Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 27 - 28, 2012

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.sno-drift.org

Sno*Drift is the first stop on the Rally America National Championship calendar and it is a full-on battle that takes place over snow and ice across the back roads of northern Michigan.

Associated Events: Sno*Attack, Drift Regional Rally, Sno*Regional Rally
Stage Length: 5.40 Miles
Friday, January 27, 2012
First Car Out: 16:06 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 75 David Higgins / Craig Drew 6:38.5 0:00.0 48.78
2 O 2 17 Antoine L'Estage / Nathalie Richard 6:44.8 0:06.3 48.02
3 O 3 111 Leonid Urlichich / Carl Williamson 6:46.3 0:07.8 47.85
4 SP 1 523 Travis Hanson / Terry Hanson 6:56.7 0:18.2 46.65
5 O 4 115 Joseph Burke / Paddy Robinson 7:19.1 0:40.6 44.27
6 SP 2 59 Patrick Moro / Scott Crouch 7:29.5 0:51.0 43.25
7 O 5 327 Joel Levac / Stephanie Lewis 7:34.5 0:56.0 42.77
8 SP 3 90 Lauchlin O'Sullivan / Scott Putnam 7:39.3 1:00.8 42.33
9 SP 4 14 David Sterckx / Karen Jankowski 7:45.7 1:07.2 41.74
10 O 6 425 Adam Yeoman / Jordan Schulze 7:50.9 1:12.4 41.28
11 O 7 323 Erik Zenz / Dave Parps 7:53.1 1:14.6 41.09
12 O 8 94 Piotr Fetela / Ray Vambuts 7:56.9 1:18.4 40.76
13 SP 5 669 Evan Cline / Grzegorz Dorman 7:58.7 1:20.2 40.61
14 G2 1 70 Christopher Duplessis / Karl Atkinson 7:59.2 1:20.7 40.57
15 L 1 700 Rob Weir / Matt Nichols 8:04.7 1:26.2 40.11
16 O 9 171 Carl Siegler / David Goodman 8:04.8 1:26.3 40.1
17 SP 6 47 Timothy Rooney / Mike Rossey 8:16.7 1:38.2 39.14
18 O 10 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 8:19.8 1:41.3 38.9
19 G2 2 319 Chris Greenhouse / Phil Marsh 8:22.3 1:43.8 38.7
20 G5 1 20 Andrew Comrie-Picard / Jeremy Wimpey 8:27.5 1:49.0 38.31
21 G2 3 42 Eric Burmeister / Dave Shindle 8:29.8 1:51.3 38.13
22 PGT 1 281 Bill Miller / Ron Kuhn 8:30.8 1:52.3 38.06
23 PGT 2 525 David Allan / John Atsma 8:30.9 1:52.4 38.05
24 G5 2 600 Dillon Van Way / Jake Blattner 8:31.7 1:53.2 37.99
25 L 2 777 Jon Kramer / Allison Loef 8:40.4 2:01.9 37.36
26 L 3 660 Charles Surdyke / Kim DeMotte 8:49.7 2:11.2 36.7
27 G2 4 37 Billy Mann / Mary Warren 8:54.0 2:15.5 36.4
28 O 11 606 Slawomir Balda / Pawel Przetacznik 9:01.5 2:23.0 35.9
29 SP 7 339 Chris O'Driscoll / Lori O'Driscoll 9:03.3 2:24.8 35.78
30 G2 5 313 Edward McNelly / Pascal Belperron 9:10.8 2:32.3 35.29
31 G5 3 680 Greg Woodside / Brian Arpke 9:11.2 2:32.7 35.27
32 L 4 685 Kyle Schmidt / Billy Irvin 9:12.4 2:33.9 35.19
33 O 12 77 Viorel Dobasu / Derek Brannigan 9:13.8 2:35.3 35.1
34 O 13 852 Christopher Cramer / Michael Handow 9:20.5 2:42.0 34.68
35 G2 6 548 Matt Bushore / Andrew Bushore 9:21.5 2:43.0 34.62
36 O 14 123 Tingwu Song / Martin Brady 9:27.0 2:48.5 34.29
37 G2 7 16 Steve Nowicki / Jimmy Brandt 9:37.6 2:59.1 33.66
38 G2 8 294 Barrett Dash / Kieran Wright 9:45.5 3:07.0 33.2
39 G2 9 696 Bryan Holder / Tracy Payeur 9:45.6 3:07.1 33.2
40 O 15 298 Christy Carlson / Adam Kneipp 9:45.8 3:07.3 33.19
41 P 1 902 James Robinson / Jordan Guitar 9:46.5 3:08.0 33.15
42 P 2 262 Steve Brockelman / Dustin Masters 9:49.7 3:11.2 32.97
43 G2 10 98 Paul Hartl / Gary Sutherland 9:54.7 3:16.2 32.69
44 L 5 132 Steve Czwalga / Steven Czwalga 10:01.0 3:22.5 32.35
45 G2 11 167 Danny Grant / Angela Cosner 10:26.9 3:48.4 31.01
46 G2 12 911 Ron Malott / Paul Malott 10:37.2 3:58.7 30.51
47 L 6 239 Ian Seppanen / Jennifer Majszak 10:38.7 4:00.2 30.44
48 L 7 636 Samir Kaltak / Rachelle Kaltak 10:45.5 4:07.0 30.12
49 G2 13 824 Cameron Steely / Josh Buller 10:47.7 4:09.2 30.01
50 2WD 1 335 Verena Mei / Leanne Junnila 11:12.3 4:33.8 28.92
51 L 8 24 Tracey Gardiner / Maureen Hascher 11:18.8 4:40.3 28.64
52 P 3 573 Paul Martino / James Guitar 11:21.2 4:42.7 28.54
53 O 16 73 Peter Hascher / Scott McGill 11:31.4 4:52.9 28.12
54 G2 14 18 Miguel Barbery / Robert Ward 11:45.4 5:06.9 27.56
55 G2 15 342 Dmitriy Martynov / Jonathan Tinsey 12:13.4 5:34.9 26.51
56 L 9 550 Justin Pritchard / Ryan Scott 16:11.2 9:32.7 20.02
57 G2 16 762 Justin Robinson / Nicholis Fitzpatrick 17:24.8 10:46.3 18.61
58 G2 17 286 Sean Murphy / Kenneth Tsang 20:26.6 13:48.1 15.85
G2 622 Scott Sanford / Joel Sanford DNF
L 400 Tyler Witte / Tabitha Lohr DNF
L 853 Amanda Skelly / Desiray Skelly DNF

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event