Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 194 L 1 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
2:00:11.8 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 115 O 1 Joseph Burke / Karen Jankowski
2006 JRD Lancer Evolution
2:00:59.2 0:47.4 0:47.4
3 566 O 2 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki
1990 Mitsubishi Eclipse
2:01:19.6 1:07.8 0:20.4
4 198 O 3 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
2:02:11.5 1:59.7 0:51.9
5 3 44 O 4 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
2:04:40.3 4:28.5 2:28.8
6 1 423 2WD 1 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera
2006 Lexus IS350
2:04:45.6 4:33.8 0:05.3
7 102 L 2 1 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
2:04:53.5 4:41.7 0:07.9
8 2 887 L 3 1 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
2:05:19.9 5:08.1 0:26.4
9 1 25 2WD 2 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady
1977 Ford Escort Mk2
2:06:59.7 6:47.9 1:39.8
10 1 45 SP 1 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
2:07:40.3 7:28.5 0:40.6
11 1 94 O 5 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
(SUPER RALLY) +34:36.0

Total as of SS12 +34:36.0
9:22.5 1:54.0
12 1 908 2WD 3 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
2:10:23.8 10:12.0 0:49.5
13 1 881 L 4 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne
1997 Subaru Impreza
2:11:03.1 10:51.3 0:39.3
14 1 82 2WD 4 Mike Hurst / Susi Little
1974 Ford Capri
2:11:08.5 10:56.7 0:05.4
15 108 2WD 5 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
(7 min late to MTC2) +1:10.0

Total as of SS12 +1:10.0
11:37.1 0:40.4
16 1 201 2WD 6 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
2:12:05.3 11:53.5 0:16.4
17 1 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / John Sharps
2015 Honda Fit
2:12:36.3 12:24.5 0:31.0
18 927 2WD 7 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde
1989 VW Jetta
(1 min late at ATC4) +0:10.0

Total as of SS12 +0:10.0
14:28.3 2:03.8
19 72 2WD 8 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino
2016 Ford Fiesta R1+
2:15:40.1 15:28.3 1:00.0
20 1 50 2WD 9 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder
1987 Mazda RX-7 Turbo Rexine
2:16:02.7 15:50.9 0:22.6
21 1 725 L 5 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller
1991 Mitsubishi Galant
2:16:29.7 16:17.9 0:27.0
22 531 2WD 10 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka
2013 Subaru BRZ
2:16:48.2 16:36.4 0:18.5
23 3 SP 2 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
(SUPER RALLY) +36:11.0

Total as of SS12 +36:11.0
16:41.9 0:05.5
24 174 2WD 11 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint
1986 Maxda RX-7
(1 min late at RGC Svc1) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC 5) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC 6) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC Svc 2) +0:10.0
(10 min early to RGC SVC2) +10:00.0
(4 min late to MTC2) +0:40.0
(1 min lte at ATC 10) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC !!) +0:10.0

Total as of SS12 +11:40.0
20:06.8 3:24.9
25 1 305 2WD 12 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel
2013 Subaru BRZ
(1 min late to ATC4) +0:10.0
(SUPER RALLY) +51:52.0

Total as of SS12 +52:02.0
21:31.5 1:24.7
26 1 825 L 6 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner
1995 Subaru Impreza LX
(1 min early at ATC 4) +1:00.0
(2 min early at ATC 10) +2:00.0

Total as of SS12 +3:00.0
22:05.8 0:34.3
27 133 2WD 13 Billy Mann / Mary Warren
1996 Honda Civic
2:23:19.6 23:07.8 1:02.0
28 1 360 B 2 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
2:26:40.1 26:28.3 3:20.5
29 2 150 O 6 1 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
2:27:43.1 27:31.3 1:03.0
30 608 O 7 1 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
(SUPER RALLY) +1:19:24.0

Total as of SS12 +1:19:24.0
27:36.3 0:05.0
31 1 84 O 8 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant
2003 Subaru WRX
(SUPER RALLY) +19:40.0

Total as of SS12 +19:40.0
28:58.3 1:22.0
32 2 348 2WD 14 John Concha / Santiago Alban
2014 Ford Fiesta ST
2:30:41.1 30:29.3 1:31.0
33 810 O 9 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
2:31:45.5 31:33.7 1:04.4
34 1 513 2WD 15 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot
1983 Toyota Celica
2:36:40.6 36:28.8 4:55.1
35 1 474 L 7 1 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS
(1 min late at RGC Svc 3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS12 +0:10.0
37:48.7 1:19.9
36 1 814 2WD 16 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas
1994 BMW 325is
2:44:40.0 44:28.2 6:39.5
37 1 564 L 8 1 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea
2000 Subaru Impreza
2:46:39.9 46:28.1 1:59.9
38 1 164 L 9 1 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive
2002 Subaru Impreza
(1 min late at ATC Svc 3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS12 +0:10.0
48:47.5 2:19.4
39 1 666 L 10 1 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus
2006 Subaru Impreza
(2 min late at RGC Svc 3) +0:20.0

Total as of SS12 +0:20.0
54:30.3 5:42.8
40 1 292 2WD 17 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson
2001 Dodge Neon
2:56:30.5 56:18.7 1:48.4
41 1 24 B 3 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker
2007 Toyota Yaris
(1 min late at ATC 3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS12 +0:10.0
1:05:48.5 9:29.8
42 1 422 2WD 18 John Barnett / Matt Vaught
1987 BMW 325is
(1 min late at ATC5) +0:10.0

Total as of SS12 +0:10.0
1:09:49.1 4:00.6
873 2WD Kyle Cooper / Chris Woodry
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
DNF
574 L Brandon Reinhardt / Cody Schuessler
1995 Subaru Impreza
DNF
255 2WD Steven Olona / Tyler Tisdale
2011 Honda CRZ
DNF
27 L Tim Michel / Michelle Michel
1996 Audi A4
DNF
584 2WD Zachary Rondeau / Daniel Kelly
1991 Honda CRX
DNF
890 L Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy
2000 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
DNF
81 SP Travis Nease / Scott Putnam
2009 Subaru WRX-STI
DNF
87 SP Mark Williams / Steven Harrell
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
DNF
260 O Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX
DNF
211 L Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus
2005 Subaru Impreza
DNF
815 SP Zachary Whitebread / Cameron Carr
2003 Subaru WRX
DNF
636 SP Samir Kaltak / Rachelle Kaltak
2003 Subaru Impreza WRX
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event