Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 27 - 28, 2012

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.sno-drift.org

Sno*Drift is the first stop on the Rally America National Championship calendar and it is a full-on battle that takes place over snow and ice across the back roads of northern Michigan.

Associated Events: Sno*Attack, Drift Regional Rally, Sno*Regional Rally
Stage Length: 3.10 Miles
Friday, January 27, 2012
First Car Out: 15:41 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 75 David Higgins / Craig Drew 3:54.8 0:00.0 47.53
2 SP 1 523 Travis Hanson / Terry Hanson 4:02.2 0:07.4 46.08
3 O 2 17 Antoine L'Estage / Nathalie Richard 4:06.9 0:12.1 45.2
4 O 3 111 Leonid Urlichich / Carl Williamson 4:07.3 0:12.5 45.13
5 O 4 327 Joel Levac / Stephanie Lewis 4:15.5 0:20.7 43.68
6 O 5 115 Joseph Burke / Paddy Robinson 4:19.1 0:24.3 43.07
7 SP 2 59 Patrick Moro / Scott Crouch 4:23.0 0:28.2 42.43
8 O 6 73 Peter Hascher / Scott McGill 4:25.8 0:31.0 41.99
9 O 7 323 Erik Zenz / Dave Parps 4:29.1 0:34.3 41.47
10 SP 3 14 David Sterckx / Karen Jankowski 4:29.1 0:34.3 41.47
11 SP 4 90 Lauchlin O'Sullivan / Scott Putnam 4:33.9 0:39.1 40.74
12 L 1 400 Tyler Witte / Tabitha Lohr 4:33.9 0:39.1 40.74
13 G2 1 70 Christopher Duplessis / Karl Atkinson 4:34.6 0:39.8 40.64
14 O 8 94 Piotr Fetela / Ray Vambuts 4:37.2 0:42.4 40.26
15 L 2 550 Justin Pritchard / Ryan Scott 4:37.3 0:42.5 40.25
16 SP 5 669 Evan Cline / Grzegorz Dorman 4:38.8 0:44.0 40.03
17 O 9 171 Carl Siegler / David Goodman 4:39.1 0:44.3 39.99
18 PGT 1 525 David Allan / John Atsma 4:39.6 0:44.8 39.91
19 O 10 425 Adam Yeoman / Jordan Schulze 4:42.5 0:47.7 39.5
20 L 3 777 Jon Kramer / Allison Loef 4:44.9 0:50.1 39.17
21 SP 6 47 Timothy Rooney / Mike Rossey 4:45.6 0:50.8 39.08
22 O 11 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 4:45.7 0:50.9 39.06
23 SP 7 339 Chris O'Driscoll / Lori O'Driscoll 4:46.3 0:51.5 38.98
24 G5 1 20 Andrew Comrie-Picard / Jeremy Wimpey 4:50.0 0:55.2 38.48
25 L 4 700 Rob Weir / Matt Nichols 4:50.2 0:55.4 38.46
26 G2 2 42 Eric Burmeister / Dave Shindle 4:50.5 0:55.7 38.42
27 G2 3 286 Sean Murphy / Kenneth Tsang 4:54.8 1:00.0 37.86
28 G2 4 319 Chris Greenhouse / Phil Marsh 4:57.1 1:02.3 37.56
29 O 12 123 Tingwu Song / Martin Brady 4:57.4 1:02.6 37.53
30 G5 2 600 Dillon Van Way / Jake Blattner 4:58.6 1:03.8 37.37
31 G5 3 680 Greg Woodside / Brian Arpke 5:00.2 1:05.4 37.18
32 L 5 685 Kyle Schmidt / Billy Irvin 5:01.3 1:06.5 37.04
33 L 6 660 Charles Surdyke / Kim DeMotte 5:02.2 1:07.4 36.93
34 O 13 606 Slawomir Balda / Pawel Przetacznik 5:07.1 1:12.3 36.34
35 G2 5 37 Billy Mann / Mary Warren 5:13.3 1:18.5 35.62
36 O 14 77 Viorel Dobasu / Derek Brannigan 5:16.3 1:21.5 35.28
37 P 1 902 James Robinson / Jordan Guitar 5:18.4 1:23.6 35.05
38 G2 6 911 Ron Malott / Paul Malott 5:19.4 1:24.6 34.94
39 G2 7 548 Matt Bushore / Andrew Bushore 5:23.9 1:29.1 34.46
40 P 2 262 Steve Brockelman / Dustin Masters 5:25.4 1:30.6 34.3
41 O 15 852 Christopher Cramer / Michael Handow 5:26.3 1:31.5 34.2
42 G2 8 16 Steve Nowicki / Jimmy Brandt 5:31.4 1:36.6 33.68
43 G2 9 294 Barrett Dash / Kieran Wright 5:32.9 1:38.1 33.52
44 PGT 2 281 Bill Miller / Ron Kuhn 5:35.1 1:40.3 33.3
45 G2 10 313 Edward McNelly / Pascal Belperron 5:36.8 1:42.0 33.14
46 G2 11 762 Justin Robinson / Nicholis Fitzpatrick 5:41.8 1:47.0 32.65
47 L 7 239 Ian Seppanen / Jennifer Majszak 5:47.1 1:52.3 32.15
48 G2 12 342 Dmitriy Martynov / Jonathan Tinsey 5:51.9 1:57.1 31.71
49 G2 13 696 Bryan Holder / Tracy Payeur 5:53.5 1:58.7 31.57
50 G2 14 622 Scott Sanford / Joel Sanford 5:55.6 2:00.8 31.38
51 L 8 853 Amanda Skelly / Desiray Skelly 5:56.9 2:02.1 31.27
52 O 16 298 Christy Carlson / Adam Kneipp 6:00.7 2:05.9 30.94
53 G2 15 98 Paul Hartl / Gary Sutherland 6:01.5 2:06.7 30.87
54 L 9 132 Steve Czwalga / Steven Czwalga 6:03.6 2:08.8 30.69
55 L 10 636 Samir Kaltak / Rachelle Kaltak 6:04.2 2:09.4 30.64
56 G2 16 824 Cameron Steely / Josh Buller 6:11.5 2:16.7 30.04
57 G2 17 167 Danny Grant / Angela Cosner 6:18.3 2:23.5 29.5
58 P 3 573 Paul Martino / James Guitar 6:21.1 2:26.3 29.28
59 G2 18 18 Miguel Barbery / Robert Ward 6:36.7 2:41.9 28.13
60 L 11 24 Tracey Gardiner / Maureen Hascher 6:49.9 2:55.1 27.23
61 2WD 1 335 Verena Mei / Leanne Junnila 6:59.1 3:04.3 26.63
SP 377 Mason Moyle / John Hall DNF
L 542 Matthew Conte / Ron Erickson DNF: Blown head gasket
O 540 Tim Smigowski / Christina Smigowski DNF: Water pump

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event