Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 194 L 1 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
1:48:02.4 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 115 O 1 Joseph Burke / Karen Jankowski
2006 JRD Lancer Evolution
1:48:44.5 0:42.1 0:42.1
3 566 O 2 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki
1990 Mitsubishi Eclipse
1:49:29.9 1:27.5 0:45.4
4 198 O 3 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
1:50:10.2 2:07.8 0:40.3
5 423 2WD 1 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera
2006 Lexus IS350
1:52:11.0 4:08.6 2:00.8
6 3 887 L 2 1 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:52:28.5 4:26.1 0:17.5
7 1 102 L 3 1 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
1:52:37.5 4:35.1 0:09.0
8 2 44 O 4 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:52:48.1 4:45.7 0:10.6
9 2 45 SP 1 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
1:53:08.1 5:05.7 0:20.0
10 25 2WD 2 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady
1977 Ford Escort Mk2
1:54:27.5 6:25.1 1:19.4
11 908 2WD 3 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
1:57:18.5 9:16.1 2:51.0
12 94 O 5 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
(SUPER RALLY) +34:36.0

Total as of SS11 +34:36.0
9:34.1 0:18.0
13 82 2WD 4 Mike Hurst / Susi Little
1974 Ford Capri
1:58:12.5 10:10.1 0:36.0
14 2 881 L 4 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne
1997 Subaru Impreza
1:58:26.6 10:24.2 0:14.1
15 108 2WD 5 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
(7 min late to MTC2) +1:10.0

Total as of SS11 +1:10.0
10:29.3 0:05.1
16 2 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / John Sharps
2015 Honda Fit
1:58:46.6 10:44.2 0:14.9
17 201 2WD 6 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
1:59:50.7 11:48.3 1:04.1
18 927 2WD 7 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde
1989 VW Jetta
(1 min late at ATC4) +0:10.0

Total as of SS11 +0:10.0
13:18.0 1:29.7
19 2 72 2WD 8 1 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino
2016 Ford Fiesta R1+
2:02:13.5 14:11.1 0:53.1
20 1 725 L 5 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller
1991 Mitsubishi Galant
2:02:34.0 14:31.6 0:20.5
21 1 50 2WD 9 1 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder
1987 Mazda RX-7 Turbo Rexine
2:02:44.9 14:42.5 0:10.9
22 531 2WD 10 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka
2013 Subaru BRZ
2:03:17.4 15:15.0 0:32.5
23 3 SP 2 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
(SUPER RALLY) +36:11.0

Total as of SS11 +36:11.0
15:26.9 0:11.9
24 174 2WD 11 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint
1986 Maxda RX-7
(1 min late at RGC Svc1) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC 5) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC 6) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC Svc 2) +0:10.0
(10 min early to RGC SVC2) +10:00.0
(4 min late to MTC2) +0:40.0
(1 min lte at ATC 10) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC !!) +0:10.0

Total as of SS11 +11:40.0
19:02.4 3:35.5
25 825 L 6 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner
1995 Subaru Impreza LX
(1 min early at ATC 4) +1:00.0
(2 min early at ATC 10) +2:00.0

Total as of SS11 +3:00.0
19:44.4 0:42.0
26 305 2WD 12 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel
2013 Subaru BRZ
(1 min late to ATC4) +0:10.0
(SUPER RALLY) +51:52.0

Total as of SS11 +52:02.0
20:50.8 1:06.4
27 133 2WD 13 Billy Mann / Mary Warren
1996 Honda Civic
2:09:11.9 21:09.5 0:18.7
28 1 27 L 7 1 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel
1996 Audi A4
(SUPER RALLY) +1:05:39.0

Total as of SS11 +1:05:39.0
22:01.0 0:51.5
29 1 360 B 2 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
2:12:19.2 24:16.8 2:15.8
30 1 608 O 6 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
(SUPER RALLY) +1:19:24.0

Total as of SS11 +1:19:24.0
24:51.0 0:34.2
31 2 150 O 7 1 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
2:13:50.1 25:47.7 0:56.7
32 84 O 8 1 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant
2003 Subaru WRX
(SUPER RALLY) +19:40.0

Total as of SS11 +19:40.0
27:22.2 1:34.5
33 1 810 O 9 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
2:16:03.7 28:01.3 0:39.1
34 1 348 2WD 14 John Concha / Santiago Alban
2014 Ford Fiesta ST
2:16:32.5 28:30.1 0:28.8
35 1 513 2WD 15 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot
1983 Toyota Celica
2:23:27.5 35:25.1 6:55.0
36 1 474 L 8 1 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS
2:25:08.1 37:05.7 1:40.6
37 1 814 2WD 16 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas
1994 BMW 325is
2:31:06.3 43:03.9 5:58.2
38 1 564 L 9 1 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea
2000 Subaru Impreza
2:33:02.5 45:00.1 1:56.2
39 1 164 L 10 1 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive
2002 Subaru Impreza
(1 min late at ATC Svc 3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS11 +0:10.0
47:10.7 2:10.6
40 1 666 L 11 1 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus
2006 Subaru Impreza
2:39:54.0 51:51.6 4:40.9
41 1 292 2WD 17 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson
2001 Dodge Neon
2:43:34.4 55:32.0 3:40.4
42 1 24 B 3 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker
2007 Toyota Yaris
(1 min late at ATC 3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS11 +0:10.0
1:01:39.5 6:07.5
43 1 422 2WD 18 John Barnett / Matt Vaught
1987 BMW 325is
(1 min late at ATC5) +0:10.0

Total as of SS11 +0:10.0
1:04:57.8 3:18.3
636 SP Samir Kaltak / Rachelle Kaltak
2003 Subaru Impreza WRX
DNF
873 2WD Kyle Cooper / Chris Woodry
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
DNF
574 L Brandon Reinhardt / Cody Schuessler
1995 Subaru Impreza
DNF
87 SP Mark Williams / Steven Harrell
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
DNF
260 O Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX
DNF
211 L Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus
2005 Subaru Impreza
DNF
815 SP Zachary Whitebread / Cameron Carr
2003 Subaru WRX
DNF
584 2WD Zachary Rondeau / Daniel Kelly
1991 Honda CRX
DNF
890 L Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy
2000 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
DNF
81 SP Travis Nease / Scott Putnam
2009 Subaru WRX-STI
DNF
255 2WD Steven Olona / Tyler Tisdale
2011 Honda CRZ
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event