Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 27 - 28, 2017

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://sno-drift.org
Associated Events: Drift Regional, Sno Regional

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 777 SP 1 Jon Kramer / Jared Lantzy
1993 Subaru Impreza Heavy Metal Edition
1:03:50.2 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 1 198 O 1 1 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
1:04:14.2 0:24.0 0:24.0
3 1 121 SP 2 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
1:06:15.1 2:24.9 2:00.9
4 1 237 2WD 1 Micah Nickelson / Tyler Ptacek
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
1:06:52.4 3:02.2 0:37.3
5 1 44 O 2 1 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:07:24.9 3:34.7 0:32.5
6 3 63 NLO 1 Reid Andress / Neil Moser
2003 Subaru Impreza WRX
(17 min late to ATC3) +2:50.0

Total as of SS5 +2:50.0
5:16.0 1:41.3
7 5 95 O 3 2 Tingwu Song / Martin Brady
2009 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
(26 min late ATC6) +4:20.0

Total as of SS5 +4:20.0
5:34.9 0:18.9
8 908 2WD 2 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta
1:10:02.5 6:12.3 0:37.4
9 1 45 NLO 2 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
1:10:41.4 6:51.2 0:38.9
10 3 47 SP 3 Timothy Rooney / Rachelle Kaltak
2015 PMR Motorsports SR009
1:10:59.6 7:09.4 0:18.2
11 1 221 O 4 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
1988 Mazda 323 GTX
(1 min late ATC3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS5 +0:10.0
8:05.8 0:56.4
12 1 134 NLO 3 Steve LaRoza / Alison LaRoza
2007 Subaru STi
1:11:57.5 8:07.3 0:01.5
13 3 440 SP 4 Jacob Bryant / Derek VandenBroek
1997 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
1:12:53.2 9:03.0 0:55.7
14 1 76 2WD 3 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
1:13:05.7 9:15.5 0:12.5
15 170 NLO 4 Nick Balzer / Jon Schrage
2004 Subaru WRX Wagon
1:13:39.2 9:49.0 0:33.5
16 2 815 SP 5 Zachary Whitebread / Allen Piper
1994 Subaru RS
1:14:17.6 10:27.4 0:38.4
17 902 2WD 4 James Robinson / John Sharps
2011 Honda CRSZ
1:14:32.9 10:42.7 0:15.3
18 1 78 2WD 5 Dave Wallingford / Chris Kremer
2016 Ford Fiesta R2T
1:15:04.4 11:14.2 0:31.5
19 4 845 2WD 6 Shawn MacDonald / Joel Krumbach
1996 Honda Civic
1:15:15.8 11:25.6 0:11.4
20 1 735 B 1 1 Daniel McCarron / Matthew Blake
2015
1:17:27.8 13:37.6 2:12.0
21 7 608 O 5 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
1:18:08.2 14:18.0 0:40.4
22 463 SP 6 Przemyslaw Widyna / Tomasz Pulchny
1995 SUBARU IMPREZA
1:19:06.7 15:16.5 0:58.5
23 2 101 SP 7 Sebastian Gomez Abero / James Clark
1999 Subaru Impreza RS
1:21:26.5 17:36.3 2:19.8
24 3 824 2WD 7 2 Cameron Steely / Preston Osborn
2015 Ford Fiesta 5D SE
1:21:51.1 18:00.9 0:24.6
25 1 108 2WD 8 1 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
(1 min late to ATC SVC 1) +0:10.0

Total as of SS5 +0:10.0
18:04.7 0:03.8
26 201 2WD 9 1 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
(5 min late ATC6) +0:50.0

Total as of SS5 +0:50.0
18:50.9 0:46.2
27 2 417 SP 8 Leo Hughes / Joseph Petermann
2009 Subaru Impreza
(2 min early to ATC 2) +2:00.0
(1 min early to ATC SVC 1) +1:00.0

Total as of SS5 +3:00.0
24:51.4 6:00.5
28 8 72 B 2 1 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Claudia Barbera-Pullen
2016 Ford Fiesta
1:29:23.7 25:33.5 0:42.1
29 1 810 O 6 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
1:30:40.1 26:49.9 1:16.4
30 2 723 2WD 10 William Marenich / Jeremy Bloyd-Peshkin
1991 Volkswagen Golf GTi
1:32:37.9 28:47.7 1:57.8
31 360 B 3 Jean-Pierre Rasaiah / Doug Gekiere
2012 CHEVY SONIC
1:37:17.6 33:27.4 4:39.7
32 1 24 B 4 Tracey Gardiner / Rebecca Hall
2007 Toyota Yaris
1:37:47.3 33:57.1 0:29.7
989 O Brenten Kelly / Anthony Vohs
2007 Subaru STI
DNF
514 O Todd Tortorelli / Drew Rosek
2009 Subaru WRX
DNF
181 SP Andrew Goss / Vince Donan
2001 subaru impreza
DNF
174 2WD Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint
1986 Maxda RX-7
DNF
59 SP Patrick Moro / Ole Holter
2011 PMR Motorsports SR004
DNF
666 SP Michael Engle / Brian Arpke
2000 Subaru Impreza RS (L)
DNF
// Rally America Monthly Newsletter