Events // 100 Acre Wood

100 Acre Wood

March 17, 2018

Salem, MO

Central Regional Rally
Parent Event: 100 Acre Wood

Official Results


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 25 G5 1 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady
1977 Ford Escort Mk2
1:10:40.7 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 423 G5 2 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera
2006 Lexus IS350
1:11:29.7 0:49.0 0:49.0
3 87 SP 1 Mark Williams / Ben Peterson
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
1:11:42.7 1:02.0 0:13.0
4 51 L 1 Chris Barribeau / Scott Rhudy
2001 Subaru Impreza
1:12:40.9 2:00.2 0:58.2
5 44 O 1 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:12:48.4 2:07.7 0:07.5
6 12 O 2 Michael Engle / Ryan Scott
2004 PMR SR005 Rally
1:12:49.1 2:08.4 0:00.7
7 887 L 2 Jimmy Pelizzari / Ryan Dunham
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:13:18.2 2:37.5 0:29.1
8 660 L 3 Charles Surdyke / Colin Vickman
1993 Subaru Impreza L
1:13:24.7 2:44.0 0:06.5
9 170 SP 2 Nick Balzer / Jon Schrage
2004 Subaru WRX Wagon
1:14:19.5 3:38.8 0:54.8
10 823 L 4 Paul Johansen / Susi Little
1990 Audi Coupe Quattro
(1 min late at RGC 4 IN) +0:10.0

Total as of SS17 +0:10.0
3:59.6 0:20.8
11 890 L 5 Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy
2000 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
1:15:08.9 4:28.2 0:28.6
12 76 G2 1 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
1:15:30.2 4:49.5 0:21.3
13 515 G2 2 Justin Mason / Alexandra Hutchings
1990 Volvo 240
1:15:37.1 4:56.4 0:06.9
14 661 L 6 Kevin Young / James Dallman
1993 Subaru impreza
1:15:46.9 5:06.2 0:09.8
15 668 SP 3 Jeff Timpe / Kevin C Turner
2002 Subaru WRX
1:16:12.2 5:31.5 0:25.3
16 180 O 3 Michael Waterhouse / Philip Barnes
1990 Eagle Talon
1:16:21.6 5:40.9 0:09.4
17 158 G2 3 Spencer Sherman / Drew Peterson
1997 Ford Aspire
1:17:13.7 6:33.0 0:52.1
18 122 G2 4 Adam Hardin / Andrew Ecker
1996 Volkswagen Jetta
1:18:00.3 7:19.6 0:46.6
19 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / John Sharps
2015 Honda Fit
1:18:25.0 7:44.3 0:24.7
20 564 L 7 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:19:22.0 8:41.3 0:57.0
21 616 L 8 Hong Cho / Brad Fast
2004 Subaru Impreza RS
1:19:33.2 8:52.5 0:11.2
22 780 L 9 Darren Vancour / Earnest Williams
1993 Subaru Impreza
1:20:05.7 9:25.0 0:32.5
23 154 L 10 Travis Clark / Kendal Clark
1985 Audi Quattro
1:20:20.8 9:40.1 0:15.1
24 907 G5 3 Jonas Lajos / Villo Cseh
1995 BMW 325
(1 min late at ATC 8) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC 11) +0:10.0

Total as of SS17 +0:20.0
11:21.8 1:41.7
25 927 G2 5 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde
1989 VW Jetta
(7 min late at ATC 11) +1:10.0

Total as of SS17 +1:10.0
12:27.9 1:06.1
26 1 201 G2 6 1 Adam VanDamme / Bryce Proseus
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
(1 min late at ATC 10) +0:10.0
(32 min late at ATC 11) +5:20.0

Total as of SS17 +5:30.0
13:06.9 0:39.0
27 1 188 G2 7 1 Tristan Oakes / Joseph Wilson
1984 Mazda RX7 GSL-SE
1:24:06.1 13:25.4 0:18.5
28 2 71 G2 8 2 Garrett Griffith / Carl Payne
1995 BMW 318i
1:24:14.8 13:34.1 0:08.7
29 511 G2 9 Jake Burke / David Kohnle
1998 Honda Civic
(9 min late at ATC 10) +1:30.0

Total as of SS17 +1:30.0
15:17.8 1:43.7
30 1 474 L 11 Jeff Hueser / Ryan McKay
2000 subaru impreza
(Deviating from route) +10:00.0

Total as of SS17 +10:00.0
15:26.1 0:08.3
31 1 422 G2 10 John Barnett / Edwin Cunill
1987 BMW 325is
1:26:57.7 16:17.0 0:50.9
32 140 G2 11 Calvin Cooper / Kelsey Stephens
1991 BMW 318is
(1 min early at ATC 11) +1:00.0
(17 min late at ATC SVC 4) +2:50.0

Total as of SS17 +3:50.0
20:31.7 4:14.7
33 48 G2 12 Daniel Yarborough / Dustin Yarborough
1987 Volkswagen Golf
1:31:37.6 20:56.9 0:25.2
34 1 987 G2 13 Josiah Shipley / Tim Shipley
1995 Plymouth Neon
(Missed RGC Controls) +10:00.0

Total as of SS17 +10:00.0
22:57.4 2:00.5
35 1 314 L 12 Ty Crawford / James Harter
1995 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
1:33:59.1 23:18.4 0:21.0
36 610 G5 4 Craig Lumsden / Carrie Lumsden
2010 Mazda Speed 3
(1 min late ate ATC 8) +0:10.0

Total as of SS17 +0:10.0
29:59.8 6:41.4
951 2WD Robert Pepper / Mical Davis
1988 Porsche 944S2
DNF
413 G2 Zachary Lumsden / Tin Nguyen
2010 Volkswagen MKVI Golf
DNF
237 G5 Micah Nickelson / Tyler Ptacek
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
DNF
321 L Nate Ellis / Elliott Sherwood
2000 Subaru 2.5 RS
DNF
815 SP Zachary Whitebread / Cameron Carr
2003 Subaru WRX
DNF
370 SP Garry Gill / Chris Kremer
2008 Subaru WRX STi
DNF
482 2WD Gustavo Garrido / Nathan Werner
1991 Nissan Sentra SE-R
DNF
145 O Paulo Ferreira / Ozgur Simsek
2006 Mitsubishi Evolution IX
DNF
// Rally Corner