Events // Oregon Trail Rally

Oregon Trail Rally

May 3 - 5, 2013

Portland, OR

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.oregontrailrally.com

The third race on the Rally America National Championship schedule, Oregon Trail is the only 3 day rally event in the Championship that takes place in urban Portland, OR and through the Mt. Hood farmlands outside the city. With fast stretches combined with twisting foothill runs this rally is always packed with excitement. This rally offers fans the best rally viewing opportunities due to its accessibility and wide-open unobstructed areas.

Associated Events: Trails End, Shunpikur Stages, Wagons Ho!
Stage Length: 4.80 Miles
Saturday, May 4, 2013
First Car Out: 13:39 (GMT -8)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 43 Ken Block / Alessandro Gelsomino 5:38.2 0:00.0 51.09
2 O 2 75 David Higgins / Craig Drew 5:41.9 0:03.7 50.54
3 O 3 17 Antoine L'Estage / Nathalie Richard 5:42.6 0:04.4 50.44
4 SP 1 14 David Sterckx / Karen Jankowski 6:04.8 0:26.6 47.37
5 O 4 236 Rifat Sungkar / Marshall Clarke 6:08.1 0:29.9 46.94
6 2WD 1 106 Brendan Reeves / Rhianon Gelsomino 6:11.3 0:33.1 46.54
7 O 5 109 Max Riddle / Darren Garrod 6:14.5 0:36.3 46.14
8 2WD 2 20 Andrew Comrie-Picard / Jeremy Wimpey 6:16.9 0:38.7 45.85
9 O 6 30 George Plsek / Piers O'Hanlon 6:18.7 0:40.5 45.63
10 SP 2 90 Lauchlin O'Sullivan / Scott Putnam 6:22.8 0:44.6 45.14
11 SP 3 541 Dave Henderson / Terrence McDowell 6:24.0 0:45.8 45
12 SP 4 202 Nick Roberts / Nick Judkins 6:29.7 0:51.5 44.34
13 2WD 3 600 Dillon Van Way / Andrew Edwards 6:30.5 0:52.3 44.25
14 O 7 288 Gary Cavett / Martin Burnley 6:34.2 0:56.0 43.84
15 O 8 399 Josh Shewchuk / Keith Morison 6:37.0 0:58.8 43.53
16 O 9 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 6:38.7 1:00.5 43.34
17 SP 5 669 Evan Cline / Jake Blattner 6:41.2 1:03.0 43.07
18 SP 6 339 Chris O'Driscoll / Lori O'Driscoll 6:41.7 1:03.5 43.02
19 O 10 41 Kris Psara / David Ault 6:45.1 1:06.9 42.66
20 SP 7 285 Mike Goodwin / Michael Milos 6:48.0 1:09.8 42.35
21 SP 8 989 Brenten Kelly / Ron Erickson 6:50.0 1:11.8 42.15
22 G5 1 284 Bryan Watson / Steven Warren 6:50.0 1:11.8 42.15
23 G2 1 283 Nate Tennis / Adam Newell 6:50.3 1:12.1 42.12
24 2WD 4 319 Chris Greenhouse / Billy Mann 6:51.5 1:13.3 41.99
25 L 1 394 Daniel Rockrohr / Eve Thomason 6:52.0 1:13.8 41.94
26 G2 2 104 Albert Kun / Patrick Darrow 6:54.4 1:16.2 41.7
27 O 11 232 Mark Tabor / Kathryn Hansen 6:56.1 1:17.9 41.53
28 2WD 5 175 Brent Lee / Juan Orozco 6:57.1 1:18.9 41.43
29 SP 9 787 Wim van der Poel / Bryan Lord 6:58.8 1:20.6 41.26
30 L 2 771 Lawrence Aregian / Justin Johnson 6:58.8 1:20.6 41.26
31 L 3 49 Corey Salsbery / Ben Boro 6:59.8 1:21.6 41.16
32 L 4 409 Aaron Ekinaka / Albert Goad 6:59.9 1:21.7 41.15
33 SP 10 191 Ryan Gates / Alix Hakala 7:00.8 1:22.6 41.06
34 SP 11 377 Mason Moyle / John Hall 7:04.3 1:26.1 40.73
35 O 12 438 Viktor Bartosek / Ivona Kaczynski 7:08.6 1:30.4 40.32
36 G2 3 86 John Reed / Joel Pacello 7:09.1 1:30.9 40.27
37 G2 4 96 Garth Ankeny / Russ Kraushaar 7:10.0 1:31.8 40.19
38 2WD 6 902 James Robinson / Jordan Guitar 7:10.8 1:32.6 40.11
39 L 5 61 Agatino Fortunato / Randy Biehl 7:11.6 1:33.4 40.04
40 G2 5 294 Barrett Dash / Don Burress 7:12.8 1:34.6 39.93
41 G5 2 990 Scott Koch / Megan Kogut 7:14.4 1:36.2 39.78
42 G2 6 742 Adam Crane / Britta Nielsen 7:18.9 1:40.7 39.37
43 G2 7 503 Jared Bendt / Timothy Tokstad 7:19.1 1:40.9 39.35
44 G2 8 375 Panos Karpidas / Christine Beavis 7:20.9 1:42.7 39.19
45 L 6 959 Matthew Coffman / John Dillon 7:23.8 1:45.6 38.94
46 G5 3 945 Dave Clark / Sean Medcroft 7:24.5 1:46.3 38.88
47 PGT 1 231 Kristen Tabor / Janice Tabor 7:26.3 1:48.1 38.72
48 O 13 238 Matt Binczewski / Nic Binczewski 7:26.4 1:48.2 38.71
49 O 14 60 Richard Rockrohr / Marie DeAngelis-Rockrohr 7:28.1 1:49.9 38.56
50 G2 9 973 John Munroe / Evan Munroe 7:43.4 2:05.2 37.29
51 G2 10 773 Markus Saarinen / Seppo Saarinen 7:44.2 2:06.0 37.23
52 L 7 404 Kyle Murdoch / Ronald Woo 7:46.6 2:08.4 37.03
53 G5 4 300 Judd Hardy / Kathryn Hardy 7:58.2 2:20.0 36.14
54 G2 11 325 Elijah Fillman-Sullivan / Cory Grunwald 8:02.4 2:24.2 35.82
55 O 15 214 Phil Meyers / Matthew Orem 8:13.3 2:35.1 35.03
56 L 8 500 Kevin Kardos / Brian Gottlieb 8:14.2 2:36.0 34.97
57 G2 12 509 Larry Clark / Robert Gobright 8:15.0 2:36.8 34.91
58 2WD 7 335 Verena Mei / Leanne Junnila 8:15.0 2:36.8 34.91
59 P 1 38 Carson Roskelley / Chad Roskelley 8:30.1 2:51.9 33.88
60 G2 13 97 Ronald Sullivan / Jeff Bizzell 10:48.2 5:10.0 26.66
G5 207 Dave Hintz / Richard Hintz DNF

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event