Events // Drift Regional

Sno*Drift Rally

January 27, 2018

Atlanta, MI

Central Regional Rally
Parent Event: Sno*Drift Rally

Official Results


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 51 L 1 Chris Barribeau / Scott Rhudy
2001 Subaru Impreza
1:11:35.2 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 887 L 2 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:13:44.3 2:09.1 2:09.1
3 102 L 3 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
1:13:50.5 2:15.3 0:06.2
4 777 L 4 Jon Kramer / Adam Kimmett
1993 Subaru Impreza Heavy Metal Edition
1:16:08.5 4:33.3 2:18.0
5 201 G2 1 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
1:17:45.9 6:10.7 1:37.4
6 690 L 5 Paul Oelrich / Sergei Grishin
2000 Subaru RWX
1:17:59.2 6:24.0 0:13.3
7 76 G2 2 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
1:18:38.8 7:03.6 0:39.6
8 150 O 1 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
1:19:34.3 7:59.1 0:55.5
9 1 815 SP 1 Zachary Whitebread / Allen Piper
2003 Subaru WRX
(Servicing in Parc Expose) +10:00.0

Total as of SS16 +10:00.0
8:43.9 0:44.8
10 1 608 O 2 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
1:20:48.2 9:13.0 0:29.1
11 440 L 6 Steven Stewart / Derek VandenBroek
1997 Subaru Impreza
1:22:01.1 10:25.9 1:12.9
12 221 L 7 Marianna Langosch / Anna Rolsma
2002 Subaru Impreza
1:22:47.3 11:12.1 0:46.2
13 477 G2 3 Travis Wallick / Ashlee Wallick
1976 Volkswagen Golf
1:24:14.9 12:39.7 1:27.6
14 908 G2 4 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
1:24:20.8 12:45.6 0:05.9
15 930 B 1 Colin Robinson / Alex Schum
2015 Honda Fit
1:24:35.4 13:00.2 0:14.6
16 929 G2 5 Alex Berger / Gerard Soyza
1997 Ford Escort ZX2
(1 min early at ATC 16) +1:00.0

Total as of SS16 +1:00.0
27:42.8 14:42.6
17 810 O 3 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
(2 min late at ATC 15) +0:20.0

Total as of SS16 +0:20.0
28:08.8 0:26.0
482 2WD Gustavo Garrido / Dustin Yarborough
1991 Nissan Sentra SE-R
DNF
371 G2 Artur Stepanov / Doug B Shepherd
1992 Volkswagen Jetta
DNF
// Rally Corner