Events // Oregon Trail Rally

Oregon Trail Rally

May 3 - 5, 2013

Portland, OR

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.oregontrailrally.com

The third race on the Rally America National Championship schedule, Oregon Trail is the only 3 day rally event in the Championship that takes place in urban Portland, OR and through the Mt. Hood farmlands outside the city. With fast stretches combined with twisting foothill runs this rally is always packed with excitement. This rally offers fans the best rally viewing opportunities due to its accessibility and wide-open unobstructed areas.

Associated Events: Trails End, Shunpikur Stages, Wagons Ho!
Stage Length: 4.80 Miles
Saturday, May 4, 2013
First Car Out: 10:18 (GMT -8)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 43 Ken Block / Alessandro Gelsomino 5:43.5 0:00.0 50.31
2 O 2 17 Antoine L'Estage / Nathalie Richard 5:50.0 0:06.5 49.37
3 O 3 75 David Higgins / Craig Drew 5:50.9 0:07.4 49.24
4 2WD 1 106 Brendan Reeves / Rhianon Gelsomino 6:16.8 0:33.3 45.86
5 SP 1 14 David Sterckx / Karen Jankowski 6:18.5 0:35.0 45.65
6 SP 2 541 Dave Henderson / Terrence McDowell 6:19.2 0:35.7 45.57
7 O 4 236 Rifat Sungkar / Marshall Clarke 6:19.4 0:35.9 45.55
8 O 5 401 Byron Garth / Lee Clark 6:22.9 0:39.4 45.13
9 O 6 94 Piotr Fetela / Grzegorz Dorman 6:24.7 0:41.2 44.92
10 O 7 109 Max Riddle / Darren Garrod 6:26.2 0:42.7 44.74
11 P 1 38 Carson Roskelley / Chad Roskelley 6:27.6 0:44.1 44.58
12 SP 3 90 Lauchlin O'Sullivan / Scott Putnam 6:34.1 0:50.6 43.85
13 2WD 2 20 Andrew Comrie-Picard / Jeremy Wimpey 6:35.8 0:52.3 43.66
14 O 8 425 Adam Yeoman / Jordan Schulze 6:37.5 0:54.0 43.47
15 O 9 30 George Plsek / Piers O'Hanlon 6:37.9 0:54.4 43.43
16 O 10 399 Josh Shewchuk / Keith Morison 6:39.2 0:55.7 43.29
17 SP 4 669 Evan Cline / Jake Blattner 6:41.0 0:57.5 43.09
18 2WD 3 600 Dillon Van Way / Andrew Edwards 6:43.6 1:00.1 42.81
19 SP 5 202 Nick Roberts / Nick Judkins 6:46.2 1:02.7 42.54
20 O 11 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 6:49.1 1:05.6 42.24
21 L 1 394 Daniel Rockrohr / Eve Thomason 6:49.2 1:05.7 42.23
22 O 12 203 Doug Heredos / Gabe West 6:49.7 1:06.2 42.18
23 SP 6 285 Mike Goodwin / Michael Milos 6:52.3 1:08.8 41.91
24 2WD 4 319 Chris Greenhouse / Billy Mann 6:53.5 1:10.0 41.79
25 L 2 500 Kevin Kardos / Brian Gottlieb 6:54.1 1:10.6 41.73
26 G5 1 207 Dave Hintz / Richard Hintz 6:58.1 1:14.6 41.33
27 O 13 288 Gary Cavett / Martin Burnley 6:58.2 1:14.7 41.32
