Events // 100 Acre Wood

100 Acre Wood

March 17, 2018

Salem, MO

Central Regional Rally
Parent Event: 100 Acre Wood

Official Results


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 25 G5 1 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady
1977 Ford Escort Mk2
1:04:59.3 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 423 G5 2 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera
2006 Lexus IS350
1:05:52.9 0:53.6 0:53.6
3 87 SP 1 Mark Williams / Ben Peterson
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
1:06:02.8 1:03.5 0:09.9
4 51 L 1 Chris Barribeau / Scott Rhudy
2001 Subaru Impreza
1:06:49.8 1:50.5 0:47.0
5 44 O 1 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:06:58.8 1:59.5 0:09.0
6 12 O 2 Michael Engle / Ryan Scott
2004 PMR SR005 Rally
1:07:02.3 2:03.0 0:03.5
7 1 887 L 2 1 Jimmy Pelizzari / Ryan Dunham
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:07:27.0 2:27.7 0:24.7
8 1 660 L 3 1 Charles Surdyke / Colin Vickman
1993 Subaru Impreza L
1:07:32.1 2:32.8 0:05.1
9 170 SP 2 Nick Balzer / Jon Schrage
2004 Subaru WRX Wagon
1:08:26.4 3:27.1 0:54.3
10 823 L 4 Paul Johansen / Susi Little
1990 Audi Coupe Quattro
(1 min late at RGC 4 IN) +0:10.0

Total as of SS16 +0:10.0
3:35.1 0:08.0
11 890 L 5 Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy
2000 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
1:09:01.9 4:02.6 0:27.5
12 76 G2 1 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
1:09:29.9 4:30.6 0:28.0
13 1 515 G2 2 Justin Mason / Alexandra Hutchings
1990 Volvo 240
1:09:37.1 4:37.8 0:07.2
14 1 661 L 6 Kevin Young / James Dallman
1993 Subaru impreza
1:09:46.8 4:47.5 0:09.7
15 668 SP 3 Jeff Timpe / Kevin C Turner
2002 Subaru WRX
1:10:08.0 5:08.7 0:21.2
16 1 180 O 3 Michael Waterhouse / Philip Barnes
1990 Eagle Talon
1:10:22.3 5:23.0 0:14.3
17 1 158 G2 3 Spencer Sherman / Drew Peterson
1997
1:10:58.2 5:58.9 0:35.9
18 122 G2 4 Adam Hardin / Andrew Ecker
1996 Volkswagen Jetta
1:11:46.6 6:47.3 0:48.4
19 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / John Sharps
2015 Honda Fit
1:12:10.3 7:11.0 0:23.7
20 564 L 7 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:13:07.8 8:08.5 0:57.5
21 616 L 8 Hong Cho / Brad Fast
2004 Subaru Impreza RS
1:13:18.0 8:18.7 0:10.2
22 780 L 9 Darren Vancour / Earnest Williams
1993 Subaru Impreza
1:13:45.3 8:46.0 0:27.3
23 154 L 10 Travis Clark / Kendal Clark
1985 Audi Quattro
1:13:59.7 9:00.4 0:14.4
24 907 G5 3 Jonas Lajos / Villo Cseh
1995 BMW 325
(1 min late at ATC 8) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC 11) +0:10.0

Total as of SS16 +0:20.0
10:51.7 1:51.3
25 927 G2 5 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde
1989 VW Jetta
(7 min late at ATC 11) +1:10.0

Total as of SS16 +1:10.0
11:41.2 0:49.5
26 71 G2 6 Garrett Griffith / Carl Payne
1995 BMW 318i
1:17:25.6 12:26.3 0:45.1
27 1 201 G2 7 1 Adam VanDamme / Bryce Proseus
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
(1 min late at ATC 10) +0:10.0
(32 min late at ATC 11) +5:20.0

Total as of SS16 +5:30.0
12:30.7 0:04.4
28 1 188 G2 8 1 Tristan Oakes / Joseph Wilson
1984 Mazda RX7 GSL-SE
1:17:44.1 12:44.8 0:14.1
29 1 511 G2 9 1 Jake Burke / David Kohnle
1998 Honda Civic
(9 min late at ATC 10) +1:30.0

Total as of SS16 +1:30.0
13:56.8 1:12.0
30 1 422 G2 10 1 John Barnett / Edwin Cunill
1987 BMW 325is
1:20:02.4 15:03.1 1:06.3
31 1 474 L 11 Jeff Hueser / Ryan McKay
2000 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS
(Deviating from route) +10:00.0

Total as of SS16 +10:00.0
15:03.9 0:00.8
32 1 140 G2 11 1 Calvin Cooper / Kelsey Stephens
1991 BMW 318is
(1 min early at ATC 11) +1:00.0
(17 min late at ATC SVC 4) +2:50.0

Total as of SS16 +3:50.0
19:16.2 4:12.3
33 4 48 G2 12 3 Daniel Yarborough / Dustin Yarborough
1987 Volkswagen Golf
1:25:00.8 20:01.5 0:45.3
34 314 L 12 Ty Crawford / James Harter
1995 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
1:26:19.0 21:19.7 1:18.2
35 987 G2 13 Josiah Shipley / Tim Shipley
1995 Plymouth Neon
(Missed RGC Controls) +10:00.0

Total as of SS16 +10:00.0
22:06.4 0:46.7
36 610 G5 4 Craig Lumsden / Carrie Lumsden
2010 Mazda Speed 3
(1 min late ate ATC 8) +0:10.0

Total as of SS16 +0:10.0
28:38.8 6:32.4
951 2WD Robert Pepper / Mical Davis
1988 Porsche 944S2
DNF
482 2WD Gustavo Garrido / Nathan Werner
1991 Nissan Sentra SE-R
DNF
370 SP Garry Gill / Chris Kremer
2008 Subaru WRX STi
DNF
815 SP Zachary Whitebread / Cameron Carr
2003 Subaru WRX
DNF
321 L Nate Ellis / Elliott Sherwood
2000 Subaru 2.5 RS
DNF
237 G5 Micah Nickelson / Tyler Ptacek
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
DNF
413 G2 Zachary Lumsden / Tin Nguyen
2010 Volkswagen MKVI Golf
DNF
145 O Paulo Ferreira / Ozgur Simsek
2006 Mitsubishi Evolution IX
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event