Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 27 - 28, 2017

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://sno-drift.org
Associated Events: Drift Regional, Sno Regional

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 777 SP 1 Jon Kramer / Jared Lantzy
1993 Subaru Impreza Heavy Metal Edition
1:13:43.5 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 198 O 1 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
1:14:02.7 0:19.2 0:19.2
3 121 SP 2 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
1:16:29.4 2:45.9 2:26.7
4 1 44 O 2 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:18:01.3 4:17.8 1:31.9
5 1 63 NLO 1 Reid Andress / Neil Moser
2003 Subaru Impreza WRX
(17 min late to ATC3) +2:50.0

Total as of SS7 +2:50.0
5:22.0 1:04.2
6 1 908 2WD 1 1 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta
1:20:52.2 7:08.7 1:46.7
7 1 45 NLO 2 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
1:21:25.0 7:41.5 0:32.8
8 1 47 SP 3 Timothy Rooney / Rachelle Kaltak
2015 PMR Motorsports SR009
1:21:48.7 8:05.2 0:23.7
9 1 221 O 3 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
1988 323 GTX
(1 min late ATC3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS7 +0:10.0
9:04.5 0:59.3
10 1 134 NLO 3 Steve LaRoza / Alison LaRoza
2007 Subaru STi
1:23:04.2 9:20.7 0:16.2
11 1 440 SP 4 Jacob Bryant / Derek VandenBroek
1997 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
1:23:22.3 9:38.8 0:18.1
12 3 170 NLO 4 Nick Balzer / Jon Schrage
2004 Subaru WRX Wagon
1:24:34.1 10:50.6 1:11.8
13 76 2WD 2 1 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
1:24:37.4 10:53.9 0:03.3
14 2 815 SP 5 Zachary Whitebread / Allen Piper
1994
(2 min late ATC7) +0:20.0

Total as of SS7 +0:20.0
11:05.9 0:12.0
15 3 845 2WD 3 2 Shawn MacDonald / Joel Krumbach
1996 Honda Civic
1:25:37.5 11:54.0 0:48.1
16 1 902 2WD 4 James Robinson / John Sharps
2011 Honda CRSZ
1:25:52.5 12:09.0 0:15.0
17 2 78 2WD 5 1 Dave Wallingford / Chris Kremer
2016 Ford Fiesta R2T
1:26:19.0 12:35.5 0:26.5
18 14 237 2WD 6 5 Micah Nickelson / Tyler Ptacek
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
1:28:54.2 15:10.7 2:35.2
19 1 735 B 1 Daniel McCarron / Matthew Blake
2015
1:29:14.2 15:30.7 0:20.0
20 1 824 2WD 7 Cameron Steely / Preston Osborn
2015 Ford Fiesta ST
1:32:45.3 19:01.8 3:31.1
21 2 608 O 4 1 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
1:33:37.9 19:54.4 0:52.6
22 2 201 2WD 8 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
(5 min late ATC6) +0:50.0

Total as of SS7 +0:50.0
20:18.2 0:23.8
23 2 108 2WD 9 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
(1 min late to ATC SVC 1) +0:10.0
(1 min late ATC8) +0:10.0

Total as of SS7 +0:20.0
21:28.9 1:10.7
24 3 463 SP 6 2 Przemyslaw Widyna / Tomasz Pulchny
1995 SUBARU IMPREZA
1:41:30.7 27:47.2 6:18.3
25 1 417 SP 7 Leo Hughes / Joseph Petermann
2009 Subaru Impreza
(2 min early to ATC 2) +2:00.0
(1 min early to ATC SVC 1) +1:00.0
(2 min late ATC8) +0:20.0

Total as of SS7 +3:20.0
28:14.0 0:26.8
26 4 101 SP 8 2 Sebastian Gomez Abero / James Clark
1999 Subaru Impreza RS
1:44:19.4 30:35.9 2:21.9
27 1 810 O 5 1 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
1:44:56.2 31:12.7 0:36.8
28 2 72 B 2 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Claudia Barbera
2016 Ford Fiesta
(Jump start) +2:00.0

Total as of SS7 +2:00.0
32:23.3 1:10.6
29 723 2WD 10 William Marenich / Jeremy Bloyd-Peshkin
1991 Volkswagen Golf GTi
1:47:19.6 33:36.1 1:12.8
30 1 360 B 3 Jean-Pierre Rasaiah / Doug Gekiere
2012 CHEVY SONIC
1:51:28.2 37:44.7 4:08.6
31 1 24 B 4 Tracey Gardiner / Rebecca Hall
2007 Toyota Yaris
(1 min late ATC8) +0:10.0

Total as of SS7 +0:10.0
39:01.1 1:16.4
514 O Todd Tortorelli / Drew Rosek
2009 Subaru WRX
DNF
181 SP Andrew Goss / Vince Donan
2001 subaru impreza
DNF
989 O Brenten Kelly / Anthony Vohs
2007 Subaru STI
DNF
95 O Tingwu Song / Martin Brady
2009 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
DNF
174 2WD Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint
1986 Maxda RX-7
DNF
59 SP Patrick Moro / Ole Holter
2011 PMR Motorsports SR004
DNF
666 SP Michael Engle / Brian Arpke
2000 Subaru Impreza RS (L)
DNF
// Rally America Monthly Newsletter