Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 84 O 1 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant
2003 Subaru WRX
0:00.0 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 115 O 2 Joseph Burke / Karen Jankowski
2006 JRD Lancer Evolution
5:58.4 5:58.4 5:58.4
3 94 O 3 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
6:01.8 6:01.8 0:03.4
4 194 L 1 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
6:13.5 6:13.5 0:11.7
5 815 SP 1 Zachary Whitebread / Cameron Carr
2003 Subaru WRX
6:29.2 6:29.2 0:15.7
6 198 O 4 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
6:29.3 6:29.3 0:00.1
7 423 2WD 1 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera
2006 Lexus IS350
6:30.1 6:30.1 0:00.8
8 25 2WD 2 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady
1977 Ford Escort Mk2
6:32.5 6:32.5 0:02.4
9 44 O 5 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
6:35.2 6:35.2 0:02.7
10 566 O 6 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki
1990 Mitsubishi Eclipse
6:36.4 6:36.4 0:01.2
11 81 SP 2 Travis Nease / Scott Putnam
2009 Subaru WRX-STI
6:37.6 6:37.6 0:01.2
12 87 SP 3 Mark Williams / Steven Harrell
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
6:43.1 6:43.1 0:05.5
13 45 SP 4 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
6:45.3 6:45.3 0:02.2
14 3 SP 5 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
6:48.7 6:48.7 0:03.4
15 887 L 2 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
6:49.0 6:49.0 0:00.3
16 102 L 3 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
6:59.4 6:59.4 0:10.4
17 292 2WD 3 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson
2001 Dodge Neon
7:04.2 7:04.2 0:04.8
18 82 2WD 4 Mike Hurst / Susi Little
1974 Ford Capri
7:05.6 7:05.6 0:01.4
19 260 O 7 Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX
7:10.1 7:10.1 0:04.5
20 574 L 4 Brandon Reinhardt / Cody Schuessler
1995 Subaru Impreza
7:11.6 7:11.6 0:01.5
21 108 2WD 5 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
7:12.1 7:12.1 0:00.5
22 814 2WD 6 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas
1994 BMW 325is
7:13.5 7:13.5 0:01.4
23 474 L 5 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS
7:14.8 7:14.8 0:01.3
24 133 2WD 7 Billy Mann / Mary Warren
1996 Honda Civic
7:16.1 7:16.1 0:01.3
25 305 2WD 8 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel
2013 Subaru BRZ
7:19.8 7:19.8 0:03.7
26 666 L 6 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus
2006 Subaru Impreza
7:21.1 7:21.1 0:01.3
27 50 2WD 9 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder
1987 Mazda RX-7 Turbo Rexine
7:21.9 7:21.9 0:00.8
28 174 2WD 10 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint
1986 Maxda RX-7
7:24.8 7:24.8 0:02.9
29 881 L 7 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne
1997 Subaru Impreza
7:25.5 7:25.5 0:00.7
30 201 2WD 11 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
7:25.8 7:25.8 0:00.3
31 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / John Sharps
2015 Honda Fit
7:25.8 7:25.8 0:00.0
32 725 L 8 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller
1991 Mitsubishi Galant
7:29.9 7:29.9 0:04.1
33 513 2WD 12 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot
1983 Toyota Celica
7:35.1 7:35.1 0:05.2
34 584 2WD 13 Zachary Rondeau / Daniel Kelly
1991 Honda CRX
7:40.5 7:40.5 0:05.4
35 908 2WD 14 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
7:41.4 7:41.4 0:00.9
36 72 2WD 15 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino
2016 Ford Fiesta R1+
7:41.8 7:41.8 0:00.4
37 608 O 8 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
7:42.3 7:42.3 0:00.5
38 255 2WD 16 Steven Olona / Tyler Tisdale
2011 Honda CRZ
7:44.4 7:44.4 0:02.1
39 150 O 9 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
7:45.9 7:45.9 0:01.5
40 564 L 9 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea
2000 Subaru Impreza
7:47.4 7:47.4 0:01.5
41 27 L 10 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel
1996 Audi A4
7:51.6 7:51.6 0:04.2
42 927 2WD 17 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde
1989 VW Jetta
8:02.8 8:02.8 0:11.2
43 810 O 10 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
8:02.9 8:02.9 0:00.1
44 873 2WD 18 Kyle Cooper / Chris Woodry
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
8:03.1 8:03.1 0:00.2
45 825 L 11 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner
1995 Subaru Impreza LX
8:06.5 8:06.5 0:03.4
46 360 B 2 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
8:10.0 8:10.0 0:03.5
47 211 L 12 Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus
2005 Subaru Impreza
8:13.1 8:13.1 0:03.1
48 531 2WD 19 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka
2013 Subaru BRZ
8:24.2 8:24.2 0:11.1
49 164 L 13 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive
2002 Subaru Impreza
8:24.4 8:24.4 0:00.2
50 348 2WD 20 John Concha / Santiago Alban
2014 Ford Fiesta ST
8:25.0 8:25.0 0:00.6
51 422 2WD 21 John Barnett / Matt Vaught
1987 BMW 325is
8:37.7 8:37.7 0:12.7
52 24 B 3 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker
2007 Toyota Yaris
9:06.3 9:06.3 0:28.6
636 SP Samir Kaltak / Rachelle Kaltak
2003 Subaru Impreza WRX
DNF
890 L Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy
2000 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event