Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 27 - 28, 2012

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.sno-drift.org

Sno*Drift is the first stop on the Rally America National Championship calendar and it is a full-on battle that takes place over snow and ice across the back roads of northern Michigan.

Associated Events: Sno*Attack, Drift Regional Rally, Sno*Regional Rally
Stage Length: 6.80 Miles
Friday, January 27, 2012
First Car Out: 15:12 (GMT -5)

Map:

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 75 David Higgins / Craig Drew 8:57.9 0:00.0 45.51
2 O 2 17 Antoine L'Estage / Nathalie Richard 9:13.2 0:15.3 44.25
3 O 3 111 Leonid Urlichich / Carl Williamson 9:19.8 0:21.9 43.73
4 SP 1 523 Travis Hanson / Terry Hanson 9:35.8 0:37.9 42.51
5 SP 2 59 Patrick Moro / Scott Crouch 9:40.1 0:42.2 42.2
6 SP 3 14 David Sterckx / Karen Jankowski 9:41.3 0:43.4 42.11
7 O 4 94 Piotr Fetela / Ray Vambuts 9:49.3 0:51.4 41.54
8 O 5 327 Joel Levac / Stephanie Lewis 9:59.9 1:02.0 40.81
9 O 6 115 Joseph Burke / Paddy Robinson 10:01.2 1:03.3 40.72
10 SP 4 90 Lauchlin O'Sullivan / Scott Putnam 10:03.7 1:05.8 40.55
11 L 1 550 Justin Pritchard / Ryan Scott 10:08.7 1:10.8 40.22
12 O 7 540 Tim Smigowski / Christina Smigowski 10:10.9 1:13.0 40.07
13 G2 1 70 Christopher Duplessis / Karl Atkinson 10:11.3 1:13.4 40.05
14 L 2 700 Rob Weir / Matt Nichols 10:11.7 1:13.8 40.02
15 O 8 73 Peter Hascher / Scott McGill 10:12.3 1:14.4 39.98
16 O 9 323 Erik Zenz / Dave Parps 10:16.6 1:18.7 39.7
17 SP 5 47 Timothy Rooney / Mike Rossey 10:16.6 1:18.7 39.7
18 O 10 171 Carl Siegler / David Goodman 10:17.2 1:19.3 39.66
19 G5 1 600 Dillon Van Way / Jake Blattner 10:21.2 1:23.3 39.41
20 SP 6 669 Evan Cline / Grzegorz Dorman 10:21.3 1:23.4 39.4
21 SP 7 339 Chris O'Driscoll / Lori O'Driscoll 10:30.9 1:33.0 38.8
22 G2 2 319 Chris Greenhouse / Phil Marsh 10:32.2 1:34.3 38.72
23 O 11 425 Adam Yeoman / Jordan Schulze 10:35.4 1:37.5 38.53
24 SP 8 377 Mason Moyle / John Hall 10:38.2 1:40.3 38.36
25 L 3 660 Charles Surdyke / Kim DeMotte 10:41.1 1:43.2 38.18
26 L 4 400 Tyler Witte / Tabitha Lohr 10:41.4 1:43.5 38.17
27 O 12 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 10:43.8 1:45.9 38.02
28 G5 2 20 Andrew Comrie-Picard / Jeremy Wimpey 10:44.8 1:46.9 37.97
29 G2 3 286 Sean Murphy / Kenneth Tsang 10:51.5 1:53.6 37.57
30 L 5 685 Kyle Schmidt / Billy Irvin 10:53.4 1:55.5 37.47
31 PGT 1 525 David Allan / John Atsma 11:02.2 2:04.3 36.97
32 O 13 77 Viorel Dobasu / Derek Brannigan 11:02.5 2:04.6 36.95
33 G2 4 42 Eric Burmeister / Dave Shindle 11:03.4 2:05.5 36.9
34 G5 3 680 Greg Woodside / Brian Arpke 11:07.8 2:09.9 36.66
35 G2 5 313 Edward McNelly / Pascal Belperron 11:13.7 2:15.8 36.34
36 L 6 542 Matthew Conte / Ron Erickson 11:14.0 2:16.1 36.32
37 PGT 2 281 Bill Miller / Ron Kuhn 11:21.1 2:23.2 35.94
38 P 1 262 Steve Brockelman / Dustin Masters 11:21.9 2:24.0 35.9
39 G2 6 294 Barrett Dash / Kieran Wright 11:24.8 2:26.9 35.75
40 G2 7 911 Ron Malott / Paul Malott 11:30.6 2:32.7 35.45
41 L 7 132 Steve Czwalga / Steven Czwalga 11:33.5 2:35.6 35.3
42 O 14 606 Slawomir Balda / Pawel Przetacznik 11:34.4 2:36.5 35.25
43 G2 8 37 Billy Mann / Mary Warren 11:34.8 2:36.9 35.23
44 O 15 123 Tingwu Song / Martin Brady 11:39.0 2:41.1 35.02
45 L 8 239 Ian Seppanen / Jennifer Majszak 11:45.7 2:47.8 34.69
46 O 16 852 Christopher Cramer / Michael Handow 11:47.9 2:50.0 34.58
47 G2 9 622 Scott Sanford / Joel Sanford 11:55.6 2:57.7 34.21
48 G2 10 98 Paul Hartl / Gary Sutherland 12:08.2 3:10.3 33.62
49 L 9 777 Jon Kramer / Allison Loef 12:09.5 3:11.6 33.56
50 G2 11 16 Steve Nowicki / Jimmy Brandt 12:13.3 3:15.4 33.38
51 G2 12 696 Bryan Holder / Tracy Payeur 12:16.9 3:19.0 33.22
52 G2 13 167 Danny Grant / Angela Cosner 12:29.3 3:31.4 32.67
53 P 2 902 James Robinson / Jordan Guitar 12:44.3 3:46.4 32.03
54 O 17 298 Christy Carlson / Adam Kneipp 12:54.1 3:56.2 31.62
55 L 10 636 Samir Kaltak / Rachelle Kaltak 13:00.0 4:02.1 31.38
56 G2 14 762 Justin Robinson / Nicholis Fitzpatrick 13:07.5 4:09.6 31.09
57 L 11 853 Amanda Skelly / Desiray Skelly 13:08.6 4:10.7 31.04
58 G2 15 18 Miguel Barbery / Robert Ward 13:24.8 4:26.9 30.42
59 2WD 1 335 Verena Mei / Leanne Junnila 13:32.0 4:34.1 30.15
60 L 12 24 Tracey Gardiner / Maureen Hascher 13:41.2 4:43.3 29.81
61 P 3 573 Paul Martino / James Guitar 13:52.9 4:55.0 29.39
62 G2 16 548 Matt Bushore / Andrew Bushore 14:34.0 5:36.1 28.01
63 G2 17 342 Dmitriy Martynov / Jonathan Tinsey 20:29.6 11:31.7 19.91
64 G2 18 824 Cameron Steely / Josh Buller 38:15.5 29:17.6 10.66
O 166 Ugo Desgreniers / Erik Kirby DNF: Transmission

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event