Events // Drift Regional

Sno*Drift Rally

January 26, 2013

Atlanta, MI

Central Regional Rally
http://www.sno-drift.org
Parent Event: Sno*Drift Rally

Official Results


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 777 L 1 Jon Kramer / Adam Kimmett
1993 Subaru Impreza Heavy Metal Edition
1:33:06.2 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 669 SP 1 Evan Cline / Jake Blattner
2005 Subaru Impreza WRX STi
1:33:29.9 0:23.7 0:23.7
3 323 O 1 Erik Zenz / Dave Parps
1988 Mazda 323 GTX
1:34:47.3 1:41.1 1:17.4
4 989 SP 2 Brenten Kelly / Josh Ritthaler
2006 Subaru STI
1:42:21.5 9:15.3 7:34.2
5 16 G2 1 Steve Nowicki / Jimmy Brandt
1980 Mitsubishi-Plymouth Fire Arrow
1:46:24.6 13:18.4 4:03.1
6 244 G2 2 Ian Topping / Jeff Secor
1980 Volvo 242
1:47:36.9 14:30.7 1:12.3
7 660 L 2 Charles Surdyke / Kim DeMotte
1993
(10 min late to ATC12) +1:40.0

Total as of SS20 +1:40.0
15:05.6 0:34.9
8 63 G2 3 Scott Harvey / Brian Arpke
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
1:48:33.9 15:27.7 0:22.1
9 911 G2 4 Ron Malott / Paul Malott
2001 VW Jetta VR6
(9 mph over at OBS control) +2:00.0

Total as of SS20 +2:00.0
15:40.8 0:13.1
10 267 L 3 Dylan Helferich / Elliott Sherwood
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:50:48.3 17:42.1 2:01.3
11 24 L 4 Tracey Gardiner / Terry Hanson
2005 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS
1:54:37.5 21:31.3 3:49.2
12 853 L 5 Amanda Skelly / Derrick Rudisel
1998 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS
1:56:08.7 23:02.5 1:31.2
13 132 L 6 Steve Czwalga / Steven Czwalga
1995
(7 min late to ATC17) +1:10.0
(6 min late to RGC3) +1:00.0

Total as of SS20 +2:10.0
25:22.9 2:20.4
14 83 P 1 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2003 Pontiac Vibe GT
2:00:10.3 27:04.1 1:41.2
15 331 L 7 Jeffrey Reamer / Jeremy Jankowske
2008 Subaru 31mtrspt sti
(2 min early to RGC2) +2:00.0

Total as of SS20 +2:00.0
27:59.4 0:55.3
16 762 G2 5 Justin Robinson / Nicholis Fitzpatrick
1989
(2 min late to ATC12) +0:20.0

Total as of SS20 +0:20.0
29:00.7 1:01.3
17 573 P 2 James Guitar / Joshua Kramer
2008 Honda Civic SI
(1 min early to ATC10) +1:00.0
(1 min late to ATC12) +0:10.0

Total as of SS20 +1:10.0
33:46.0 4:45.3
18 773 G2 6 Markus Saarinen / Alicia Saarinen
2003 Mini Cooper
(1 min late to RGC3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS20 +0:10.0
35:55.4 2:09.4
19 22 G2 7 Troy Miller / Scott Beliveau
1992 Volkswagen Golf GTI
2:09:55.6 36:49.4 0:54.0
20 298 O 2 Christy Carlson / Adam Kneipp
2002 Subaru WRX
(3 min late to ATC20) +0:30.0

Total as of SS20 +0:30.0
42:47.8 5:58.4
237 G2 Micah Nickelson / Tyler Ptacek
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
DNF: mechanical
73 O Peter Hascher / Maureen Hascher
1995 Subaru Impreza STi
DNF: mechanical
// Rally America Monthly Newsletter