Events // Oregon Trail Rally

Oregon Trail Rally

May 3 - 5, 2013

Portland, OR

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.oregontrailrally.com

The third race on the Rally America National Championship schedule, Oregon Trail is the only 3 day rally event in the Championship that takes place in urban Portland, OR and through the Mt. Hood farmlands outside the city. With fast stretches combined with twisting foothill runs this rally is always packed with excitement. This rally offers fans the best rally viewing opportunities due to its accessibility and wide-open unobstructed areas.

Associated Events: Trails End, Shunpikur Stages, Wagons Ho!
Stage Length: 7.80 Miles
Sunday, May 5, 2013
First Car Out: 16:00 (GMT -8)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 43 Ken Block / Alessandro Gelsomino 6:37.3 0:00.0 70.68
2 O 2 75 David Higgins / Craig Drew 6:50.6 0:13.3 68.39
3 SP 1 14 David Sterckx / Karen Jankowski 7:32.6 0:55.3 62.04
4 O 3 109 Max Riddle / Darren Garrod 7:36.5 0:59.2 61.51
5 SP 2 541 Dave Henderson / Terrence McDowell 7:41.8 1:04.5 60.81
6 2WD 1 106 Brendan Reeves / Rhianon Gelsomino 7:57.9 1:20.6 58.76
7 O 4 238 Matt Binczewski / Nic Binczewski 8:00.4 1:23.1 58.45
8 O 5 236 Rifat Sungkar / Marshall Clarke 8:00.9 1:23.6 58.39
9 2WD 2 600 Dillon Van Way / Andrew Edwards 8:05.0 1:27.7 57.9
10 O 6 30 George Plsek / Piers O'Hanlon 8:05.2 1:27.9 57.87
11 L 1 500 Kevin Kardos / Brian Gottlieb 8:22.7 1:45.4 55.86
12 O 7 232 Mark Tabor / Kathryn Hansen 8:28.0 1:50.7 55.28
13 SP 3 377 Mason Moyle / John Hall 8:30.8 1:53.5 54.97
14 O 8 41 Kris Psara / David Ault 8:31.0 1:53.7 54.95
15 G2 1 86 John Reed / Joel Pacello 8:33.8 1:56.5 54.65
16 SP 4 285 Mike Goodwin / Michael Milos 8:34.4 1:57.1 54.59
17 SP 5 339 Chris O'Driscoll / Lori O'Driscoll 8:36.3 1:59.0 54.39
18 O 9 288 Gary Cavett / Martin Burnley 8:36.9 1:59.6 54.32
19 G2 2 742 Adam Crane / Britta Nielsen 8:38.1 2:00.8 54.2
20 L 2 409 Aaron Ekinaka / Albert Goad 8:40.4 2:03.1 53.96
21 2WD 3 319 Chris Greenhouse / Billy Mann 8:41.5 2:04.2 53.84
22 O 10 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 8:42.6 2:05.3 53.73
23 L 3 49 Corey Salsbery / Ben Boro 8:42.7 2:05.4 53.72
24 L 4 771 Lawrence Aregian / Justin Johnson 8:45.8 2:08.5 53.4
25 2WD 4 175 Brent Lee / Juan Orozco 8:46.9 2:09.6 53.29
26 SP 6 989 Brenten Kelly / Ron Erickson 8:48.1 2:10.8 53.17
27 SP 7 669 Evan Cline / Jake Blattner 8:54.4 2:17.1 52.54
28 G5 1 945 Dave Clark / Sean Medcroft 8:55.1 2:17.8 52.48
29 2WD 5 649 Cody Crane / Jason Grahn 8:58.0 2:20.7 52.19
30 L 5 61 Agatino Fortunato / Randy Biehl 9:01.6 2:24.3 51.85
31 G5 2 990 Scott Koch / Megan Kogut 9:04.6 2:27.3 51.56
32 L 6 959 Matthew Coffman / John Dillon 9:24.3 2:47.0 49.76
33 SP 8 191 Ryan Gates / Alix Hakala 9:26.5 2:49.2 49.57
34 G2 3 283 Nate Tennis / Adam Newell 9:26.7 2:49.4 49.55
35 G2 4 375 Panos Karpidas / Christine Beavis 9:30.5 2:53.2 49.22
36 SP 9 787 Wim van der Poel / Bryan Lord 9:32.6 2:55.3 49.04
37 PGT 1 231 Kristen Tabor / Janice Tabor 9:50.9 3:13.6 47.52
38 G2 5 325 Elijah Fillman-Sullivan / Cory Grunwald 10:07.9 3:30.6 46.19
39 G2 6 509 Mike Clark / Robert Gobright 10:12.9 3:35.6 45.81
40 G5 3 300 Judd Hardy / Kathryn Hardy 10:24.1 3:46.8 44.99
41 G2 7 773 Markus Saarinen / Seppo Saarinen 11:11.2 4:33.9 41.84
42 G2 8 973 John Munroe / Evan Munroe 11:28.6 4:51.3 40.78
43 P 1 24 Tracey Gardiner / Krista Skucas 12:04.9 5:27.6 38.74
44 2WD 6 20 Andrew Comrie-Picard / Jeremy Wimpey 18:09.8 11:32.5 25.77
O 214 Phil Meyers / Matthew Orem DNF

// Rally Corner