Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 27 - 28, 2012

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.sno-drift.org

Sno*Drift is the first stop on the Rally America National Championship calendar and it is a full-on battle that takes place over snow and ice across the back roads of northern Michigan.

Associated Events: Sno*Attack, Drift Regional Rally, Sno*Regional Rally
Stage Length: 5.80 Miles
Saturday, January 28, 2012
First Car Out: 14:58 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 75 David Higgins / Craig Drew 6:00.9 0:00.0 57.86
2 O 2 111 Leonid Urlichich / Carl Williamson 6:10.1 0:09.2 56.42
3 O 3 17 Antoine L'Estage / Nathalie Richard 6:10.3 0:09.4 56.39
4 SP 1 523 Travis Hanson / Terry Hanson 6:15.3 0:14.4 55.64
5 O 4 115 Joseph Burke / Paddy Robinson 6:23.6 0:22.7 54.43
6 SP 2 90 Lauchlin O'Sullivan / Scott Putnam 6:52.0 0:51.1 50.68
7 SP 3 14 David Sterckx / Karen Jankowski 7:00.5 0:59.6 49.66
8 SP 4 59 Patrick Moro / Scott Crouch 7:08.9 1:08.0 48.68
9 O 5 171 Carl Siegler / David Goodman 7:09.1 1:08.2 48.66
10 SP 5 669 Evan Cline / Grzegorz Dorman 7:09.8 1:08.9 48.58
11 L 1 777 Jon Kramer / Allison Loef 7:11.8 1:10.9 48.36
12 O 6 323 Erik Zenz / Dave Parps 7:12.1 1:11.2 48.32
13 G5 1 20 Andrew Comrie-Picard / Jeremy Wimpey 7:19.9 1:19.0 47.47
14 G2 1 70 Christopher Duplessis / Karl Atkinson 7:24.4 1:23.5 46.98
15 O 7 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 7:25.1 1:24.2 46.91
16 G5 2 600 Dillon Van Way / Jake Blattner 7:25.4 1:24.5 46.88
17 L 2 700 Rob Weir / Matt Nichols 7:27.0 1:26.1 46.71
18 L 3 550 Justin Pritchard / Ryan Scott 7:30.1 1:29.2 46.39
19 O 8 327 Joel Levac / Stephanie Lewis 7:30.9 1:30.0 46.31
20 O 9 425 Adam Yeoman / Jordan Schulze 7:31.9 1:31.0 46.2
21 L 4 685 Kyle Schmidt / Billy Irvin 7:35.8 1:34.9 45.81
22 O 10 73 Peter Hascher / Scott McGill 7:36.7 1:35.8 45.72
23 L 5 239 Ian Seppanen / Jennifer Majszak 7:41.8 1:40.9 45.21
24 O 11 540 Tim Smigowski / Christina Smigowski 7:43.8 1:42.9 45.02
25 G2 2 42 Eric Burmeister / Dave Shindle 7:44.2 1:43.3 44.98
26 PGT 1 525 David Allan / John Atsma 7:46.3 1:45.4 44.78
27 L 6 400 Tyler Witte / Tabitha Lohr 7:46.9 1:46.0 44.72
28 SP 6 339 Chris O'Driscoll / Lori O'Driscoll 7:47.6 1:46.7 44.65
29 O 12 123 Tingwu Song / Martin Brady 7:49.0 1:48.1 44.52
30 O 13 94 Piotr Fetela / Ray Vambuts 7:57.8 1:56.9 43.7
31 L 7 660 Charles Surdyke / Kim DeMotte 7:58.8 1:57.9 43.61
32 G2 3 319 Chris Greenhouse / Phil Marsh 8:01.5 2:00.6 43.36
33 G2 4 37 Billy Mann / Mary Warren 8:03.0 2:02.1 43.23
34 G2 5 294 Barrett Dash / Kieran Wright 8:06.0 2:05.1 42.96
35 O 14 77 Viorel Dobasu / Derek Brannigan 8:06.8 2:05.9 42.89
36 SP 7 377 Mason Moyle / John Hall 8:07.3 2:06.4 42.85
37 G2 6 911 Ron Malott / Paul Malott 8:21.3 2:20.4 41.65
38 L 8 542 Matthew Conte / Ron Erickson 8:27.8 2:26.9 41.12
39 G5 3 680 Greg Woodside / Brian Arpke 8:27.9 2:27.0 41.11
40 G2 7 548 Matt Bushore / Andrew Bushore 8:40.6 2:39.7 40.11
41 G2 8 313 Edward McNelly / Pascal Belperron 8:49.3 2:48.4 39.45
42 O 15 606 Slawomir Balda / Pawel Przetacznik 9:00.4 2:59.5 38.64
43 L 9 636 Samir Kaltak / Elliott Sherwood 9:00.5 2:59.6 38.63
44 L 10 132 Steve Czwalga / Steven Czwalga 9:07.2 3:06.3 38.16
45 G2 9 696 Bryan Holder / Tracy Payeur 9:09.5 3:08.6 38
46 G2 10 18 Miguel Barbery / Robert Ward 9:13.6 3:12.7 37.72
47 G2 11 762 Justin Robinson / Nicholis Fitzpatrick 9:15.7 3:14.8 37.57
48 G2 12 98 Paul Hartl / Gary Sutherland 9:16.4 3:15.5 37.53
49 P 1 262 Steve Brockelman / Dustin Masters 9:17.6 3:16.7 37.45
50 O 16 298 Christy Carlson / Adam Kneipp 9:19.1 3:18.2 37.35
51 G2 13 167 Danny Grant / Angela Cosner 9:27.1 3:26.2 36.82
52 P 2 573 Paul Martino / James Guitar 9:52.1 3:51.2 35.26
53 G2 14 824 Cameron Steely / Josh Buller 9:52.9 3:52.0 35.22
54 G2 15 342 Dmitriy Martynov / Jonathan Tinsey 10:01.4 4:00.5 34.72
55 L 11 853 Amanda Skelly / Desiray Skelly 10:05.3 4:04.4 34.5
56 G2 16 622 Scott Sanford / Joel Sanford 10:13.2 4:12.3 34.05
57 2WD 1 335 Verena Mei / Leanne Junnila 11:05.3 5:04.4 31.38
58 L 12 24 Tracey Gardiner / Maureen Hascher 11:19.6 5:18.7 30.72
59 G2 17 16 Steve Nowicki / Jimmy Brandt 16:09.7 10:08.8 21.53

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event