Events // 100 Acre Wood

100 Acre Wood

February 27 - 28, 2015

Salem, MO

National Rally Championship Event

http://www.100aw.org
The Rally in the 100 Acre Wood is the second race of the Rally America National Championship and is known as one of the most scenic. Named after the storybook home of Winnie the Pooh, the Rally in the 100 Acre Wood is a picturesque race with enough twists and turns to test every driver’s ability. Set in the foothills of the Ozark Mountains of Missouri this race is always a favorite due to its pristine surroundings and fast, tight roads. Although you won’t see Winnie the Pooh or any of his friends, you will see some of the best rally driving on some of the best rally roads in North America.

Associated Events: 100 Acre Wood, Tresspassers Wil
Car # Class Driver / CoDriver Stage Reason Penalty
202 Super Production Nick Roberts / Rhianon Gelsomino SS3: Baby Pigeon West SUPER RALLY 1:18:33.0
90 Super Production Lauchlin O'Sullivan / Scott Putnam SS3: Baby Pigeon West SUPER RALLY 1:18:33.0
39 Super Production Todd McAllister / Jeff Emery SS2: Hazel Creek North 3 min late to ATC2 0:30.0
  SS6: Hazel Creek North SUPER RALLY 45:04.0
  SS15: Cook Station Express 3 min late at ATC SVC 3 0:30.0
  Total 46:04.0
906 Open Light Johan Bjorkquist / Ben Nikula SS1: Potosi Super Special late for scrutineering and registration 10:00.0
  SS2: Hazel Creek North 8 min late to ATC2 1:20.0
  SS4: Berryman to County Line 2 min late to ATC4 0:20.0
  SS5: Westover Pandora 1 min late to ATC5 + 4 min late to ATV Svc 1 0:50.0
  Total 12:30.0
134 2-Wheel Drive Steve LaRoza / Christopher Fary SS9: Westover Pandora SUPER RALLY 10:34.0
  SS11: Loop Southern 1 min early ATC11 0:10.0
  Total 10:44.0
198 Open Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski SS8: Berryman to County Line illegal service - changing tire in control zone 10:00.0
  SS9: Westover Pandora 4 min late to ATC9 0:40.0
  Total 10:40.0
57 Open Jake Marsack / Dane Marsack SS5: Westover Pandora illegal service - refueling 10:00.0
420 Open Light Fabio Costa / Carlos Neto SS3: Baby Pigeon West 8 min late to ATC3 1:20.0
  SS4: Berryman to County Line 1 min late to ATC4 0:10.0
  SS7: Baby Pigeon West 1 min late into ATC7 0:10.0
  SS15: Cook Station Express 3 min early ATC SVC 3 3:00.0
  Total 4:40.0
228 Open Light Zachary Jacques / Ronald Jacques SS6: Hazel Creek North 22 min late into ATC6 3:40.0
527 Group 2 Sean Smith / Michelle Smith SS5: Westover Pandora 10 min late to ATC5 1:40.0
  SS6: Hazel Creek North 10 min late to ATC6 1:40.0
  SS8: Berryman to County Line 1 min late into ATC9 0:10.0
  Total 3:30.0
157 Open Light Tomas Solnicky / Ray Vambuts SS11: Loop Southern 9 minutes late to ATC11 1:30.0
411 Open Light Joseph Chiarelli / Samantha Chiarelli SS4: Berryman to County Line 1 min late to ATC4 0:10.0
  SS11: Loop Southern 6 min late ATC11 1:00.0
  Total 1:10.0
122 Group 2 Andrew Ecker / Adam Hardin SS5: Westover Pandora 1 min early to ATC5 1:00.0
  SS11: Loop Southern 1 min late ATC11 0:10.0
  Total 1:10.0
14 Open David Sterckx / Stephen Quin SS9: Westover Pandora 1 min early to ATC9 1:00.0
360 B-Spec Jean-Pierre Rasaiah / Joel Sanford SS4: Berryman to County Line 3 min late to ATC4 0:30.0
  SS4: Berryman to County Line 3 min late to ATC4 0:30.0
  Total 1:00.0
675 Group 2 Jerry Rengo / Gregory Hanka SS2: Hazel Creek North 1 min late to ATC2 0:10.0
  SS11: Loop Southern 1 min late at ATC11 0:10.0
  SS12: Scotia North (via 5580) 2 min late at ATC SVC 2 0:20.0
  Total 0:40.0
713 Open Light Chris Hrabik / Jason Amschler SS3: Baby Pigeon West 1 min late to ATC3 0:10.0
  SS4: Berryman to County Line 1 min late to ATC4 0:10.0
  SS5: Westover Pandora 1 min late to ATC Svc 1 0:10.0
  Total 0:30.0
773 Group 2 Markus Saarinen / Alicia Saarinen SS11: Loop Southern 2 min late ATC11 0:20.0
668 Open Light Jeff Timpe / Collin Oelkers SS4: Berryman to County Line 1 min late to ATC4 0:10.0
  SS15: Cook Station Express 1 min late ATC SVC 3 0:10.0
  Total 0:20.0
92 Group 2 Paul Johansen / Susi Little SS7: Baby Pigeon West 2 min late into ATC7 0:20.0
31 Open Jeffrey Reamer / Jeremy Jankowske SS9: Westover Pandora 1 min late into MTC2 0:10.0
123 Open Light Michael Engle / Brian Arpke SS12: Scotia North (via 5580) 1 min late ATC12 0:10.0
951 Group 2 Robert Pepper / Mical Davis SS5: Westover Pandora 1 min late to ATC5 0:10.0
575 Open Light Christopher Martise / Dylan Stevens SS9: Westover Pandora 1 min late to MTC2 0:10.0
414 Open David P Easter / Andres Bautista SS7: Baby Pigeon West 1 min late into ATC7 0:10.0
162 Group 2 Kyle Steinkamp / Brian Thurgate SS2: Hazel Creek North 1 min late to ATC2 0:10.0
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

 

// Next Event