Events // 100 Acre Wood

100 Acre Wood

March 17 - 18, 2017

Salem, MO

National Rally Championship Event
https://www.100aw.org
Associated Events: 100 Acre Wood Nat, Tresspassers Wil Nat, 100 Acre Wood, Trespassers Wil

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 198 O 1 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
1:29:13.3 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 59 SP 1 Patrick Moro / Ole Holter
2011 PMR Motorsports SR004
1:31:38.5 2:25.2 2:25.2
3 1 495 SP 2 1 Steve Bis / Scott McCarty
1999 Subaru Impreza
1:33:26.6 4:13.3 1:48.1
4 1 660 SP 3 1 Charles Surdyke / Matthew Conte
2000 Subaru 2.5 RS ver3.0
1:33:35.7 4:22.4 0:09.1
5 47 SP 4 Timothy Rooney / Rachelle Kaltak
2015 PMR Motorsports SR009
1:33:44.0 4:30.7 0:08.3
6 25 2WD 1 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady
1977 Ford Escort Mk2
1:34:26.6 5:13.3 0:42.6
7 99 2WD 2 Ryan Millen / Rhianon Gelsomino
2017 Toyota RAV4 SE
1:34:49.8 5:36.5 0:23.2
8 78 2WD 3 Dave Wallingford / Ryan Scott
2016 Ford Fiesta R2T
1:35:36.6 6:23.3 0:46.8
9 44 O 2 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:36:04.6 6:51.3 0:28.0
10 2 888 O 3 Jari Hamalainen / Matt Vaught
2009 Mitsubishi Lancer Ralliart
1:36:45.0 7:31.7 0:40.4
11 2 194 SP 5 1 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
1:37:12.9 7:59.6 0:27.9
12 3 824 2WD 4 2 Cameron Steely / Preston Osborn
2015 Ford Fiesta ST
1:37:38.6 8:25.3 0:25.7
13 4 45 NLO 1 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
1:38:56.9 9:43.6 1:18.3
14 2 76 2WD 5 2 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
1:39:18.2 10:04.9 0:21.3
15 3 134 NLO 2 Steve LaRoza / Alison LaRoza
2007 Subaru STi
1:39:22.1 10:08.8 0:03.9
16 3 902 2WD 6 2 James Robinson / Brian Penza
2011 Honda CRZ
1:40:11.1 10:57.8 0:49.0
17 3 823 SP 6 1 Paul Johansen / Susi Little
1990 Audi Coupe Quattro
1:40:51.1 11:37.8 0:40.0
18 3 890 SP 7 1 Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy
2000 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
1:41:11.4 11:58.1 0:20.3
19 3 151 SP 8 1 Peter Schaefer / Kevin Dobrowolski
2000
1:41:39.0 12:25.7 0:27.6
20 3 737 SP 9 1 Damian Van Dillen / Daniel Norkus
1990 Subaru Legacy
1:42:12.7 12:59.4 0:33.7
21 3 67 2WD 7 2 Roger Matthews / Jack Penley
1992 BMW 325i
1:43:58.3 14:45.0 1:45.6
22 5 122 2WD 8 2 Andrew Ecker / Adam Hardin
1996 Volkswagen Jetta
1:46:46.0 17:32.7 2:47.7
23 3 616 SP 10 2 Hong Cho / Brad Fast
2004 Subaru Impreza RS
1:47:05.5 17:52.2 0:19.5
24 4 711 B 1 Daniel McCarron / Matthew Blake
2015 Honda Fit
1:47:34.3 18:21.0 0:28.8
25 4 72 B 2 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Claudia Barbera
2016 Ford Fiesta R1+
1:48:58.2 19:44.9 1:23.9
26 5 348 2WD 9 2 John Concha / Mark Tisdel
2014 Ford Fiesta ST
1:50:01.5 20:48.2 1:03.3
27 3 575 SP 11 2 Christopher Martise / Michaela Kuba
1990 Subaru Legacy
1:50:19.6 21:06.3 0:18.1
28 4 71 2WD 10 2 Garrett Griffith / Carl Payne
1995 BMW 318i
1:50:58.3 21:45.0 0:38.7
29 4 515 2WD 11 2 Justin Mason / Alexandra Hutchings
1990 Volvo 240
1:51:31.2 22:17.9 0:32.9
30 16 845 2WD 12 7 Shawn MacDonald / Joel Krumbach
1996 Honda Civic
1:53:36.7 24:23.4 2:05.5
31 6 512 SP 12 1 Corey Holmes / Jimmy Brandt
1994 Subaru Impreza
1:55:04.7 25:51.4 1:28.0
32 2 456 SP 13 1 Samantha Chiarelli / Joseph Chiarelli
1994 Subaru Impreza
2:02:04.6 32:51.3 6:59.9
33 2 24 B 3 Tracey Gardiner / Rebecca Hall
2007 Toyota Yaris
2:06:23.0 37:09.7 4:18.4
34 3 907 2WD 13 2 Jonas Lajos / Villo Cseh
1995 BMW 325
1:21:12.3 -8:-1.0 -45:-10.-7
815 SP Zachary Whitebread / Tom Keene
1994
DNF
610 2WD Craig Lumsden / Carrie Lumsden
2010 Mazda Speed 3
DNF
66 2WD Michael Halley / Charles Tameris
1995 Volkswagen Jetta VR6
DNF
419 2WD Brian McGuire / Brooks Freehill
1990 BMW 325i
DNF
413 2WD Zachary Lumsden / Steven Harrell
2010 Volkswagen MKVI Golf
DNF
881 SP Geoff Weide / Derric Throne
1997 Subaru Impreza
DNF
166 2WD Mal Swann / Aris Mantopoulos
1984 Mazda RX-7
DNF
237 2WD Micah Nickelson / Tyler Ptacek
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
DNF
121 SP Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
DNF
864 2WD Erik Hill / Colin Vickman
2001 Ford Focus
DNF
666 SP Michael Engle / Cameron Carr
2000 Subaru Impreza RS (L)
DNF
951 2WD Robert Pepper / Mical Davis
1988 Porsche 944S2
DNF
220 2WD David Moss / Logan Castillo
2010 Ford Focus
DNF
234 2WD Jesse Yuvali / Cengiz Nomer
1991 BMW 318is
DNF
510 2WD Kim DeMotte / Karen Jankowski
1972 Datsun PL510
DNF
789 2WD Kyle Williams / Zach Williams
1992 Ford Festiva
DNF
321 SP Nate Ellis / Elliott Sherwood
2000 Subaru 2.5 RS
DNF
402 2WD Brian Maskrey / Ryan Dunham
1994 Honda Civic
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

 

// Next Event