28 SP 7 191 Ryan Gates / Alix Hakala 6:58.4 1:14.9 41.3
29 SP 8 989 Brenten Kelly / Ron Erickson 7:00.0 1:16.5 41.14
30 O 14 438 Viktor Bartosek / Ivona Kaczynski 7:02.0 1:18.5 40.95
31 SP 9 787 Wim van der Poel / Bryan Lord 7:02.9 1:19.4 40.86
32 SP 10 377 Mason Moyle / John Hall 7:03.2 1:19.7 40.83
33 O 15 165 Ryan Wilcox / Rebecca Ruston 7:03.3 1:19.8 40.82
34 G2 1 86 John Reed / Joel Pacello 7:03.5 1:20.0 40.8
35 G2 2 283 Nate Tennis / Adam Newell 7:03.8 1:20.3 40.77
36 G2 3 104 Albert Kun / Patrick Darrow 7:04.1 1:20.6 40.75
37 O 16 232 Mark Tabor / Kathryn Hansen 7:05.4 1:21.9 40.62
38 O 17 60 Richard Rockrohr / Marie DeAngelis-Rockrohr 7:05.5 1:22.0 40.61
39 G2 4 96 Garth Ankeny / Russ Kraushaar 7:09.6 1:26.1 40.22
40 G5 2 284 Bryan Watson / Steven Warren 7:09.9 1:26.4 40.2
41 G2 5 294 Barrett Dash / Don Burress 7:11.4 1:27.9 40.06
42 L 3 61 Agatino Fortunato / Randy Biehl 7:12.2 1:28.7 39.98
43 O 18 41 Kris Psara / David Ault 7:13.6 1:30.1 39.85
44 2WD 5 175 Brent Lee / Juan Orozco 7:15.0 1:31.5 39.72
45 G5 3 990 Scott Koch / Megan Kogut 7:17.4 1:33.9 39.51
46 L 4 49 Corey Salsbery / Ben Boro 7:18.3 1:34.8 39.43
47 G2 6 742 Adam Crane / Britta Nielsen 7:18.6 1:35.1 39.4
48 2WD 6 902 James Robinson / Jordan Guitar 7:21.3 1:37.8 39.16
49 L 5 409 Aaron Ekinaka / Albert Goad 7:25.3 1:41.8 38.81
50 G2 7 503 Jared Bendt / Timothy Tokstad 7:26.1 1:42.6 38.74
51 G2 8 375 Panos Karpidas / Christine Beavis 7:26.4 1:42.9 38.71
52 L 6 959 Matthew Coffman / John Dillon 7:26.6 1:43.1 38.69
53 L 7 771 Lawrence Aregian / Justin Johnson 7:26.9 1:43.4 38.67
54 O 19 238 Matt Binczewski / Nic Binczewski 7:30.6 1:47.1 38.35
55 2WD 7 335 Verena Mei / Leanne Junnila 7:31.7 1:48.2 38.26
56 PGT 1 231 Kristen Tabor / Janice Tabor 7:36.5 1:53.0 37.85
57 SP 11 339 Chris O'Driscoll / Lori O'Driscoll 7:41.4 1:57.9 37.45
58 G2 9 509 Larry Clark / Robert Gobright 7:44.4 2:00.9 37.21
59 G5 4 945 Dave Clark / Sean Medcroft 7:51.4 2:07.9 36.66
60 G2 10 773 Markus Saarinen / Seppo Saarinen 7:55.4 2:11.9 36.35
61 G2 11 325 Elijah Fillman-Sullivan / Cory Grunwald 7:57.7 2:14.2 36.17
62 P 2 24 Tracey Gardiner / Krista Skucas 8:06.7 2:23.2 35.5
63 G2 12 973 John Munroe / Evan Munroe 8:16.1 2:32.6 34.83
64 O 20 214 Phil Meyers / Matthew Orem 8:21.4 2:37.9 34.46
65 G5 5 300 Judd Hardy / Kathryn Hardy 8:25.7 2:42.2 34.17
66 L 8 404 Kyle Murdoch / Ronald Woo 8:30.0 2:46.5 33.88
67 G2 13 97 Ronald Sullivan / Jeff Bizzell 9:16.1 3:32.6 31.07
2WD 313 Edward McNelly / Ole Holter DNF: Off

// Rally Corner