Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally
Car # Class Driver / CoDriver Stage Reason Penalty
608 Open Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson SS8: Far Point SUPER RALLY 1:19:24.0
  SS8: Far Point SUPER RALLY 1:19:24.0
  Total 2:38:48.0
27 Open Light Tim Michel / Michelle Michel SS8: Far Point SUPER RALLY 1:05:39.0
  SS8: Far Point SUPER RALLY 1:05:39.0
  Total 2:11:18.0
305 Group 2 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel SS3: Teepee Tower 1 min late to ATC4 0:10.0
  SS3: Teepee Tower 1 min late to ATC4 0:10.0
  SS8: Far Point SUPER RALLY 51:52.0
  SS8: Far Point SUPER RALLY 51:52.0
  Total 1:44:04.0
84 Open Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant SS8: Far Point SUPER RALLY 19:40.0
  SS8: Far Point SUPER RALLY 19:40.0
  Total 39:20.0
3 Super Production Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch SS8: Far Point SUPER RALLY 36:11.0
94 Open Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak SS8: Far Point SUPER RALLY 34:36.0
174 Group 2 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint SS3: Teepee Tower 1 min late at RGC Svc1 0:10.0
  SS3: Teepee Tower 1 min late at RGC Svc1 0:10.0
  SS4: Far Point 1 min late at ATC 5 0:10.0
  SS4: Far Point 1 min late at ATC 5 0:10.0
  SS5: Bob Lake S/N 1 min late at ATC 6 0:10.0
  SS5: Bob Lake S/N 1 min late at ATC 6 0:10.0
  SS6: Estes Lake W/E 1 min late at ATC Svc 2 0:10.0
  SS6: Estes Lake W/E 1 min late at ATC Svc 2 0:10.0
  SS7: Teepee Tower 10 min early to RGC SVC2 10:00.0
  SS7: Teepee Tower 10 min early to RGC SVC2 10:00.0
  SS8: Far Point 4 min late to MTC2 0:40.0
  SS8: Far Point 4 min late to MTC2 0:40.0
  SS9: Arvon - Silver 1 min lte at ATC 10 0:10.0
  SS9: Arvon - Silver 1 min lte at ATC 10 0:10.0
  SS10: Herman - Nestoria 1 min late at ATC !! 0:10.0
  SS10: Herman - Nestoria 1 min late at ATC !! 0:10.0
  Total 23:20.0
825 Open Light Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner SS3: Teepee Tower 1 min early at ATC 4 1:00.0
  SS3: Teepee Tower 1 min early at ATC 4 1:00.0
  SS9: Arvon - Silver 2 min early at ATC 10 2:00.0
  SS9: Arvon - Silver 2 min early at ATC 10 2:00.0
  Total 6:00.0
108 Group 2 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller SS8: Far Point 7 min late to MTC2 1:10.0
  SS8: Far Point 7 min late to MTC2 1:10.0
  Total 2:20.0
666 Open Light Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus SS12: Arvon - Silver 2 min late at RGC Svc 3 0:20.0
  SS12: Arvon - Silver 2 min late at RGC Svc 3 0:20.0
  Total 0:40.0
422 Group 2 John Barnett / Matt Vaught SS5: Bob Lake S/N 1 min late at ATC5 0:10.0
  SS5: Bob Lake S/N 1 min late at ATC5 0:10.0
  Total 0:20.0
927 Group 2 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde SS3: Teepee Tower 1 min late at ATC4 0:10.0
  SS3: Teepee Tower 1 min late at ATC4 0:10.0
  Total 0:20.0
164 Open Light Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive SS11: Menge Creek S/N 1 min late at ATC Svc 3 0:10.0
  SS11: Menge Creek S/N 1 min late at ATC Svc 3 0:10.0
  Total 0:20.0
474 Open Light Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens SS12: Arvon - Silver 1 min late at RGC Svc 3 0:10.0
  SS12: Arvon - Silver 1 min late at RGC Svc 3 0:10.0
  Total 0:20.0
24 B-Spec Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker SS3: Teepee Tower 1 min late at ATC 3 0:10.0
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event