Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 27 - 28, 2012

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.sno-drift.org

Sno*Drift is the first stop on the Rally America National Championship calendar and it is a full-on battle that takes place over snow and ice across the back roads of northern Michigan.

Associated Events: Sno*Attack, Drift Regional Rally, Sno*Regional Rally
Stage Length: 6.70 Miles
Saturday, January 28, 2012
First Car Out: 14:28 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 75 David Higgins / Craig Drew 7:35.3 0:00.0 52.98
2 O 2 17 Antoine L'Estage / Nathalie Richard 7:51.9 0:16.6 51.11
3 O 3 111 Leonid Urlichich / Carl Williamson 8:08.3 0:33.0 49.4
4 SP 1 523 Travis Hanson / Terry Hanson 8:10.7 0:35.4 49.15
5 O 4 115 Joseph Burke / Paddy Robinson 8:22.0 0:46.7 48.05
6 O 5 327 Joel Levac / Stephanie Lewis 8:33.0 0:57.7 47.02
7 SP 2 90 Lauchlin O'Sullivan / Scott Putnam 8:57.3 1:22.0 44.89
8 SP 3 59 Patrick Moro / Scott Crouch 9:07.8 1:32.5 44.03
9 SP 4 669 Evan Cline / Grzegorz Dorman 9:07.9 1:32.6 44.02
10 O 6 323 Erik Zenz / Dave Parps 9:09.7 1:34.4 43.88
11 O 7 425 Adam Yeoman / Jordan Schulze 9:10.3 1:35.0 43.83
12 G2 1 70 Christopher Duplessis / Karl Atkinson 9:12.3 1:37.0 43.67
13 O 8 171 Carl Siegler / David Goodman 9:15.8 1:40.5 43.4
14 SP 5 14 David Sterckx / Karen Jankowski 9:16.7 1:41.4 43.33
15 G5 1 20 Andrew Comrie-Picard / Jeremy Wimpey 9:20.3 1:45.0 43.05
16 L 1 777 Jon Kramer / Allison Loef 9:25.7 1:50.4 42.64
17 L 2 700 Rob Weir / Matt Nichols 9:29.7 1:54.4 42.34
18 O 9 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 9:30.5 1:55.2 42.28
19 G2 2 42 Eric Burmeister / Dave Shindle 9:32.3 1:57.0 42.15
20 G5 2 600 Dillon Van Way / Jake Blattner 9:34.0 1:58.7 42.02
21 PGT 1 525 David Allan / John Atsma 9:35.7 2:00.4 41.9
22 L 3 400 Tyler Witte / Tabitha Lohr 9:35.9 2:00.6 41.88
23 L 4 239 Ian Seppanen / Jennifer Majszak 9:42.7 2:07.4 41.39
24 O 10 94 Piotr Fetela / Ray Vambuts 9:46.8 2:11.5 41.1
25 O 11 73 Peter Hascher / Scott McGill 9:49.9 2:14.6 40.89
26 G2 3 319 Chris Greenhouse / Phil Marsh 9:50.6 2:15.3 40.84
27 SP 6 339 Chris O'Driscoll / Lori O'Driscoll 9:54.3 2:19.0 40.59
28 O 12 540 Tim Smigowski / Christina Smigowski 10:06.2 2:30.9 39.79
29 L 5 685 Kyle Schmidt / Billy Irvin 10:07.9 2:32.6 39.68
30 G2 4 313 Edward McNelly / Pascal Belperron 10:11.9 2:36.6 39.42
31 L 6 660 Charles Surdyke / Kim DeMotte 10:14.9 2:39.6 39.23
32 L 7 550 Justin Pritchard / Ryan Scott 10:16.4 2:41.1 39.13
33 O 13 123 Tingwu Song / Martin Brady 10:20.7 2:45.4 38.86
34 G2 5 911 Ron Malott / Paul Malott 10:22.7 2:47.4 38.73
35 SP 7 377 Mason Moyle / John Hall 10:27.8 2:52.5 38.42
36 G2 6 37 Billy Mann / Mary Warren 10:30.4 2:55.1 38.26
37 G2 7 548 Matt Bushore / Andrew Bushore 10:37.8 3:02.5 37.82
38 P 1 262 Steve Brockelman / Dustin Masters 10:39.8 3:04.5 37.7
39 O 14 77 Viorel Dobasu / Derek Brannigan 10:41.6 3:06.3 37.59
40 G2 8 16 Steve Nowicki / Jimmy Brandt 10:42.6 3:07.3 37.54
41 L 8 542 Matthew Conte / Ron Erickson 10:42.6 3:07.3 37.54
42 O 15 606 Slawomir Balda / Pawel Przetacznik 10:52.9 3:17.6 36.94
43 G2 9 294 Barrett Dash / Kieran Wright 10:56.6 3:21.3 36.73
44 G5 3 680 Greg Woodside / Brian Arpke 10:57.8 3:22.5 36.67
45 O 16 298 Christy Carlson / Adam Kneipp 11:21.4 3:46.1 35.4
46 G2 10 762 Justin Robinson / Nicholis Fitzpatrick 11:28.1 3:52.8 35.05
47 G2 11 696 Bryan Holder / Tracy Payeur 11:29.7 3:54.4 34.97
48 G2 12 167 Danny Grant / Angela Cosner 11:34.2 3:58.9 34.75
49 P 2 573 Paul Martino / James Guitar 11:40.0 4:04.7 34.46
50 G2 13 18 Miguel Barbery / Robert Ward 11:49.4 4:14.1 34
51 G2 14 98 Paul Hartl / Gary Sutherland 11:56.4 4:21.1 33.67
52 L 9 636 Samir Kaltak / Elliott Sherwood 12:02.1 4:26.8 33.4
53 G2 15 342 Dmitriy Martynov / Jonathan Tinsey 12:06.0 4:30.7 33.22
54 G2 16 622 Scott Sanford / Joel Sanford 12:06.4 4:31.1 33.2
55 G2 17 824 Cameron Steely / Josh Buller 12:57.7 5:22.4 31.01
56 2WD 1 335 Verena Mei / Leanne Junnila 13:41.1 6:05.8 29.38
57 L 10 853 Amanda Skelly / Desiray Skelly 14:24.3 6:49.0 27.91
58 L 11 132 Steve Czwalga / Steven Czwalga 15:02.1 7:26.8 26.74
59 L 12 24 Tracey Gardiner / Maureen Hascher 22:05.8 14:30.5 18.19

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event