Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 27 - 28, 2017

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://sno-drift.org
Associated Events: Drift Regional, Sno Regional

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 777 O 1 Jon Kramer / Jared Lantzy
1993 Subaru Impreza Heavy Metal Edition
45:07.0 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 1 95 O 2 1 Tingwu Song / Martin Brady
2009 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
45:39.5 0:32.5 0:32.5
3 1 198 O 3 1 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
45:59.3 0:52.3 0:19.8
4 121 O 4 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
47:18.3 2:11.3 1:19.0
5 237 2WD 1 Micah Nickelson / Tyler Ptacek
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
47:27.8 2:20.8 0:09.5
6 1 44 O 5 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
47:52.6 2:45.6 0:24.8
7 2 47 SP 1 Timothy Rooney / Rachelle Kaltak
2015 PMR Motorsports SR009
50:00.6 4:53.6 2:08.0
8 4 908 2WD 2 2 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta
50:34.4 5:27.4 0:33.8
9 5 63 NLO 1 1 Reid Andress / Neil Moser
2003 Subaru Impreza WRX
(17 min late to ATC3) +2:50.0

Total as of SS4 +2:50.0
5:28.1 0:00.7
10 1 45 O 6 1 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
50:56.9 5:49.9 0:21.8
11 2 134 NLO 2 1 Steve LaRoza / Alison LaRoza
2007 Subaru STi
50:57.6 5:50.6 0:00.7
12 4 221 O 7 1 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
1988 Mazda 323 GTX
(1 min late ATC3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS4 +0:10.0
6:18.1 0:27.5
13 2 76 2WD 3 2 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
51:28.6 6:21.6 0:03.5
14 3 608 O 8 1 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
52:39.8 7:32.8 1:11.2
15 3 170 O 9 1 Nick Balzer / Jon Schrage
2004 Subaru WRX Wagon
52:47.7 7:40.7 0:07.9
16 3 440 O 10 1 Jacob Bryant / Derek VandenBroek
1997 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
53:06.2 7:59.2 0:18.5
17 3 902 2WD 4 2 James Robinson / John Sharps
2011 Honda CRSZ
53:57.8 8:50.8 0:51.6
18 6 815 SP 2 Zachary Whitebread / Allen Piper
1994 Subaru RS
55:01.0 9:54.0 1:03.2
19 6 78 2WD 5 2 Dave Wallingford / Chris Kremer
2016 Ford Fiesta R2T
55:18.7 10:11.7 0:17.7
20 2 72 B 1 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Claudia Barbera-Pullen
2016 Ford Fiesta
55:23.7 10:16.7 0:05.0
21 2 735 B 2 Daniel McCarron / Matthew Blake
2015
55:43.9 10:36.9 0:20.2
22 1 463 O 11 1 Przemyslaw Widyna / Tomasz Pulchny
1995 SUBARU IMPREZA
55:53.9 10:46.9 0:10.0
23 17 845 2WD 6 4 Shawn MacDonald / Joel Krumbach
1996 Honda Civic
56:12.5 11:05.5 0:18.6
24 2 108 2WD 7 1 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
(1 min late to ATC SVC 1) +0:10.0

Total as of SS4 +0:10.0
12:45.6 1:40.1
25 2 101 O 12 1 Sebastian Gomez Abero / James Clark
1999 Subaru Impreza RS
58:40.6 13:33.6 0:48.0
26 2 201 2WD 8 1 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
59:38.7 14:31.7 0:58.1
27 17 824 2WD 9 6 Cameron Steely / Preston Osborn
2015 Ford Fiesta ST
1:01:36.6 16:29.6 1:57.9
28 3 810 O 13 1 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
1:03:09.8 18:02.8 1:33.2
29 4 417 O 14 2 Leo Hughes / Joseph Petermann
2009 Subaru Impreza
(2 min early to ATC 2) +2:00.0
(1 min early to ATC SVC 1) +1:00.0

Total as of SS4 +3:00.0
18:12.9 0:10.1
30 2 666 O 15 Michael Engle / Brian Arpke
2000 Subaru Impreza RS (L)
1:05:14.9 20:07.9 1:55.0
31 1 360 B 3 Jean-Pierre Rasaiah / Doug Gekiere
2012 CHEVY SONIC
1:07:06.2 21:59.2 1:51.3
32 3 723 2WD 10 1 William Marenich / Jeremy Bloyd-Peshkin
1991 Volkswagen Golf GTi
1:07:43.1 22:36.1 0:36.9
33 1 24 B 4 Tracey Gardiner / Rebecca Hall
2007 Toyota Yaris
1:09:19.9 24:12.9 1:36.8
989 O Brenten Kelly / Anthony Vohs
2007 Subaru STI
DNF
514 O Todd Tortorelli / Drew Rosek
2009 Subaru WRX
DNF
328 2WD Santiago Iglesias / Ryan Dunham
1999 BMW 328is
DNF
181 O Andrew Goss / Vince Donan
2001 subaru impreza
DNF
174 2WD Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint
1986 Maxda RX-7
DNF
59 SP Patrick Moro / Ole Holter
2011 PMR Motorsports SR004
DNF
// Rally America Monthly Newsletter