Events // Drift Regional

Sno*Drift Rally

January 27, 2018

Atlanta, MI

Central Regional Rally
Parent Event: Sno*Drift Rally
Stage Length: 7.79 Miles
Saturday, January 27, 2018
First Car Out: 10:15 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 L 1 194 Dave Brown / Michael Brown 9:51.8 0:00.0 47.39
2 SP 1 815 Zachary Whitebread / Allen Piper 10:01.6 0:09.8 46.62
3 L 2 102 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos 10:06.9 0:15.1 46.21
4 L 3 51 Chris Barribeau / Scott Rhudy 10:12.9 0:21.1 45.76
5 L 4 887 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens 10:33.7 0:41.9 44.25
6 2WD 1 735 Jordan Guitar / John Sharps 10:35.5 0:43.7 44.13
7 SP 2 47 Timothy Rooney / Rachelle Kaltak 10:38.2 0:46.4 43.94
8 O 1 150 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev 10:45.0 0:53.2 43.48
9 G2 1 201 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson 10:57.3 1:05.5 42.67
10 G2 2 908 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant 10:58.3 1:06.5 42.6
11 L 5 777 Jon Kramer / Adam Kimmett 10:58.7 1:06.9 42.57
12 G2 3 76 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good 11:01.7 1:09.9 42.38
13 G2 4 477 Travis Wallick / Ashlee Wallick 11:14.5 1:22.7 41.58
14 B 1 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Preston Osborn 11:17.2 1:25.4 41.41
15 L 6 690 Paul Oelrich / Sergei Grishin 11:17.3 1:25.5 41.41
16 O 2 608 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson 11:46.3 1:54.5 39.71
17 2WD 2 386 Brad Morris / Douglas Nagy 11:51.0 1:59.2 39.44
18 L 7 221 Marianna Langosch / Anna Rolsma 12:00.7 2:08.9 38.91
19 L 8 440 Steven Stewart / Derek VandenBroek 12:16.0 2:24.2 38.1
20 O 3 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Maciej Sawicki 12:17.7 2:25.9 38.02
21 G2 5 371 Artur Stepanov / Doug B Shepherd 12:32.0 2:40.2 37.29
22 B 2 360 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 13:09.8 3:18.0 35.51
23 G2 6 929 Alex Berger / Gerard Soyza 13:22.5 3:30.7 34.95
24 O 4 810 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan 13:56.6 4:04.8 33.52
25 B 3 930 Colin Robinson / Alex Schum 16:26.4 6:34.6 28.43
2WD 482 Gustavo Garrido / Dustin Yarborough DNF
L 181 Andrew Goss / Cameron Carr DNF

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

 

// Next Event