Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 27 - 28, 2017

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://sno-drift.org
Associated Events: Drift Regional, Sno Regional

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 777 O 1 Jon Kramer / Jared Lantzy
1993 Subaru Impreza Heavy Metal Edition
1:10:14.0 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 198 O 2 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
1:10:32.5 0:18.5 0:18.5
3 121 O 3 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
1:12:56.1 2:42.1 2:23.6
4 237 2WD 1 Micah Nickelson / Tyler Ptacek
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
1:13:54.2 3:40.2 0:58.1
5 44 O 4 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:14:17.0 4:03.0 0:22.8
6 63 NLO 1 Reid Andress / Neil Moser
2003 Subaru Impreza WRX
(17 min late to ATC3) +2:50.0

Total as of SS6 +2:50.0
5:23.6 1:20.6
7 1 908 2WD 2 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta
1:16:55.3 6:41.3 1:17.7
8 1 45 O 5 1 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
1:17:30.1 7:16.1 0:34.8
9 1 47 SP 1 Timothy Rooney / Rachelle Kaltak
2015 PMR Motorsports SR009
1:18:03.9 7:49.9 0:33.8
10 1 221 O 6 1 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
1988 Mazda 323 GTX
(1 min late ATC3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS6 +0:10.0
8:35.0 0:45.1
11 1 134 NLO 2 Steve LaRoza / Alison LaRoza
2007 Subaru STi
1:19:14.3 9:00.3 0:25.3
12 1 440 O 7 1 Jacob Bryant / Derek VandenBroek
1997 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
1:19:35.9 9:21.9 0:21.6
13 1 76 2WD 3 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
1:20:15.3 10:01.3 0:39.4
14 7 95 O 8 3 Tingwu Song / Martin Brady
2009 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
(26 min late ATC6) +4:20.0

Total as of SS6 +4:20.0
10:08.4 0:07.1
15 170 O 9 Nick Balzer / Jon Schrage
2004 Subaru WRX Wagon
1:20:35.4 10:21.4 0:13.0
16 815 SP 2 Zachary Whitebread / Allen Piper
1994 Subaru RS
1:20:52.3 10:38.3 0:16.9
17 902 2WD 4 James Robinson / John Sharps
2011 Honda CRSZ
1:21:39.2 11:25.2 0:46.9
18 1 845 2WD 5 1 Shawn MacDonald / Joel Krumbach
1996 Honda Civic
1:21:53.6 11:39.6 0:14.4
19 1 78 2WD 6 1 Dave Wallingford / Chris Kremer
2016 Ford Fiesta R2T
1:22:06.9 11:52.9 0:13.3
20 735 B 1 Daniel McCarron / Matthew Blake
2015
1:25:00.6 14:46.6 2:53.7
21 3 824 2WD 7 Cameron Steely / Preston Osborn
2015 Ford Fiesta ST
1:28:47.1 18:33.1 3:46.5
22 1 101 O 10 2 Sebastian Gomez Abero / James Clark
1999 Subaru Impreza RS
1:29:19.4 19:05.4 0:32.3
23 2 608 O 11 1 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
1:29:27.4 19:13.4 0:08.0
24 2 201 2WD 8 1 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
(5 min late ATC6) +0:50.0

Total as of SS6 +0:50.0
19:44.9 0:31.5
25 108 2WD 9 1 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
(1 min late to ATC SVC 1) +0:10.0

Total as of SS6 +0:10.0
20:02.0 0:17.1
26 1 417 O 12 1 Leo Hughes / Joseph Petermann
2009 Subaru Impreza
(2 min early to ATC 2) +2:00.0
(1 min early to ATC SVC 1) +1:00.0

Total as of SS6 +3:00.0
26:45.4 6:43.4
27 5 463 O 13 2 Przemyslaw Widyna / Tomasz Pulchny
1995 SUBARU IMPREZA
1:37:06.7 26:52.7 0:07.3
28 1 810 O 14 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
1:39:50.1 29:36.1 2:43.4
29 1 723 2WD 10 William Marenich / Jeremy Bloyd-Peshkin
1991 Volkswagen Golf GTi
1:41:04.5 30:50.5 1:14.4
30 2 72 B 2 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Claudia Barbera-Pullen
2016 Ford Fiesta
(Jump start) +2:00.0

Total as of SS6 +2:00.0
31:17.6 0:27.1
31 360 B 3 Jean-Pierre Rasaiah / Doug Gekiere
2012 CHEVY SONIC
1:46:16.5 36:02.5 4:44.9
32 24 B 4 Tracey Gardiner / Rebecca Hall
2007 Toyota Yaris
1:47:31.1 37:17.1 1:14.6
989 O Brenten Kelly / Anthony Vohs
2007 Subaru STI
DNF
514 O Todd Tortorelli / Drew Rosek
2009 Subaru WRX
DNF
328 2WD Santiago Iglesias / Ryan Dunham
1999 BMW 328is
DNF
181 O Andrew Goss / Vince Donan
2001 subaru impreza
DNF
174 2WD Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint
1986 Maxda RX-7
DNF
59 SP Patrick Moro / Ole Holter
2011 PMR Motorsports SR004
DNF
666 O Michael Engle / Brian Arpke
2000 Subaru Impreza RS (L)
DNF
// Rally America Monthly Newsletter