Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 1 115 O 1 Joseph Burke / Karen Jankowski
2006 JRD Lancer Evolution
2:17:29.4 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 1 194 L 1 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
2:17:45.2 0:15.8 0:15.8
3 566 O 2 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki
1990 Mitsubishi Eclipse
2:18:34.5 1:05.1 0:49.3
4 198 O 3 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
2:20:50.8 3:21.4 2:16.3
5 44 O 4 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
2:21:36.9 4:07.5 0:46.1
6 102 L 2 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
2:22:11.0 4:41.6 0:34.1
7 423 2WD 1 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera
2006 Lexus IS350
2:23:24.5 5:55.1 1:13.5
8 887 L 3 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
2:23:26.6 5:57.2 0:02.1
9 25 2WD 2 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady
1977 Ford Escort Mk2
2:26:18.8 8:49.4 2:52.2
10 94 O 5 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
(SUPER RALLY) +34:36.0

Total as of SS14 +34:36.0
8:58.1 0:08.7
11 45 SP 1 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
2:28:18.8 10:49.4 1:51.3
12 1 881 L 4 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne
1997 Subaru Impreza
2:28:51.5 11:22.1 0:32.7
13 1 908 2WD 3 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
2:28:57.1 11:27.7 0:05.6
14 1 201 2WD 4 1 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
2:29:39.8 12:10.4 0:42.7
15 1 82 2WD 5 1 Mike Hurst / Susi Little
1974 Ford Capri
2:30:30.0 13:00.6 0:50.2
16 108 2WD 6 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
(7 min late to MTC2) +1:10.0

Total as of SS14 +1:10.0
13:11.1 0:10.5
17 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / John Sharps
2015 Honda Fit
2:31:37.6 14:08.2 0:57.1
18 927 2WD 7 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde
1989 VW Jetta
(1 min late at ATC4) +0:10.0

Total as of SS14 +0:10.0
16:13.0 2:04.8
19 72 2WD 8 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino
2016 Ford Fiesta R1+
2:34:25.6 16:56.2 0:43.2
20 50 2WD 9 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder
1987 Mazda RX-7 Turbo Rexine
2:35:41.9 18:12.5 1:16.3
21 531 2WD 10 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka
2013 Subaru BRZ
2:36:33.9 19:04.5 0:52.0
22 725 L 5 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller
1991 Mitsubishi Galant
2:36:57.9 19:28.5 0:24.0
23 174 2WD 11 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint
1986 Maxda RX-7
(1 min late at RGC Svc1) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC 5) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC 6) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC Svc 2) +0:10.0
(10 min early to RGC SVC2) +10:00.0
(4 min late to MTC2) +0:40.0
(1 min lte at ATC 10) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC !!) +0:10.0

Total as of SS14 +11:40.0
20:59.1 1:30.6
24 825 L 6 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner
1995 Subaru Impreza LX
(1 min early at ATC 4) +1:00.0
(2 min early at ATC 10) +2:00.0

Total as of SS14 +3:00.0
24:24.2 3:25.1
25 133 2WD 12 Billy Mann / Mary Warren
1996 Honda Civic
2:42:30.4 25:01.0 0:36.8
26 360 B 2 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
2:47:09.1 29:39.7 4:38.7
27 1 150 O 6 1 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
2:48:05.2 30:35.8 0:56.1
28 1 608 O 7 1 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
(SUPER RALLY) +1:19:24.0

Total as of SS14 +1:19:24.0
30:42.9 0:07.1
29 84 O 8 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant
2003 Subaru WRX
(SUPER RALLY) +19:40.0

Total as of SS14 +19:40.0
32:31.2 1:48.3
30 3 SP 2 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
(SUPER RALLY) +36:11.0

Total as of SS14 +36:11.0
34:20.0 1:48.8
31 810 O 9 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
2:53:45.2 36:15.8 1:55.8
32 513 2WD 13 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot
1983 Toyota Celica
2:54:52.4 37:23.0 1:07.2
33 474 L 7 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS
(1 min late at RGC Svc 3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS14 +0:10.0
38:53.3 1:30.3
34 305 2WD 14 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel
2013 Subaru BRZ
(1 min late to ATC4) +0:10.0
(SUPER RALLY) +51:52.0

Total as of SS14 +52:02.0
41:36.5 2:43.2
35 348 2WD 15 John Concha / Santiago Alban
2014 Ford Fiesta ST
3:01:57.6 44:28.2 2:51.7
36 814 2WD 16 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas
1994 BMW 325is
3:03:46.1 46:16.7 1:48.5
37 564 L 8 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea
2000 Subaru Impreza
3:05:50.4 48:21.0 2:04.3
38 292 2WD 17 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson
2001 Dodge Neon
3:14:39.1 57:09.7 8:48.7
39 666 L 9 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus
2006 Subaru Impreza
(2 min late at RGC Svc 3) +0:20.0

Total as of SS14 +0:20.0
1:08:26.4 11:16.7
40 24 B 3 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker
2007 Toyota Yaris
(1 min late at ATC 3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS14 +0:10.0
1:12:18.6 3:52.2
41 164 L 10 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive
2002 Subaru Impreza
(1 min late at ATC Svc 3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS14 +0:10.0
1:15:44.3 3:25.7
42 422 2WD 18 John Barnett / Matt Vaught
1987 BMW 325is
(1 min late at ATC5) +0:10.0

Total as of SS14 +0:10.0
1:17:29.0 1:44.7
87 SP Mark Williams / Steven Harrell
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
DNF
574 L Brandon Reinhardt / Cody Schuessler
1995 Subaru Impreza
DNF
873 2WD Kyle Cooper / Chris Woodry
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
DNF
255 2WD Steven Olona / Tyler Tisdale
2011 Honda CRZ
DNF
636 SP Samir Kaltak / Rachelle Kaltak
2003 Subaru Impreza WRX
DNF
815 SP Zachary Whitebread / Cameron Carr
2003 Subaru WRX
DNF
27 L Tim Michel / Michelle Michel
1996 Audi A4
DNF
211 L Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus
2005 Subaru Impreza
DNF
890 L Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy
2000 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
DNF
81 SP Travis Nease / Scott Putnam
2009 Subaru WRX-STI
DNF
260 O Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX
DNF
584 2WD Zachary Rondeau / Daniel Kelly
1991 Honda CRX
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event