Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 27 - 28, 2017

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://sno-drift.org
Associated Events: Drift Regional, Sno Regional

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 198 O 1 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
1:48:40.8 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 121 SP 1 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
1:51:49.7 3:08.9 3:08.9
3 63 NLO 1 Reid Andress / Neil Moser
2003 Subaru Impreza WRX
(17 min late to ATC3) +2:50.0

Total as of SS12 +2:50.0
4:29.9 1:21.0
4 44 O 2 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:53:49.3 5:08.5 0:38.6
5 777 SP 2 Jon Kramer / Jared Lantzy
1993 Subaru Impreza Heavy Metal Edition
1:54:30.6 5:49.8 0:41.3
6 45 NLO 2 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
1:58:14.6 9:33.8 3:44.0
7 134 NLO 3 Steve LaRoza / Alison LaRoza
2007 Subaru STi
1:59:52.6 11:11.8 1:38.0
8 815 SP 3 Zachary Whitebread / Allen Piper
1994
(2 min late ATC7) +0:20.0

Total as of SS12 +0:20.0
11:13.4 0:01.6
9 170 NLO 4 Nick Balzer / Jon Schrage
2004 Subaru WRX Wagon
2:01:33.8 12:53.0 1:39.6
10 76 2WD 1 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
2:03:16.2 14:35.4 1:42.4
11 1 845 2WD 2 1 Shawn MacDonald / Joel Krumbach
1996 Honda Civic
2:03:34.0 14:53.2 0:17.8
12 1 908 2WD 3 1 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta
2:03:42.0 15:01.2 0:08.0
13 78 2WD 4 Dave Wallingford / Chris Kremer
2016 Ford Fiesta R2T
2:04:28.7 15:47.9 0:46.7
14 237 2WD 5 Micah Nickelson / Tyler Ptacek
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
2:04:35.3 15:54.5 0:06.6
15 902 2WD 6 James Robinson / John Sharps
2011 Honda CRSZ
2:05:07.4 16:26.6 0:32.1
16 735 B 1 Daniel McCarron / Matthew Blake
2015
2:09:04.4 20:23.6 3:57.0
17 824 2WD 7 Cameron Steely / Preston Osborn
2015 Ford Fiesta ST
2:09:43.3 21:02.5 0:38.9
18 440 SP 4 Jacob Bryant / Derek VandenBroek
1997 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
2:10:01.7 21:20.9 0:18.4
19 221 O 3 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
1988 323 GTX
(1 min late ATC3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS12 +0:10.0
22:57.9 1:37.0
20 608 O 4 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
2:12:07.5 23:26.7 0:28.8
21 201 2WD 8 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
(5 min late ATC6) +0:50.0

Total as of SS12 +0:50.0
24:23.7 0:57.0
22 108 2WD 9 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
(1 min late to ATC SVC 1) +0:10.0
(1 min late ATC8) +0:10.0
(6 min late ATC10) +1:00.0

Total as of SS12 +1:20.0
31:18.5 6:54.8
23 463 SP 5 Przemyslaw Widyna / Tomasz Pulchny
1995 SUBARU IMPREZA
2:21:14.9 32:34.1 1:15.6
24 101 SP 6 Sebastian Gomez Abero / James Clark
1999 Subaru Impreza RS
2:28:46.0 40:05.2 7:31.1
25 810 O 5 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
2:28:56.6 40:15.8 0:10.6
26 72 B 2 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Claudia Barbera
2016 Ford Fiesta
(Jump start) +2:00.0
(1 min late ATC SVC2) +0:10.0

Total as of SS12 +2:10.0
40:16.9 0:01.1
27 417 SP 7 Leo Hughes / Joseph Petermann
2009 Subaru Impreza
(2 min early to ATC 2) +2:00.0
(1 min early to ATC SVC 1) +1:00.0
(2 min late ATC8) +0:20.0
( 1 min late ATC SVC2) +0:10.0
(1 min early ATC12) +1:00.0

Total as of SS12 +4:30.0
44:52.4 4:35.5
28 360 B 3 Jean-Pierre Rasaiah / Doug Gekiere
2012 CHEVY SONIC
2:35:34.2 46:53.4 2:01.0
29 723 2WD 10 William Marenich / Jeremy Bloyd-Peshkin
1991 Volkswagen Golf GTi
2:37:27.3 48:46.5 1:53.1
30 24 B 4 Tracey Gardiner / Rebecca Hall
2007 Toyota Yaris
(1 min late ATC8) +0:10.0

Total as of SS12 +0:10.0
53:19.8 4:33.3
174 2WD Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint
1986 Maxda RX-7
DNF
95 O Tingwu Song / Martin Brady
2009 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
DNF
59 SP Patrick Moro / Ole Holter
2011 PMR Motorsports SR004
DNF
47 SP Timothy Rooney / Rachelle Kaltak
2015 PMR Motorsports SR009
DNF
181 SP Andrew Goss / Vince Donan
2001 subaru impreza
DNF
514 O Todd Tortorelli / Drew Rosek
2009 Subaru WRX
DNF
989 O Brenten Kelly / Anthony Vohs
2007 Subaru STI
DNF
666 SP Michael Engle / Brian Arpke
2000 Subaru Impreza RS (L)
DNF
// Rally America Monthly Newsletter