Events // Oregon Trail Rally

Oregon Trail Rally

May 3 - 5, 2013

Portland, OR

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.oregontrailrally.com

The third race on the Rally America National Championship schedule, Oregon Trail is the only 3 day rally event in the Championship that takes place in urban Portland, OR and through the Mt. Hood farmlands outside the city. With fast stretches combined with twisting foothill runs this rally is always packed with excitement. This rally offers fans the best rally viewing opportunities due to its accessibility and wide-open unobstructed areas.

Associated Events: Trails End, Shunpikur Stages, Wagons Ho!
Stage Length: 8.20 Miles
Sunday, May 5, 2013
First Car Out: 13:24 (GMT -8)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 43 Ken Block / Alessandro Gelsomino 6:22.3 0:00.0 77.22
2 O 2 75 David Higgins / Craig Drew 6:30.5 0:08.2 75.6
3 O 3 236 Rifat Sungkar / Marshall Clarke 6:55.4 0:33.1 71.06
4 SP 1 14 David Sterckx / Karen Jankowski 7:11.7 0:49.4 68.38
5 2WD 1 106 Brendan Reeves / Rhianon Gelsomino 7:13.4 0:51.1 68.11
6 2WD 2 20 Andrew Comrie-Picard / Jeremy Wimpey 7:15.2 0:52.9 67.83
7 SP 2 541 Dave Henderson / Terrence McDowell 7:17.4 0:55.1 67.49
8 O 4 109 Max Riddle / Darren Garrod 7:18.3 0:56.0 67.35
9 O 5 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 7:20.6 0:58.3 67
10 SP 3 90 Lauchlin O'Sullivan / Scott Putnam 7:22.1 0:59.8 66.77
11 2WD 3 600 Dillon Van Way / Andrew Edwards 7:23.0 1:00.7 66.64
12 O 6 30 George Plsek / Piers O'Hanlon 7:43.0 1:20.7 63.76
13 SP 4 669 Evan Cline / Jake Blattner 7:43.9 1:21.6 63.63
14 SP 5 339 Chris O'Driscoll / Lori O'Driscoll 7:44.4 1:22.1 63.57
15 SP 6 377 Mason Moyle / John Hall 7:49.4 1:27.1 62.89
16 SP 7 285 Mike Goodwin / Michael Milos 7:53.7 1:31.4 62.32
17 SP 8 787 Wim van der Poel / Bryan Lord 8:07.7 1:45.4 60.53
18 L 1 49 Corey Salsbery / Ben Boro 8:08.4 1:46.1 60.44
19 O 7 288 Gary Cavett / Martin Burnley 8:08.8 1:46.5 60.39
20 G2 1 742 Adam Crane / Britta Nielsen 8:09.2 1:46.9 60.34
21 2WD 4 319 Chris Greenhouse / Billy Mann 8:11.0 1:48.7 60.12
22 G2 2 86 John Reed / Joel Pacello 8:13.5 1:51.2 59.82
23 O 8 41 Kris Psara / David Ault 8:15.9 1:53.6 59.53
24 L 2 500 Kevin Kardos / Brian Gottlieb 8:16.1 1:53.8 59.5
25 O 9 238 Matt Binczewski / Nic Binczewski 8:18.5 1:56.2 59.22
26 SP 9 989 Brenten Kelly / Ron Erickson 8:19.2 1:56.9 59.13
27 2WD 5 649 Cody Crane / Jason Grahn 8:21.7 1:59.4 58.84
28 2WD 6 175 Brent Lee / Juan Orozco 8:25.5 2:03.2 58.4
29 O 10 232 Mark Tabor / Kathryn Hansen 8:27.8 2:05.5 58.13
30 L 3 771 Lawrence Aregian / Justin Johnson 8:31.3 2:09.0 57.74
31 G5 1 945 Dave Clark / Sean Medcroft 8:32.1 2:09.8 57.64
32 G5 2 990 Scott Koch / Megan Kogut 8:33.1 2:10.8 57.53
33 SP 10 191 Ryan Gates / Alix Hakala 8:41.3 2:19.0 56.63
34 L 4 959 Matthew Coffman / John Dillon 8:44.5 2:22.2 56.28
35 L 5 61 Agatino Fortunato / Randy Biehl 8:44.5 2:22.2 56.28
36 L 6 409 Aaron Ekinaka / Albert Goad 8:52.7 2:30.4 55.42
37 G2 3 375 Panos Karpidas / Christine Beavis 9:03.7 2:41.4 54.29
38 G2 4 283 Nate Tennis / Adam Newell 9:22.6 3:00.3 52.47
39 G2 5 509 Mike Clark / Robert Gobright 9:23.9 3:01.6 52.35
40 PGT 1 231 Kristen Tabor / Janice Tabor 9:25.4 3:03.1 52.21
41 2WD 7 902 James Robinson / Jordan Guitar 9:44.9 3:22.6 50.47
42 G2 6 973 John Munroe / Evan Munroe 9:51.2 3:28.9 49.93
43 G5 3 300 Judd Hardy / Kathryn Hardy 9:55.2 3:32.9 49.6
44 G2 7 773 Markus Saarinen / Seppo Saarinen 9:59.2 3:36.9 49.27
45 O 11 214 Phil Meyers / Matthew Orem 10:22.2 3:59.9 47.44
46 G2 8 325 Elijah Fillman-Sullivan / Cory Grunwald 10:22.6 4:00.3 47.41
47 P 1 24 Tracey Gardiner / Krista Skucas 15:33.4 9:11.1 31.63
48 O 12 60 Richard Rockrohr / Marie DeAngelis-Rockrohr 29:20.0 22:57.7 16.77
2WD 335 Verena Mei / Leanne Junnila DNF
G2 96 Garth Ankeny / Russ Kraushaar DNF
L 394 Daniel Rockrohr / Eve Thomason DNF
O 165 Ryan Wilcox / Rebecca Ruston DNF
G2 97 Ronald Sullivan / Jeff Bizzell DNF

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event