Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 27 - 28, 2012

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.sno-drift.org

Sno*Drift is the first stop on the Rally America National Championship calendar and it is a full-on battle that takes place over snow and ice across the back roads of northern Michigan.

Associated Events: Sno*Attack, Drift Regional Rally, Sno*Regional Rally
Stage Length: 14.90 Miles
Saturday, January 28, 2012
First Car Out: 16:47 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 75 David Higgins / Craig Drew 16:29.4 0:00.0 54.21
2 O 2 111 Leonid Urlichich / Carl Williamson 16:38.3 0:08.9 53.73
3 O 3 17 Antoine L'Estage / Nathalie Richard 16:44.2 0:14.8 53.42
4 SP 1 523 Travis Hanson / Terry Hanson 17:05.6 0:36.2 52.3
5 O 4 115 Joseph Burke / Paddy Robinson 17:07.6 0:38.2 52.2
6 O 5 327 Joel Levac / Stephanie Lewis 17:38.8 1:09.4 50.66
7 SP 2 90 Lauchlin O'Sullivan / Scott Putnam 18:33.1 2:03.7 48.19
8 O 6 94 Piotr Fetela / Ray Vambuts 18:37.0 2:07.6 48.02
9 O 7 323 Erik Zenz / Dave Parps 18:51.7 2:22.3 47.4
10 SP 3 14 David Sterckx / Karen Jankowski 18:59.7 2:30.3 47.07
11 SP 4 669 Evan Cline / Grzegorz Dorman 18:59.9 2:30.5 47.06
12 O 8 171 Carl Siegler / David Goodman 19:08.1 2:38.7 46.72
13 O 9 425 Adam Yeoman / Jordan Schulze 19:13.5 2:44.1 46.5
14 SP 5 59 Patrick Moro / Scott Crouch 19:14.8 2:45.4 46.45
15 O 10 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 19:44.1 3:14.7 45.3
16 G5 1 600 Dillon Van Way / Jake Blattner 19:54.1 3:24.7 44.92
17 L 1 550 Justin Pritchard / Ryan Scott 19:57.9 3:28.5 44.78
18 G2 1 70 Christopher Duplessis / Karl Atkinson 20:05.9 3:36.5 44.48
19 G5 2 20 Andrew Comrie-Picard / Jeremy Wimpey 20:09.5 3:40.1 44.35
20 O 11 73 Peter Hascher / Scott McGill 20:13.2 3:43.8 44.21
21 PGT 1 525 David Allan / John Atsma 20:18.4 3:49.0 44.02
22 G2 2 42 Eric Burmeister / Dave Shindle 20:20.3 3:50.9 43.96
23 L 2 239 Ian Seppanen / Jennifer Majszak 20:35.8 4:06.4 43.41
24 L 3 660 Charles Surdyke / Kim DeMotte 21:02.8 4:33.4 42.48
25 G2 3 319 Chris Greenhouse / Phil Marsh 21:13.1 4:43.7 42.13
26 O 12 540 Tim Smigowski / Christina Smigowski 21:14.7 4:45.3 42.08
27 O 13 77 Viorel Dobasu / Derek Brannigan 21:39.8 5:10.4 41.27
28 SP 6 377 Mason Moyle / John Hall 21:44.3 5:14.9 41.13
29 O 14 123 Tingwu Song / Martin Brady 22:08.5 5:39.1 40.38
30 L 4 685 Kyle Schmidt / Billy Irvin 22:25.7 5:56.3 39.86
31 L 5 700 Rob Weir / Matt Nichols 22:37.6 6:08.2 39.51
32 G5 3 680 Greg Woodside / Brian Arpke 22:44.3 6:14.9 39.32
33 SP 7 339 Chris O'Driscoll / Lori O'Driscoll 22:47.1 6:17.7 39.24
34 L 6 400 Tyler Witte / Tabitha Lohr 23:05.7 6:36.3 38.71
35 G2 4 37 Billy Mann / Mary Warren 24:08.5 7:39.1 37.03
36 G2 5 313 Edward McNelly / Pascal Belperron 25:06.1 8:36.7 35.62
37 G2 6 622 Scott Sanford / Joel Sanford 25:21.8 8:52.4 35.25
38 G2 7 696 Bryan Holder / Tracy Payeur 25:34.2 9:04.8 34.96
39 L 7 132 Steve Czwalga / Steven Czwalga 25:42.6 9:13.2 34.77
40 G2 8 98 Paul Hartl / Gary Sutherland 25:45.7 9:16.3 34.7
41 G2 9 762 Justin Robinson / Nicholis Fitzpatrick 25:53.2 9:23.8 34.54
42 P 1 573 Paul Martino / James Guitar 26:02.0 9:32.6 34.34
43 2WD 1 335 Verena Mei / Leanne Junnila 26:04.3 9:34.9 34.29
44 G2 10 548 Matt Bushore / Andrew Bushore 26:04.5 9:35.1 34.29
45 L 8 636 Samir Kaltak / Elliott Sherwood 26:46.3 10:16.9 33.39
46 G2 11 342 Dmitriy Martynov / Jonathan Tinsey 26:57.7 10:28.3 33.16
47 O 15 298 Christy Carlson / Adam Kneipp 27:01.8 10:32.4 33.07
48 L 9 542 Matthew Conte / Ron Erickson 27:15.1 10:45.7 32.81
49 G2 12 824 Cameron Steely / Josh Buller 27:25.7 10:56.3 32.59
50 L 10 853 Amanda Skelly / Desiray Skelly 27:56.9 11:27.5 31.99
51 G2 13 18 Miguel Barbery / Robert Ward 28:11.8 11:42.4 31.71
52 G2 14 167 Danny Grant / Angela Cosner 28:47.5 12:18.1 31.05
53 G2 15 911 Ron Malott / Paul Malott 31:59.6 15:30.2 27.94
54 P 2 262 Steve Brockelman / Dustin Masters 32:59.5 16:30.1 27.1
55 L 11 24 Tracey Gardiner / Maureen Hascher 34:10.0 17:40.6 26.17
56 G2 16 16 Steve Nowicki / Jimmy Brandt 34:33.1 18:03.7 25.87
57 G2 17 294 Barrett Dash / Kieran Wright 35:11.2 18:41.8 25.41
L 777 Jon Kramer / Allison Loef DNF
O 606 Slawomir Balda / Pawel Przetacznik DNF

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event