Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 1 194 L 1 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
1:38:21.7 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 1 115 O 1 Joseph Burke / Karen Jankowski
2006 JRD Lancer Evolution
1:38:22.1 0:00.4 0:00.4
3 1 566 O 2 1 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki
1990 Mitsubishi Eclipse
1:40:05.5 1:43.8 1:43.4
4 1 198 O 3 1 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
1:40:15.9 1:54.2 0:10.4
5 3 423 2WD 1 1 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera
2006 Lexus IS350
1:42:16.3 3:54.6 2:00.4
6 1 44 O 4 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:42:18.8 3:57.1 0:02.5
7 1 45 SP 1 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
1:42:52.8 4:31.1 0:34.0
8 1 102 L 2 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
1:43:18.8 4:57.1 0:26.0
9 1 887 L 3 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:43:32.4 5:10.7 0:13.6
10 5 25 2WD 2 1 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady
1977 Ford Escort Mk2
1:44:37.6 6:15.9 1:05.2
11 3 908 2WD 3 2 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
1:47:58.2 9:36.5 3:20.6
12 94 O 5 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
(SUPER RALLY) +34:36.0

Total as of SS10 +34:36.0
9:42.5 0:06.0
13 82 2WD 4 Mike Hurst / Susi Little
1974 Ford Capri
1:48:10.8 9:49.1 0:06.6
14 1 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / John Sharps
2015 Honda Fit
1:48:46.7 10:25.0 0:35.9
15 2 108 2WD 5 2 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
(7 min late to MTC2) +1:10.0

Total as of SS10 +1:10.0
10:29.4 0:04.4
16 2 881 L 4 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne
1997 Subaru Impreza
1:48:53.0 10:31.3 0:01.9
17 1 201 2WD 6 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
1:49:39.0 11:17.3 0:46.0
18 5 927 2WD 7 2 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde
1989 VW Jetta
(1 min late at ATC4) +0:10.0

Total as of SS10 +0:10.0
13:27.9 2:10.6
19 2 725 L 5 1 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller
1991 Mitsubishi Galant
1:52:04.8 13:43.1 0:15.2
20 2 50 2WD 8 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder
1987 Mazda RX-7 Turbo Rexine
1:52:23.7 14:02.0 0:18.9
21 4 72 2WD 9 1 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino
2016 Ford Fiesta R1+
1:52:48.0 14:26.3 0:24.3
22 4 531 2WD 10 1 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka
2013 Subaru BRZ
1:53:10.1 14:48.4 0:22.1
23 1 3 SP 2 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
(SUPER RALLY) +36:11.0

Total as of SS10 +36:11.0
15:17.2 0:28.8
24 6 174 2WD 11 3 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint
1986 Maxda RX-7
(1 min late at RGC Svc1) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC 5) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC 6) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC Svc 2) +0:10.0
(10 min early to RGC SVC2) +10:00.0
(4 min late to MTC2) +0:40.0
(1 min lte at ATC 10) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC !!) +0:10.0

Total as of SS10 +11:40.0
19:29.0 4:11.8
25 2 825 L 6 1 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner
1995 Subaru Impreza LX
(1 min early at ATC 4) +1:00.0
(2 min early at ATC 10) +2:00.0

Total as of SS10 +3:00.0
19:31.4 0:02.4
26 3 305 2WD 12 1 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel
2013 Subaru BRZ
(1 min late to ATC4) +0:10.0
(SUPER RALLY) +51:52.0

Total as of SS10 +52:02.0
20:35.0 1:03.6
27 1 133 2WD 13 1 Billy Mann / Mary Warren
1996 Honda Civic
1:59:05.1 20:43.4 0:08.4
28 3 211 L 7 1 Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus
2005 Subaru Impreza
1:59:53.5 21:31.8 0:48.4
29 4 27 L 8 1 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel
1996 Audi A4
(SUPER RALLY) +1:05:39.0

Total as of SS10 +1:05:39.0
22:13.5 0:41.7
30 2 360 B 2 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
2:00:54.5 22:32.8 0:19.3
31 3 608 O 6 1 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
(SUPER RALLY) +1:19:24.0

Total as of SS10 +1:19:24.0
23:52.3 1:19.5
32 3 84 O 7 1 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant
2003 Subaru WRX
(SUPER RALLY) +19:40.0

Total as of SS10 +19:40.0
24:47.3 0:55.0
33 14 150 O 8 2 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
2:03:49.3 25:27.6 0:40.3
34 2 810 O 9 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
2:05:07.3 26:45.6 1:18.0
35 2 348 2WD 14 1 John Concha / Santiago Alban
2014 Ford Fiesta ST
2:05:18.9 26:57.2 0:11.6
36 2 513 2WD 15 1 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot
1983 Toyota Celica
2:12:38.7 34:17.0 7:19.8
37 2 474 L 9 1 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS
2:15:58.8 37:37.1 3:20.1
38 2 814 2WD 16 1 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas
1994 BMW 325is
2:20:51.7 42:30.0 4:52.9
39 19 564 L 10 5 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea
2000 Subaru Impreza
2:22:35.2 44:13.5 1:43.5
40 1 164 L 11 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive
2002 Subaru Impreza
2:25:00.7 46:39.0 2:25.5
41 1 666 L 12 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus
2006 Subaru Impreza
2:29:23.7 51:02.0 4:23.0
42 31 292 2WD 17 14 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson
2001 Dodge Neon
2:33:58.0 55:36.3 4:34.3
43 1 24 B 3 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker
2007 Toyota Yaris
(1 min late at ATC 3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS10 +0:10.0
58:54.2 3:17.9
44 1 422 2WD 18 John Barnett / Matt Vaught
1987 BMW 325is
(1 min late at ATC5) +0:10.0

Total as of SS10 +0:10.0
1:01:40.0 2:45.8
636 SP Samir Kaltak / Rachelle Kaltak
2003 Subaru Impreza WRX
DNF
873 2WD Kyle Cooper / Chris Woodry
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
DNF
574 L Brandon Reinhardt / Cody Schuessler
1995 Subaru Impreza
DNF
87 SP Mark Williams / Steven Harrell
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
DNF
260 O Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX
DNF
890 L Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy
2000 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
DNF
815 SP Zachary Whitebread / Cameron Carr
2003 Subaru WRX
DNF
584 2WD Zachary Rondeau / Daniel Kelly
1991 Honda CRX
DNF
81 SP Travis Nease / Scott Putnam
2009 Subaru WRX-STI
DNF
255 2WD Steven Olona / Tyler Tisdale
2011 Honda CRZ
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event