Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 27 - 28, 2017

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://sno-drift.org
Associated Events: Drift Regional, Sno Regional

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 777 SP 1 Jon Kramer / Jared Lantzy
1993 Subaru Impreza Heavy Metal Edition
1:35:48.3 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 198 O 1 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
1:36:00.6 0:12.3 0:12.3
3 121 SP 2 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
1:39:06.8 3:18.5 3:06.2
4 44 O 2 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:41:00.1 5:11.8 1:53.3
5 63 NLO 1 Reid Andress / Neil Moser
2003 Subaru Impreza WRX
(17 min late to ATC3) +2:50.0

Total as of SS9 +2:50.0
5:20.7 0:08.9
6 47 SP 3 Timothy Rooney / Rachelle Kaltak
2015 PMR Motorsports SR009
1:43:48.6 8:00.3 2:39.6
7 1 45 NLO 2 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
1:45:07.8 9:19.5 1:19.2
8 1 134 NLO 3 Steve LaRoza / Alison LaRoza
2007 Subaru STi
1:46:48.2 10:59.9 1:40.4
9 1 440 SP 4 Jacob Bryant / Derek VandenBroek
1997 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
1:47:07.4 11:19.1 0:19.2
10 2 815 SP 5 Zachary Whitebread / Allen Piper
1994
(2 min late ATC7) +0:20.0

Total as of SS9 +0:20.0
11:39.8 0:20.7
11 3 170 NLO 4 Nick Balzer / Jon Schrage
2004 Subaru WRX Wagon
1:48:19.1 12:30.8 0:51.0
12 3 76 2WD 1 2 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
1:49:21.7 13:33.4 1:02.6
13 6 908 2WD 2 1 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta
1:50:09.5 14:21.2 0:47.8
14 3 78 2WD 3 2 Dave Wallingford / Chris Kremer
2016 Ford Fiesta R2T
1:50:54.4 15:06.1 0:44.9
15 1 902 2WD 4 James Robinson / John Sharps
2011 Honda CRSZ
1:50:58.8 15:10.5 0:04.4
16 3 845 2WD 5 3 Shawn MacDonald / Joel Krumbach
1996 Honda Civic
1:51:03.3 15:15.0 0:04.5
17 1 237 2WD 6 Micah Nickelson / Tyler Ptacek
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
1:52:05.6 16:17.3 1:02.3
18 1 735 B 1 Daniel McCarron / Matthew Blake
2015
1:54:17.6 18:29.3 2:12.0
19 1 824 2WD 7 Cameron Steely / Preston Osborn
2015 Ford Fiesta ST
1:56:38.2 20:49.9 2:20.6
20 9 221 O 3 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
1988 323 GTX
(1 min late ATC3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS9 +0:10.0
21:41.2 0:51.3
21 1 608 O 4 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
1:58:35.4 22:47.1 1:05.9
22 1 201 2WD 8 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
(5 min late ATC6) +0:50.0

Total as of SS9 +0:50.0
23:39.1 0:52.0
23 108 2WD 9 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
(1 min late to ATC SVC 1) +0:10.0
(1 min late ATC8) +0:10.0

Total as of SS9 +0:20.0
27:42.3 4:03.2
24 463 SP 6 Przemyslaw Widyna / Tomasz Pulchny
1995 SUBARU IMPREZA
2:06:50.7 31:02.4 3:20.1
25 417 SP 7 Leo Hughes / Joseph Petermann
2009 Subaru Impreza
(2 min early to ATC 2) +2:00.0
(1 min early to ATC SVC 1) +1:00.0
(2 min late ATC8) +0:20.0
( 1 min late ATC SVC2) +0:10.0

Total as of SS9 +3:30.0
32:11.6 1:09.2
26 101 SP 8 Sebastian Gomez Abero / James Clark
1999 Subaru Impreza RS
2:12:59.4 37:11.1 4:59.5
27 1 72 B 2 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Claudia Barbera
2016 Ford Fiesta
(Jump start) +2:00.0
(1 min late ATC SVC2) +0:10.0

Total as of SS9 +2:10.0
37:54.5 0:43.4
28 1 810 O 5 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
2:14:03.9 38:15.6 0:21.1
29 723 2WD 10 William Marenich / Jeremy Bloyd-Peshkin
1991 Volkswagen Golf GTi
2:16:22.5 40:34.2 2:18.6
30 360 B 3 Jean-Pierre Rasaiah / Doug Gekiere
2012 CHEVY SONIC
2:18:57.9 43:09.6 2:35.4
31 24 B 4 Tracey Gardiner / Rebecca Hall
2007 Toyota Yaris
(1 min late ATC8) +0:10.0

Total as of SS9 +0:10.0
48:54.6 5:45.0
514 O Todd Tortorelli / Drew Rosek
2009 Subaru WRX
DNF
181 SP Andrew Goss / Vince Donan
2001 subaru impreza
DNF
989 O Brenten Kelly / Anthony Vohs
2007 Subaru STI
DNF
95 O Tingwu Song / Martin Brady
2009 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
DNF
174 2WD Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint
1986 Maxda RX-7
DNF
59 SP Patrick Moro / Ole Holter
2011 PMR Motorsports SR004
DNF
666 SP Michael Engle / Brian Arpke
2000 Subaru Impreza RS (L)
DNF
// Rally America Monthly Newsletter