Events // Susquehannock Trail Rally

Susquehannock Trail Rally

June 3 - 4, 2016

Wellsboro, PA

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.stpr.org/
Associated Events: Finger Lakes, Sherwood Forest
Car # Class Driver / CoDriver Stage Reason Penalty
648 Group 5 Anthony Concha / Mark Tisdel SS1: Waste Management I Recce Penalty 13:45.0
  SS1: Waste Management I Recce Penalty 13:45.0
  SS4: Super Special II 'O' control 2nd offense penalty 10:00.0
  SS4: Super Special II 'O' control 2nd offense penalty 10:00.0
  SS6: Thompson 'O' control penalty 4:30.0
  SS6: Thompson 'O' control penalty 4:30.0
  Total 56:30.0
72 Group 2 Randy Deaton / Rex Deffenbaugh SS6: Thompson 'O' control penalty 32:30.0
348 Group 5 John Concha / Santiago Alban SS1: Waste Management I Recce Penalty 1:15.0
  SS1: Waste Management I Recce Penalty 1:15.0
  SS3: Super Special I 1 min late into Parc Expo 0:10.0
  SS3: Super Special I 1 min late into Parc Expo 0:10.0
  SS4: Super Special II 'O' control 2nd offense penalty 10:00.0
  SS4: Super Special II 'O' control 2nd offense penalty 10:00.0
  SS6: Thompson 'O' control penalty 4:30.0
  SS6: Thompson 'O' control penalty 4:30.0
  Total 31:50.0
767 Super Production Sumit Panjabi / Vincent Trudel SS1: Waste Management I Recce Penalty 11:15.0
  SS4: Super Special II 'O' control 2nd offense penalty 10:00.0
  SS5: Asaph 1 min late to ATC 5 0:10.0
  SS6: Thompson 'O' control penalty 7:30.0
  Total 28:55.0
55 Super Production Patrick Brennan / Aaron Crescenti SS1: Waste Management I Recce Penalty 0:45.0
  SS1: Waste Management I Recce Penalty 0:45.0
  SS4: Super Special II 'O' control 2nd offense penalty 10:00.0
  SS4: Super Special II 'O' control 2nd offense penalty 10:00.0
  SS6: Thompson 'O' control penalty 1:30.0
  SS6: Thompson 'O' control penalty 1:30.0
  Total 24:30.0
930 Group 2 Colin Robinson / John Sharps SS4: Super Special II SUPER RALLY 21:30.0
  SS6: Thompson 'O' control penalty 1:30.0
  Total 23:00.0
80 Group 5 Gary DeMasi / Stephen Kurey SS1: Waste Management I Recce Penalty 4:45.0
  SS4: Super Special II 'O' control 2nd offense penalty 10:00.0
  SS6: Thompson 'O' control penalty 2:30.0
  Total 17:15.0
293 Group 2 Jeffrey Carl / Garett Weiskopff SS6: Thompson 'O' control penalty 4:30.0
  SS8: Randall I 15 min late to ATC 8 2:30.0
  Total 7:00.0
931 Open Donald Kennedy / Matthew Kennedy SS6: Thompson 'O' control penalty 6:30.0
848 Open Brian McNamara / Nathan Werner SS1: Waste Management I Recce Penalty 1:15.0
  SS2: Waste Management II 3 min early to svc 1 3:00.0
  SS3: Super Special I 13 min late into Parc Expo 2:10.0
  Total 6:25.0
94 Nat. Ltd. Open Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak SS1: Waste Management I Recce Penalty 1:45.0
  SS6: Thompson 'O' control penalty 4:30.0
  Total 6:15.0
59 Group 5 Marc Feinstein / Meghan Mayo SS1: Waste Management I Recce Penalty 2:45.0
  SS1: Waste Management I Recce Penalty 2:45.0
  Total 5:30.0
83 Group 2 Doug Gekiere / Emily Weadock SS6: Thompson 'O' control penalty 4:30.0
102 Open Light Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos SS1: Waste Management I Recce Penalty 3:45.0
162 Group 2 Brian Thurgate / Alex Ribner SS2: Waste Management II 12 min late to Svc 1 2:00.0
  SS6: Thompson 'O' control penalty 1:30.0
  Total 3:30.0
951 Group 2 Robert Pepper / Mical Davis SS6: Thompson 'O' control penalty 3:30.0
721 B-Spec Keanna Erickson-Chang / Ole Holter SS6: Thompson 'O' control penalty 3:30.0
302 Group 5 Andrew Mozer / Eric Mozer SS6: Thompson 'O' control penalty 3:30.0
360 B-Spec Matthew Hoffman / Joel Sanford SS6: Thompson 'O' control penalty 3:30.0
940 Group 2 Michael Minneman / Thomas Critelli SS6: Thompson 'O' control penalty 1:30.0
  SS8: Randall I 'O' control penalty 1:30.0
  SS9: Cedar 3 min late to ATC 9 0:30.0
  Total 3:30.0
175 Group 2 Derek James / Sergei Grishin SS1: Waste Management I 5 min late to stage 1 0:50.0
  SS2: Waste Management II 21 min late to Svc 1 2:30.0
  Total 3:20.0
32 Group 2 Adam Noyes / Kelsey Stone SS1: Waste Management I Recce Penalty 3:15.0
315 Group 2 Ryan Kolupa / Scott Rhudy SS6: Thompson 'O' control penalty 2:30.0
423 Group 2 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera-Pullen SS1: Waste Management I 14 min late to stage 1 2:20.0
78 2-Wheel Drive Dave Wallingford / Leanne Junnila SS1: Waste Management I Recce Penalty 2:15.0
75 Open David Higgins / Craig Drew SS1: Waste Management I Recce Penalty 2:15.0
145 Group 2 Paulo Ferreira / Ozgur Simsek SS2: Waste Management II 13 min late to svc 1 2:10.0
199 Open Travis Pastrana / Christian Edstrom SS1: Waste Management I Recce Penalty 1:45.0
808 Group 2 Robert Russo / Hubert Gaudreau SS8: Randall I 8 min late to ATC 8 1:20.0
585 Group 2 Tony Zanni / Amber Wetzel SS6: Thompson 'O' control penalty 1:00.0
155 Group 2 Robert Dawson / Ryan Dunham SS1: Waste Management I Recce Penalty 1:00.0
99 2-Wheel Drive Ryan Millen / Christina Fate SS1: Waste Management I Recce Penalty 0:45.0
320 Group 2 James Beliveau / Scott Beliveau SS11: Randall II 4 min late to ATC 11 0:40.0
5 Super Production Nick Roberts / Alessandro Gelsomino SS6: Thompson 'O' control penalty 0:30.0
370 Super Production Garry Gill / Steven Harrell SS1: Waste Management I Recce Penalty 0:30.0
800 Group 2 Daniel Norkus / Shane Erisoty SS6: Thompson 'O' control penalty 0:30.0
225 Open Light Corey Crossan / Anthony DeGuiseppi SS1: Waste Management I Recce Penalty 0:15.0
// Rally America Monthly Newsletter