Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 27 - 28, 2012

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.sno-drift.org

Sno*Drift is the first stop on the Rally America National Championship calendar and it is a full-on battle that takes place over snow and ice across the back roads of northern Michigan.

Associated Events: Sno*Attack, Drift Regional Rally, Sno*Regional Rally
Stage Length: 5.60 Miles
Friday, January 27, 2012
First Car Out: 16:35 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 75 David Higgins / Craig Drew 7:35.5 0:00.0 44.26
2 O 2 111 Leonid Urlichich / Carl Williamson 7:52.7 0:17.2 42.65
3 SP 1 523 Travis Hanson / Terry Hanson 8:13.6 0:38.1 40.84
4 O 3 17 Antoine L'Estage / Nathalie Richard 8:15.5 0:40.0 40.69
5 O 4 327 Joel Levac / Stephanie Lewis 8:30.9 0:55.4 39.46
6 L 1 700 Rob Weir / Matt Nichols 8:51.6 1:16.1 37.92
7 SP 2 90 Lauchlin O'Sullivan / Scott Putnam 9:01.4 1:25.9 37.24
8 O 5 115 Joseph Burke / Paddy Robinson 9:04.1 1:28.6 37.05
9 O 6 323 Erik Zenz / Dave Parps 9:07.3 1:31.8 36.84
10 SP 3 59 Patrick Moro / Scott Crouch 9:17.4 1:41.9 36.17
11 O 7 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 9:20.2 1:44.7 35.99
12 L 2 550 Justin Pritchard / Ryan Scott 9:31.3 1:55.8 35.29
13 G2 1 70 Christopher Duplessis / Karl Atkinson 9:32.8 1:57.3 35.2
14 O 8 73 Peter Hascher / Scott McGill 9:38.4 2:02.9 34.85
15 G5 1 20 Andrew Comrie-Picard / Jeremy Wimpey 9:38.6 2:03.1 34.84
16 O 9 171 Carl Siegler / David Goodman 9:40.0 2:04.5 34.76
17 SP 4 47 Timothy Rooney / Mike Rossey 9:51.2 2:15.7 34.1
18 G2 2 42 Eric Burmeister / Dave Shindle 9:51.5 2:16.0 34.08
19 SP 5 669 Evan Cline / Grzegorz Dorman 10:02.2 2:26.7 33.48
20 O 10 425 Adam Yeoman / Jordan Schulze 10:02.8 2:27.3 33.44
21 G2 3 319 Chris Greenhouse / Phil Marsh 10:06.5 2:31.0 33.24
22 G5 2 600 Dillon Van Way / Jake Blattner 10:06.6 2:31.1 33.23
23 G2 4 37 Billy Mann / Mary Warren 10:11.0 2:35.5 33
24 L 3 660 Charles Surdyke / Kim DeMotte 10:11.1 2:35.6 32.99
25 O 11 123 Tingwu Song / Martin Brady 10:19.0 2:43.5 32.57
26 PGT 1 525 David Allan / John Atsma 10:19.3 2:43.8 32.55
27 O 12 606 Slawomir Balda / Pawel Przetacznik 10:27.2 2:51.7 32.14
28 G2 5 286 Sean Murphy / Kenneth Tsang 10:29.8 2:54.3 32.01
29 G2 6 548 Matt Bushore / Andrew Bushore 10:32.0 2:56.5 31.9
30 L 4 132 Steve Czwalga / Steven Czwalga 10:32.5 2:57.0 31.87
31 SP 6 339 Chris O'Driscoll / Lori O'Driscoll 10:36.1 3:00.6 31.69
32 L 5 777 Jon Kramer / Allison Loef 10:36.3 3:00.8 31.68
33 L 6 685 Kyle Schmidt / Billy Irvin 10:39.5 3:04.0 31.52
34 SP 7 14 David Sterckx / Karen Jankowski 10:41.3 3:05.8 31.44
35 O 13 77 Viorel Dobasu / Derek Brannigan 10:45.2 3:09.7 31.25
36 L 7 239 Ian Seppanen / Jennifer Majszak 10:45.3 3:09.8 31.24
37 G5 3 680 Greg Woodside / Brian Arpke 10:48.1 3:12.6 31.11
38 P 1 902 James Robinson / Jordan Guitar 10:51.7 3:16.2 30.93
39 G2 7 294 Barrett Dash / Kieran Wright 10:54.1 3:18.6 30.82
40 G2 8 313 Edward McNelly / Pascal Belperron 10:54.2 3:18.7 30.82
41 O 14 298 Christy Carlson / Adam Kneipp 11:03.0 3:27.5 30.41
42 G2 9 696 Bryan Holder / Tracy Payeur 11:03.0 3:27.5 30.41
43 PGT 2 281 Bill Miller / Ron Kuhn 11:13.8 3:38.3 29.92
44 O 15 852 Christopher Cramer / Michael Handow 11:22.0 3:46.5 29.56
45 G2 10 911 Ron Malott / Paul Malott 11:39.3 4:03.8 28.83
46 G2 11 98 Paul Hartl / Gary Sutherland 11:45.9 4:10.4 28.56
47 G2 12 342 Dmitriy Martynov / Jonathan Tinsey 11:49.3 4:13.8 28.42
48 G2 13 762 Justin Robinson / Nicholis Fitzpatrick 11:52.8 4:17.3 28.28
49 P 2 262 Steve Brockelman / Dustin Masters 11:54.2 4:18.7 28.23
50 L 8 636 Samir Kaltak / Rachelle Kaltak 11:59.8 4:24.3 28.01
51 L 9 24 Tracey Gardiner / Maureen Hascher 12:35.8 5:00.3 26.67
52 P 3 573 Paul Martino / James Guitar 13:49.9 6:14.4 24.29
53 G2 14 18 Miguel Barbery / Robert Ward 14:12.4 6:36.9 23.65
54 2WD 1 335 Verena Mei / Leanne Junnila 14:21.1 6:45.6 23.41
55 G2 15 16 Steve Nowicki / Jimmy Brandt 14:56.3 7:20.8 22.49
56 G2 16 167 Danny Grant / Angela Cosner 16:59.1 9:23.6 19.78
57 G2 17 824 Cameron Steely / Josh Buller 17:00.5 9:25.0 19.76
58 O 16 94 Piotr Fetela / Ray Vambuts 19:16.9 11:41.4 17.43

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event