Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 27 - 28, 2017

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://sno-drift.org
Associated Events: Drift Regional, Sno Regional

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 777 O 1 Jon Kramer / Jared Lantzy
1993 Subaru Impreza Heavy Metal Edition
34:08.5 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 198 O 2 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
34:22.4 0:13.9 0:13.9
3 95 O 3 Tingwu Song / Martin Brady
2009 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
34:27.5 0:19.0 0:05.1
4 2 121 O 4 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
35:41.4 1:32.9 1:13.9
5 237 2WD 1 1 Micah Nickelson / Tyler Ptacek
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
35:48.0 1:39.5 0:06.6
6 2 845 2WD 2 1 Shawn MacDonald / Joel Krumbach
1996 Honda Civic
35:52.1 1:43.6 0:04.1
7 1 44 O 5 1 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
35:53.5 1:45.0 0:01.4
8 1 989 O 6 1 Brenten Kelly / Anthony Vohs
2007 Subaru STI
37:11.8 3:03.3 1:18.3
9 2 47 SP 1 Timothy Rooney / Rachelle Kaltak
2015 PMR Motorsports SR009
37:20.9 3:12.4 0:09.1
10 3 824 2WD 3 Cameron Steely / Preston Osborn
2015 Ford Fiesta ST
37:36.6 3:28.1 0:15.7
11 1 45 O 7 1 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
38:07.6 3:59.1 0:31.0
12 2 908 2WD 4 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta
38:23.2 4:14.7 0:15.6
13 2 134 NLO 1 Steve LaRoza / Alison LaRoza
2007 Subaru STi
38:31.7 4:23.2 0:08.5
14 3 63 NLO 2 Reid Andress / Neil Moser
2003 Subaru Impreza WRX
(17 min late to ATC3) +2:50.0

Total as of SS3 +2:50.0
4:28.5 0:05.3
15 3 76 2WD 5 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
38:40.8 4:32.3 0:03.8
16 221 O 8 2 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
1988 Mazda 323 GTX
(1 min late ATC3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS3 +0:10.0
4:37.5 0:05.2
17 3 608 O 9 3 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
39:07.0 4:58.5 0:21.0
18 1 170 O 10 1 Nick Balzer / Jon Schrage
2004 Subaru WRX Wagon
39:30.7 5:22.2 0:23.7
19 7 440 O 11 2 Jacob Bryant / Derek VandenBroek
1997 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
39:47.5 5:39.0 0:16.8
20 1 902 2WD 6 James Robinson / John Sharps
2011 Honda CRSZ
40:28.8 6:20.3 0:41.3
21 2 463 O 12 1 Przemyslaw Widyna / Tomasz Pulchny
1995 SUBARU IMPREZA
41:02.4 6:53.9 0:33.6
22 72 B 1 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Claudia Barbera-Pullen
2016 Ford Fiesta
41:27.4 7:18.9 0:25.0
23 1 735 B 2 Daniel McCarron / Matthew Blake
2015
41:46.1 7:37.6 0:18.7
24 2 815 SP 2 Zachary Whitebread / Allen Piper
1994 Subaru RS
43:02.3 8:53.8 1:16.2
25 3 78 2WD 7 2 Dave Wallingford / Chris Kremer
2016 Ford Fiesta R2T
43:11.3 9:02.8 0:09.0
26 1 108 2WD 8 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
(1 min late to ATC SVC 1) +0:10.0

Total as of SS3 +0:10.0
9:37.9 0:35.1
27 2 101 O 13 1 Sebastian Gomez Abero / James Clark
1999 Subaru Impreza RS
43:55.7 9:47.2 0:09.3
28 3 201 2WD 9 2 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
47:03.1 12:54.6 3:07.4
29 1 174 2WD 10 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint
1986 Maxda RX-7
(4 min early ATC2) +4:00.0
(1 min early ATC SVC1) +1:00.0

Total as of SS3 +5:00.0
12:57.3 0:02.7
30 4 360 B 3 Jean-Pierre Rasaiah / Doug Gekiere
2012 CHEVY SONIC
47:20.0 13:11.5 0:14.2
31 1 810 O 14 1 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
47:28.5 13:20.0 0:08.5
32 25 666 O 15 10 Michael Engle / Brian Arpke
2000 Subaru Impreza RS (L)
47:43.2 13:34.7 0:14.7
33 417 O 16 Leo Hughes / Joseph Petermann
2009 Subaru Impreza
(2 min early to ATC 2) +2:00.0
(1 min early to ATC SVC 1) +1:00.0

Total as of SS3 +3:00.0
14:12.8 0:38.1
34 1 24 B 4 Tracey Gardiner / Rebecca Hall
2007 Toyota Yaris
51:18.4 17:09.9 2:57.1
35 1 723 2WD 11 1 William Marenich / Jeremy Bloyd-Peshkin
1991 Volkswagen Golf GTi
52:48.5 18:40.0 1:30.1
514 O Todd Tortorelli / Drew Rosek
2009 Subaru WRX
DNF
181 O Andrew Goss / Vince Donan
2001 subaru impreza
DNF
328 2WD Santiago Iglesias / Ryan Dunham
1999 BMW 328is
DNF
59 SP Patrick Moro / Ole Holter
2011 PMR Motorsports SR004
DNF
// Rally America Monthly Newsletter