Events // 100 Acre Wood

100 Acre Wood

March 17 - 18, 2017

Salem, MO

National Rally Championship Event
https://www.100aw.org
Associated Events: 100 Acre Wood Nat, Tresspassers Wil Nat, 100 Acre Wood, Trespassers Wil

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 198 O 1 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
1:45:13.4 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 59 SP 1 Patrick Moro / Ole Holter
2011 PMR Motorsports SR004
1:48:30.7 3:17.3 3:17.3
3 495 SP 2 Steve Bis / Scott McCarty
1999 Subaru Impreza
1:50:03.2 4:49.8 1:32.5
4 47 SP 3 Timothy Rooney / Rachelle Kaltak
2015 PMR Motorsports SR009
1:50:18.7 5:05.3 0:15.5
5 660 SP 4 Charles Surdyke / Matthew Conte
2000 Subaru 2.5 RS ver3.0
1:50:43.7 5:30.3 0:25.0
6 25 2WD 1 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady
1977 Ford Escort Mk2
1:51:18.5 6:05.1 0:34.8
7 99 2WD 2 Ryan Millen / Rhianon Gelsomino
2017 Toyota RAV4 SE
1:51:38.2 6:24.8 0:19.7
8 78 2WD 3 Dave Wallingford / Ryan Scott
2016 Ford Fiesta R2T
1:52:32.4 7:19.0 0:54.2
9 44 O 2 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:53:25.4 8:12.0 0:53.0
10 888 O 3 Jari Hamalainen / Richard Vaught
2009 Mitsubishi Lancer Ralliart
1:53:55.6 8:42.2 0:30.2
11 194 SP 5 David Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza RS
1:54:21.0 9:07.6 0:25.4
12 824 2WD 4 Cameron Steely / Preston Osborn
2015 Ford Fiesta ST
1:54:22.0 9:08.6 0:01.0
13 1 134 NLO 1 1 Steve LaRoza / Alison LaRoza
2007 Subaru STi
1:56:36.9 11:23.5 2:14.9
14 1 45 NLO 2 1 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
1:56:39.2 11:25.8 0:02.3
15 76 2WD 5 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
1:57:29.3 12:15.9 0:50.1
16 902 2WD 6 James Robinson / Brian Penza
2011 Honda CRZ
1:57:57.7 12:44.3 0:28.4
17 1 890 SP 6 1 Ryan Rethy / Rachel Bartz
2000 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
1:59:10.9 13:57.5 1:13.2
18 1 737 SP 7 1 Damian Van Dillen / Daniel Norkus
1990 Subaru Legacy
2:00:31.3 15:17.9 1:20.4
19 1 67 2WD 7 Roger Matthews / Jack Penley
1992 BMW 325i
2:03:02.1 17:48.7 2:30.8
20 1 122 2WD 8 Andrew Ecker / Adam Hardin
1996 Volkswagen Jetta
2:05:25.7 20:12.3 2:23.6
21 1 616 SP 8 1 Hong Cho / Brad Fast
2004 Subaru Impreza RS
2:06:13.9 21:00.5 0:48.2
22 1 711 B 1 Daniel McCarron / Matthew Blake
2015 Honda Fit
2:06:19.8 21:06.4 0:05.9
23 1 72 B 2 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Claudia Barbera-Pullen
2016 Ford Fiesta
2:07:47.3 22:33.9 1:27.5
24 1 575 SP 9 1 Christopher Martise / Michaela Kuba
1990 Subaru Legacy
2:09:51.1 24:37.7 2:03.8
25 2 515 2WD 9 1 Justin Mason / Alexandra Hutchings
1990 Volvo 240
2:09:55.1 24:41.7 0:04.0
26 71 2WD 10 1 Garrett Griffith / Carl Payne
1995 BMW 318i
2:10:04.4 24:51.0 0:09.3
27 2 845 2WD 11 1 Shawn MacDonald / Joel Krumbach
1996 Honda Civic
2:11:02.5 25:49.1 0:58.1
28 348 2WD 12 1 John Concha / Mark Tisdel
2014 Ford Fiesta ST
2:12:16.9 27:03.5 1:14.4
29 1 512 SP 10 1 Corey Holmes / Jimmy Brandt
1994 Subaru Impreza
2:14:37.2 29:23.8 2:20.3
30 1 24 B 3 Tracey Gardiner / Rebecca Hall
2007 Toyota Yaris
2:32:30.2 47:16.8 17:53.0
31 1 456 SP 11 1 Samantha Baca / Joseph Chiarelli
1994 Subaru Impreza
2:33:30.6 48:17.2 1:00.4
32 15 823 SP 12 6 Paul Johansen / Susi Little
1990 Audi Coupe Quattro
2:39:58.4 54:45.0 6:27.8
33 907 2WD 13 Jonas Lajos / Villo Cseh
1995 BMW 325
1:21:12.3 -24:-1.-1 -78:-46.-1
419 2WD Brian McGuire / Brooks Freehill
1990 BMW 325i
DNF
66 2WD Michael Halley / Charles Tameris
1995 Volkswagen Jetta VR6
DNF
121 SP Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
DNF
789 2WD Kyle Williams / Zach Williams
1992 Ford Festiva
DNF
237 2WD Micah Nickelson / Tyler Ptacek
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
DNF
815 SP Zachary Whitebread / Tom Keene
1994 Subaru RS
DNF
610 2WD Craig Lumsden / Carrie Lumsden
2010 Mazda Speed 3
DNF
413 2WD Zachary Lumsden / Steven Harrell
2010 Volkswagen MKVI Golf
DNF
881 SP Geoff Weide / Derric Throne
1997 Subaru Impreza
DNF
864 2WD Erik Hill / Colin Vickman
2001 Ford Focus
DNF
666 SP Michael Engle / Cameron Carr
2000 Subaru Impreza RS (L)
DNF
951 2WD Robert Pepper / Mical Davis
1988 Porsche 944S2
DNF
151 SP Peter Schaefer / Kevin Dobrowolski
2000 Subaru Impreza RS
DNF
220 2WD David Moss / Logan Castillo
2010 Ford Focus
DNF
234 2WD Jesse Yuvali / Cengiz Nomer
1991 BMW 318is
DNF
510 2WD Kim DeMotte / Karen Jankowski
1972 Datsun PL510
DNF
321 SP Nate Ellis / Elliott Sherwood
2000 Subaru 2.5 RS
DNF
166 2WD Mal Swann / Aris Mantopoulos
1984 Mazda RX-7
DNF
402 2WD Brian Maskrey / Ryan Dunham
1994 Honda Civic
DNF
// Rally America Monthly Newsletter