Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 27 - 28, 2017

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://sno-drift.org
Associated Events: Drift Regional, Sno Regional

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 777 SP 1 Jon Kramer / Jared Lantzy
1993 Subaru Impreza Heavy Metal Edition
1:26:35.1 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 198 O 1 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
1:26:52.6 0:17.5 0:17.5
3 121 SP 2 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
1:29:23.2 2:48.1 2:30.6
4 44 O 2 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:31:16.4 4:41.3 1:53.2
5 63 NLO 1 Reid Andress / Neil Moser
2003 Subaru Impreza WRX
(17 min late to ATC3) +2:50.0

Total as of SS8 +2:50.0
5:26.6 0:45.3
6 2 47 SP 3 Timothy Rooney / Rachelle Kaltak
2015 PMR Motorsports SR009
1:34:31.0 7:55.9 2:29.3
7 1 908 2WD 1 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta
1:35:07.0 8:31.9 0:36.0
8 1 45 NLO 2 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
1:35:22.8 8:47.7 0:15.8
9 1 134 NLO 3 Steve LaRoza / Alison LaRoza
2007 Subaru STi
1:36:52.8 10:17.7 1:30.0
10 1 440 SP 4 Jacob Bryant / Derek VandenBroek
1997 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
1:36:58.6 10:23.5 0:05.8
11 2 221 O 3 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
1988 323 GTX
(1 min late ATC3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS8 +0:10.0
11:11.4 0:47.9
12 2 815 SP 5 Zachary Whitebread / Allen Piper
1994
(2 min late ATC7) +0:20.0

Total as of SS8 +0:20.0
11:28.3 0:16.9
13 2 845 2WD 2 1 Shawn MacDonald / Joel Krumbach
1996 Honda Civic
1:38:35.9 12:00.8 0:32.5
14 2 170 NLO 4 Nick Balzer / Jon Schrage
2004 Subaru WRX Wagon
1:38:45.0 12:09.9 0:09.1
15 2 76 2WD 3 1 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
1:39:01.2 12:26.1 0:16.2
16 902 2WD 4 James Robinson / John Sharps
2011 Honda CRSZ
1:40:27.8 13:52.7 1:26.6
17 78 2WD 5 Dave Wallingford / Chris Kremer
2016 Ford Fiesta R2T
1:40:47.6 14:12.5 0:19.8
18 237 2WD 6 Micah Nickelson / Tyler Ptacek
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
1:42:35.4 16:00.3 1:47.8
19 735 B 1 Daniel McCarron / Matthew Blake
2015
1:43:54.3 17:19.2 1:18.9
20 824 2WD 7 Cameron Steely / Preston Osborn
2015 Ford Fiesta ST
1:46:40.2 20:05.1 2:45.9
21 1 201 2WD 8 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
(5 min late ATC6) +0:50.0

Total as of SS8 +0:50.0
21:51.4 1:46.3
22 1 608 O 4 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
1:48:29.2 21:54.1 0:02.7
23 108 2WD 9 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
(1 min late to ATC SVC 1) +0:10.0
(1 min late ATC8) +0:10.0

Total as of SS8 +0:20.0
26:09.9 4:15.8
24 463 SP 6 Przemyslaw Widyna / Tomasz Pulchny
1995 SUBARU IMPREZA
1:56:45.2 30:10.1 4:00.2
25 417 SP 7 Leo Hughes / Joseph Petermann
2009 Subaru Impreza
(2 min early to ATC 2) +2:00.0
(1 min early to ATC SVC 1) +1:00.0
(2 min late ATC8) +0:20.0

Total as of SS8 +3:20.0
30:56.8 0:46.7
26 101 SP 8 Sebastian Gomez Abero / James Clark
1999 Subaru Impreza RS
2:01:58.7 35:23.6 4:26.8
27 810 O 5 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
2:02:31.3 35:56.2 0:32.6
28 72 B 2 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Claudia Barbera
2016 Ford Fiesta
(Jump start) +2:00.0

Total as of SS8 +2:00.0
36:02.6 0:06.4
29 723 2WD 10 William Marenich / Jeremy Bloyd-Peshkin
1991 Volkswagen Golf GTi
2:04:31.7 37:56.6 1:54.0
30 360 B 3 Jean-Pierre Rasaiah / Doug Gekiere
2012 CHEVY SONIC
2:07:45.7 41:10.6 3:14.0
31 24 B 4 Tracey Gardiner / Rebecca Hall
2007 Toyota Yaris
(1 min late ATC8) +0:10.0

Total as of SS8 +0:10.0
45:08.2 3:57.6
514 O Todd Tortorelli / Drew Rosek
2009 Subaru WRX
DNF
181 SP Andrew Goss / Vince Donan
2001 subaru impreza
DNF
989 O Brenten Kelly / Anthony Vohs
2007 Subaru STI
DNF
95 O Tingwu Song / Martin Brady
2009 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
DNF
174 2WD Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint
1986 Maxda RX-7
DNF
59 SP Patrick Moro / Ole Holter
2011 PMR Motorsports SR004
DNF
666 SP Michael Engle / Brian Arpke
2000 Subaru Impreza RS (L)
DNF
// Rally America Monthly Newsletter