Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 27 - 28, 2017

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://sno-drift.org
Associated Events: Drift Regional, Sno Regional

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 59 SP 1 Patrick Moro / Ole Holter
2011 PMR Motorsports SR004
10:30.7 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 777 SP 2 Jon Kramer / Jared Lantzy
1993 Subaru Impreza Heavy Metal Edition
10:38.6 0:07.9 0:07.9
3 198 O 1 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
10:57.2 0:26.5 0:18.6
4 63 NLO 1 Reid Andress / Neil Moser
2003 Subaru Impreza WRX
10:58.4 0:27.7 0:01.2
5 845 2WD 1 Shawn MacDonald / Joel Krumbach
1996 Honda Civic
10:58.8 0:28.1 0:00.4
6 666 SP 3 Michael Engle / Brian Arpke
2000 Subaru Impreza RS (L)
11:05.8 0:35.1 0:07.0
7 237 2WD 2 Micah Nickelson / Tyler Ptacek
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
11:15.1 0:44.4 0:09.3
8 989 O 2 Brenten Kelly / Anthony Vohs
2007 Subaru STI
11:17.7 0:47.0 0:02.6
9 95 O 3 Tingwu Song / Martin Brady
2009 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
11:21.6 0:50.9 0:03.9
10 121 SP 4 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
11:38.0 1:07.3 0:16.4
11 44 O 4 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
11:40.7 1:10.0 0:02.7
12 181 SP 5 Andrew Goss / Vince Donan
2001 subaru impreza
11:43.4 1:12.7 0:02.7
13 824 2WD 3 Cameron Steely / Preston Osborn
2015 Ford Fiesta ST
11:55.9 1:25.2 0:12.5
14 221 O 5 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
1988 323 GTX
11:56.0 1:25.3 0:00.1
15 47 SP 6 Timothy Rooney / Rachelle Kaltak
2015 PMR Motorsports SR009
11:56.8 1:26.1 0:00.8
16 440 SP 7 Jacob Bryant / Derek VandenBroek
1997 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
12:10.3 1:39.6 0:13.5
17 134 NLO 2 Steve LaRoza / Alison LaRoza
2007 Subaru STi
12:10.9 1:40.2 0:00.6
18 45 NLO 3 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
12:12.4 1:41.7 0:01.5
19 76 2WD 4 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
12:25.2 1:54.5 0:12.8
20 608 O 6 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
12:27.7 1:57.0 0:02.5
21 170 NLO 4 Nick Balzer / Jon Schrage
2004 Subaru WRX Wagon
12:27.8 1:57.1 0:00.1
22 514 O 7 Todd Tortorelli / Drew Rosek
2009 Subaru WRX
12:28.8 1:58.1 0:01.0
23 908 2WD 5 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta
12:35.4 2:04.7 0:06.6
24 72 B 1 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Claudia Barbera
2016 Ford Fiesta
12:54.6 2:23.9 0:19.2
25 902 2WD 6 James Robinson / John Sharps
2011 Honda CRSZ
12:58.8 2:28.1 0:04.2
26 735 B 2 Daniel McCarron / Matthew Blake
2015
13:22.5 2:51.8 0:23.7
27 463 SP 8 Przemyslaw Widyna / Tomasz Pulchny
1995 SUBARU IMPREZA
13:36.7 3:06.0 0:14.2
28 108 2WD 7 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
13:54.9 3:24.2 0:18.2
29 101 SP 9 Sebastian Gomez Abero / James Clark
1999 Subaru Impreza RS
14:20.4 3:49.7 0:25.5
30 810 O 8 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
14:42.0 4:11.3 0:21.6
31 417 SP 10 Leo Hughes / Joseph Petermann
2009 Subaru Impreza
14:43.1 4:12.4 0:01.1
32 78 2WD 8 Dave Wallingford / Chris Kremer
2016 Ford Fiesta R2T
15:41.2 5:10.5 0:58.1
33 24 B 3 Tracey Gardiner / Rebecca Hall
2007 Toyota Yaris
16:11.5 5:40.8 0:30.3
34 815 SP 11 Zachary Whitebread / Allen Piper
1994
16:30.2 5:59.5 0:18.7
35 360 B 4 Jean-Pierre Rasaiah / Doug Gekiere
2012 CHEVY SONIC
16:57.5 6:26.8 0:27.3
36 174 2WD 9 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint
1986 Maxda RX-7
(4 min early ATC2) +4:00.0

Total as of SS1 +4:00.0
6:50.6 0:23.8
37 201 2WD 10 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
18:41.9 8:11.2 1:20.6
38 723 2WD 11 William Marenich / Jeremy Bloyd-Peshkin
1991 Volkswagen Golf GTi
19:42.5 9:11.8 1:00.6
// Rally America Monthly Newsletter