 6:41.1 0:43.8 52.06
8 SP 4 14 David Sterckx / Karen Jankowski 6:42.7 0:45.4 51.85
9 O 5 327 Joel Levac / Stephanie Lewis 6:43.3 0:46.0 51.77
10 L 1 777 Jon Kramer / Allison Loef 6:46.8 0:49.5 51.33
11 O 6 323 Erik Zenz / Dave Parps 6:53.9 0:56.6 50.45
12 G2 1 70 Christopher Duplessis / Karl Atkinson 6:55.3 0:58.0 50.28
13 O 7 94 Piotr Fetela / Ray Vambuts 6:57.1 0:59.8 50.06
14 O 8 123 Tingwu Song / Martin Brady 6:57.3 1:00.0 50.04
15 G5 1 20 Andrew Comrie-Picard / Jeremy Wimpey 6:57.4 1:00.1 50.02
16 SP 5 339 Chris O'Driscoll / Lori O'Driscoll 6:58.4 1:01.1 49.9
17 SP 6 59 Patrick Moro / Scott Crouch 6:58.4 1:01.1 49.9
18 O 9 171 Carl Siegler / David Goodman 6:59.8 1:02.5 49.74
19 L 2 700 Rob Weir / Matt Nichols 7:03.0 1:05.7 49.36
20 O 10 425 Adam Yeoman / Jordan Schulze 7:04.1 1:06.8 49.23
21 PGT 1 525 David Allan / John Atsma 7:04.4 1:07.1 49.2
22 L 3 400 Tyler Witte / Tabitha Lohr 7:04.4 1:07.1 49.2
23 O 11 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 7:04.6 1:07.3 49.18
24 L 4 550 Justin Pritchard / Ryan Scott 7:06.1 1:08.8 49
25 L 5 239 Ian Seppanen / Jennifer Majszak 7:08.3 1:11.0 48.75
26 G2 2 42 Eric Burmeister / Dave Shindle 7:15.8 1:18.5 47.91
27 O 12 73 Peter Hascher / Scott McGill 7:20.2 1:22.9 47.43
28 O 13 540 Tim Smigowski / Christina Smigowski 7:20.3 1:23.0 47.42
29 G5 2 600 Dillon Van Way / Jake Blattner 7:20.8 1:23.5 47.37
30 O 14 77 Viorel Dobasu / Derek Brannigan 7:24.8 1:27.5 46.94
31 G2 3 37 Billy Mann / Mary Warren 7:30.0 1:32.7 46.4
32 L 6 685 Kyle Schmidt / Billy Irvin 7:31.9 1:34.6 46.2
33 SP 7 377 Mason Moyle / John Hall 7:34.7 1:37.4 45.92
34 L 7 542 Matthew Conte / Ron Erickson 7:43.7 1:46.4 45.03
35 G2 4 911 Ron Malott / Paul Malott 7:44.2 1:46.9 44.98
36 L 8 132 Steve Czwalga / Steven Czwalga 7:53.6 1:56.3 44.09
37 G5 3 680 Greg Woodside / Brian Arpke 8:00.7 2:03.4 43.44
38 G2 5 313 Edward McNelly / Pascal Belperron 8:01.4 2:04.1 43.37
39 O 15 606 Slawomir Balda / Pawel Przetacznik 8:03.0 2:05.7 43.23
40 G2 6 762 Justin Robinson / Nicholis Fitzpatrick 8:11.8 2:14.5 42.46
41 O 16 298 Christy Carlson / Adam Kneipp 8:14.2 2:16.9 42.25
42 G2 7 696 Bryan Holder / Tracy Payeur 8:17.0 2:19.7 42.01
43 G2 8 622 Scott Sanford / Joel Sanford 8:26.1 2:28.8 41.26
44 G2 9 294 Barrett Dash / Kieran Wright 8:32.3 2:35.0 40.76
45 P 1 573 Paul Martino / James Guitar 8:37.3 2:40.0 40.36
46 G2 10 18 Miguel Barbery / Robert Ward 8:41.5 2:44.2 40.04
47 G2 11 824 Cameron Steely / Josh Buller 8:41.8 2:44.5 40.02
48 G2 12 167 Danny Grant / Angela Cosner 8:44.9 2:47.6 39.78
49 G2 13 98 Paul Hartl / Gary Sutherland 8:46.0 2:48.7 39.7
50 L 9 636 Samir Kaltak / Elliott Sherwood 8:51.1 2:53.8 39.31
51 G2 14 342 Dmitriy Martynov / Jonathan Tinsey 8:54.2 2:56.9 39.09
52 2WD 1 335 Verena Mei / Leanne Junnila 9:05.0 3:07.7 38.31
53 P 2 262 Steve Brockelman / Dustin Masters 9:35.4 3:38.1 36.29
54 L 10 853 Amanda Skelly / Desiray Skelly 9:36.3 3:39.0 36.23
55 G2 15 16 Steve Nowicki / Jimmy Brandt 9:38.0 3:40.7 36.12
56 L 11 24 Tracey Gardiner / Maureen Hascher 9:47.5 3:50.2 35.54
57 G2 16 319 Chris Greenhouse / Phil Marsh 11:20.2 5:22.9 30.7
58 L 12 660 Charles Surdyke / Kim DeMotte 11:39.1 5:41.8 29.87
59 G2 17 548 Matt Bushore / Andrew Bushore 13:26.9 7:29.6 25.88

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event