Events // 100 Acre Wood

100 Acre Wood

March 17, 2018

Salem, MO

Central Regional Rally
Parent Event: 100 Acre Wood

Official Results


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 145 O 1 Paulo Ferreira / Ozgur Simsek
2006 Mitsubishi Evolution IX
6:12.9 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 564 L 1 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea
2000 Subaru Impreza
6:17.1 0:04.2 0:04.2
3 815 SP 1 Zachary Whitebread / Cameron Carr
2003 Subaru WRX
6:23.9 0:11.0 0:06.8
4 370 SP 2 Garry Gill / Chris Kremer
2008 Subaru WRX STi
6:26.9 0:14.0 0:03.0
5 25 G5 1 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady
1977 Ford Escort Mk2
6:28.5 0:15.6 0:01.6
6 237 G5 2 Micah Nickelson / Tyler Ptacek
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
6:33.5 0:20.6 0:05.0
7 12 O 2 Michael Engle / Ryan Scott
2004 PMR SR005 Rally
6:34.0 0:21.1 0:00.5
8 44 O 3 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
6:34.3 0:21.4 0:00.3
9 51 L 2 Chris Barribeau / Scott Rhudy
2001 Subaru Impreza
6:35.3 0:22.4 0:01.0
10 823 L 3 Paul Johansen / Susi Little
1990 Audi Coupe Quattro
6:37.2 0:24.3 0:01.9
11 423 G5 3 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera
2006 Lexus IS350
6:38.0 0:25.1 0:00.8
12 321 L 4 Nate Ellis / Elliott Sherwood
2000 Subaru 2.5 RS
6:39.4 0:26.5 0:01.4
13 87 SP 3 Mark Williams / Ben Peterson
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
6:40.8 0:27.9 0:01.4
14 887 L 5 Jimmy Pelizzari / Ryan Dunham
2000 Subaru Impreza
6:41.1 0:28.2 0:00.3
15 180 O 4 Michael Waterhouse / Philip Barnes
1990 Eagle Talon
6:42.9 0:30.0 0:01.8
16 660 L 6 Charles Surdyke / Colin Vickman
1993 Subaru Impreza L
6:44.3 0:31.4 0:01.4
17 158 G2 1 Spencer Sherman / Drew Peterson
1997
6:50.6 0:37.7 0:06.3
18 170 SP 4 Nick Balzer / Jon Schrage
2004 Subaru WRX Wagon
6:51.0 0:38.1 0:00.4
19 515 G2 2 Justin Mason / Alexandra Hutchings
1990 Volvo 240
6:51.3 0:38.4 0:00.3
20 76 G2 3 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
6:53.7 0:40.8 0:02.4
21 668 SP 5 Jeff Timpe / Kevin C Turner
2002 Subaru WRX
6:54.4 0:41.5 0:00.7
22 890 L 7 Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy
2000 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
6:54.9 0:42.0 0:00.5
23 474 L 8 Jeff Hueser / Ryan McKay
2000 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS
6:56.3 0:43.4 0:01.4
24 951 2WD 1 Robert Pepper / Mical Davis
1988 Porsche 944S2
6:58.9 0:46.0 0:02.6
25 122 G2 4 Adam Hardin / Andrew Ecker
1996 Volkswagen Jetta
7:04.0 0:51.1 0:05.1
26 661 L 9 Kevin Young / James Dallman
1993 Subaru impreza
7:04.2 0:51.3 0:00.2
27 413 G2 5 Zachary Lumsden / Tin Nguyen
2010 Volkswagen MKVI Golf
7:08.1 0:55.2 0:03.9
28 780 L 10 Darren Vancour / Earnest Williams
1993 Subaru Impreza
7:14.5 1:01.6 0:06.4
29 201 G2 6 Adam VanDamme / Bryce Proseus
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
7:15.8 1:02.9 0:01.3
30 616 L 11 Hong Cho / Brad Fast
2004 Subaru Impreza RS
7:16.5 1:03.6 0:00.7
31 154 L 12 Travis Clark / Kendal Clark
1985 Audi Quattro
7:19.3 1:06.4 0:02.8
32 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / John Sharps
2015 Honda Fit
7:19.5 1:06.6 0:00.2
33 927 G2 7 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde
1989 VW Jetta
7:25.1 1:12.2 0:05.6
34 511 G2 8 Jake Burke / David Kohnle
1998 Honda Civic
7:25.1 1:12.2 0:00.0
35 907 G5 4 Jonas Lajos / Villo Cseh
1995 BMW 325
(1 min late at ATC 8) +0:10.0

Total as of SS8 +0:10.0
1:18.7 0:06.5
36 71 G2 9 Garrett Griffith / Carl Payne
1995 BMW 318i
7:36.1 1:23.2 0:04.5
37 987 G2 10 Josiah Shipley / Tim Shipley
1995 Plymouth Neon
7:43.1 1:30.2 0:07.0
38 48 G2 11 Daniel Yarborough / Dustin Yarborough
1987 Volkswagen Golf
7:43.4 1:30.5 0:00.3
39 610 G5 5 Craig Lumsden / Carrie Lumsden
2010 Mazda Speed 3
(1 min late ate ATC 8) +0:10.0

Total as of SS8 +0:10.0
1:32.5 0:02.0
40 140 G2 12 Calvin Cooper / Kelsey Stephens
1991 BMW 318is
7:56.5 1:43.6 0:11.1
41 422 G2 13 John Barnett / Edwin Cunill
1987 BMW 325is
7:59.3 1:46.4 0:02.8
42 188 G2 14 Tristan Oakes / Joseph Wilson
1984 Mazda RX7 GSL-SE
8:25.1 2:12.2 0:25.8
43 314 L 13 Ty Crawford / James Harter
1995 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
8:41.2 2:28.3 0:16.1
482 2WD Gustavo Garrido / Nathan Werner
1991 Nissan Sentra SE-R
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event