Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 194 L 1 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
2:09:18.8 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 115 O 1 Joseph Burke / Karen Jankowski
2006 JRD Lancer Evolution
2:09:47.0 0:28.2 0:28.2
3 566 O 2 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki
1990 Mitsubishi Eclipse
2:10:17.8 0:59.0 0:30.8
4 198 O 3 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
2:11:40.3 2:21.5 1:22.5
5 44 O 4 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
2:13:19.2 4:00.4 1:38.9
6 1 102 L 2 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
2:13:48.2 4:29.4 0:29.0
7 1 423 2WD 1 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera
2006 Lexus IS350
2:13:58.4 4:39.6 0:10.2
8 887 L 3 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
2:14:41.4 5:22.6 0:43.0
9 25 2WD 2 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady
1977 Ford Escort Mk2
2:16:43.1 7:24.3 2:01.7
10 1 94 O 5 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
(SUPER RALLY) +34:36.0

Total as of SS13 +34:36.0
9:14.4 1:50.1
11 1 45 SP 1 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
2:18:34.8 9:16.0 0:01.6
12 908 2WD 3 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
2:19:58.6 10:39.8 1:23.8
13 881 L 4 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne
1997 Subaru Impreza
2:20:13.1 10:54.3 0:14.5
14 82 2WD 4 Mike Hurst / Susi Little
1974 Ford Capri
2:21:08.9 11:50.1 0:55.8
15 1 201 2WD 5 1 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
2:21:09.7 11:50.9 0:00.8
16 1 108 2WD 6 1 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
(7 min late to MTC2) +1:10.0

Total as of SS13 +1:10.0
12:07.6 0:16.7
17 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / John Sharps
2015 Honda Fit
2:22:23.1 13:04.3 0:56.7
18 927 2WD 7 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde
1989 VW Jetta
(1 min late at ATC4) +0:10.0

Total as of SS13 +0:10.0
15:22.8 2:18.5
19 72 2WD 8 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino
2016 Ford Fiesta R1+
2:25:23.9 16:05.1 0:42.3
20 50 2WD 9 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder
1987 Mazda RX-7 Turbo Rexine
2:26:03.3 16:44.5 0:39.4
21 1 531 2WD 10 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka
2013 Subaru BRZ
2:26:51.3 17:32.5 0:48.0
22 1 725 L 5 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller
1991 Mitsubishi Galant
2:27:49.8 18:31.0 0:58.5
23 1 174 2WD 11 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint
1986 Maxda RX-7
(1 min late at RGC Svc1) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC 5) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC 6) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC Svc 2) +0:10.0
(10 min early to RGC SVC2) +10:00.0
(4 min late to MTC2) +0:40.0
(1 min lte at ATC 10) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC !!) +0:10.0

Total as of SS13 +11:40.0
20:14.5 1:43.5
24 2 825 L 6 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner
1995 Subaru Impreza LX
(1 min early at ATC 4) +1:00.0
(2 min early at ATC 10) +2:00.0

Total as of SS13 +3:00.0
23:02.2 2:47.7
25 2 133 2WD 12 1 Billy Mann / Mary Warren
1996 Honda Civic
2:33:44.2 24:25.4 1:23.2
26 2 360 B 2 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
2:37:19.3 28:00.5 3:35.1
27 3 608 O 6 1 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
(SUPER RALLY) +1:19:24.0

Total as of SS13 +1:19:24.0
29:07.7 1:07.2
28 1 150 O 7 1 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
2:38:43.3 29:24.5 0:16.8
29 2 84 O 8 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant
2003 Subaru WRX
(SUPER RALLY) +19:40.0

Total as of SS13 +19:40.0
30:33.3 1:08.8
30 7 3 SP 2 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
(SUPER RALLY) +36:11.0

Total as of SS13 +36:11.0
32:52.5 2:19.2
31 2 810 O 9 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
2:43:25.6 34:06.8 1:14.3
32 2 513 2WD 13 2 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot
1983 Toyota Celica
2:46:08.2 36:49.4 2:42.6
33 2 474 L 7 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS
(1 min late at RGC Svc 3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS13 +0:10.0
38:28.3 1:38.9
34 9 305 2WD 14 2 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel
2013 Subaru BRZ
(1 min late to ATC4) +0:10.0
(SUPER RALLY) +51:52.0

Total as of SS13 +52:02.0
39:37.3 1:09.0
35 3 348 2WD 15 1 John Concha / Santiago Alban
2014 Ford Fiesta ST
2:50:52.7 41:33.9 1:56.6
36 814 2WD 16 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas
1994 BMW 325is
2:54:42.9 45:24.1 3:50.2
37 564 L 8 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea
2000 Subaru Impreza
2:56:55.4 47:36.6 2:12.5
38 2 292 2WD 17 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson
2001 Dodge Neon
3:05:49.2 56:30.4 8:53.8
39 666 L 9 1 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus
2006 Subaru Impreza
(2 min late at RGC Svc 3) +0:20.0

Total as of SS13 +0:20.0
1:07:09.7 10:39.3
40 1 24 B 3 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker
2007 Toyota Yaris
(1 min late at ATC 3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS13 +0:10.0
1:08:49.0 1:39.3
41 3 164 L 10 1 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive
2002 Subaru Impreza
(1 min late at ATC Svc 3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS13 +0:10.0
1:14:03.2 5:14.2
42 422 2WD 18 John Barnett / Matt Vaught
1987 BMW 325is
(1 min late at ATC5) +0:10.0

Total as of SS13 +0:10.0
1:14:20.3 0:17.1
873 2WD Kyle Cooper / Chris Woodry
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
DNF
574 L Brandon Reinhardt / Cody Schuessler
1995 Subaru Impreza
DNF
255 2WD Steven Olona / Tyler Tisdale
2011 Honda CRZ
DNF
27 L Tim Michel / Michelle Michel
1996 Audi A4
DNF
584 2WD Zachary Rondeau / Daniel Kelly
1991 Honda CRX
DNF
890 L Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy
2000 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
DNF
81 SP Travis Nease / Scott Putnam
2009 Subaru WRX-STI
DNF
87 SP Mark Williams / Steven Harrell
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
DNF
260 O Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX
DNF
211 L Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus
2005 Subaru Impreza
DNF
815 SP Zachary Whitebread / Cameron Carr
2003 Subaru WRX
DNF
636 SP Samir Kaltak / Rachelle Kaltak
2003 Subaru Impreza WRX
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event