Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 84 O 1 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant
2003 Subaru WRX
0:00.0 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 115 O 2 Joseph Burke / Karen Jankowski
2006 JRD Lancer Evolution
11:40.2 11:40.2 11:40.2
3 94 O 3 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
11:41.6 11:41.6 0:01.4
4 194 L 1 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
12:07.0 12:07.0 0:25.4
5 1 198 O 4 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
12:29.2 12:29.2 0:22.2
6 1 423 2WD 1 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera
2006 Lexus IS350
12:33.3 12:33.3 0:04.1
7 1 25 2WD 2 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady
1977 Ford Escort Mk2
12:35.0 12:35.0 0:01.7
8 3 815 SP 1 Zachary Whitebread / Cameron Carr
2003 Subaru WRX
12:35.4 12:35.4 0:00.4
9 1 566 O 5 1 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki
1990 Mitsubishi Eclipse
12:38.6 12:38.6 0:03.2
10 1 44 O 6 1 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
12:47.8 12:47.8 0:09.2
11 81 SP 2 Travis Nease / Scott Putnam
2009 Subaru WRX-STI
12:50.6 12:50.6 0:02.8
12 87 SP 3 Mark Williams / Steven Harrell
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
12:52.1 12:52.1 0:01.5
13 1 3 SP 4 1 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
12:56.1 12:56.1 0:04.0
14 1 45 SP 5 1 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
12:56.3 12:56.3 0:00.2
15 887 L 2 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
13:12.9 13:12.9 0:16.6
16 102 L 3 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
13:27.5 13:27.5 0:14.6
17 292 2WD 3 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson
2001 Dodge Neon
13:39.5 13:39.5 0:12.0
18 1 260 O 7 Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX
13:43.8 13:43.8 0:04.3
19 1 82 2WD 4 Mike Hurst / Susi Little
1974 Ford Capri
13:48.7 13:48.7 0:04.9
20 2 814 2WD 5 1 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas
1994 BMW 325is
13:54.8 13:54.8 0:06.1
21 5 666 L 4 2 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus
2006 Subaru Impreza
13:59.1 13:59.1 0:04.3
22 3 305 2WD 6 2 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel
2013 Subaru BRZ
13:59.5 13:59.5 0:00.4
23 3 574 L 5 1 Brandon Reinhardt / Cody Schuessler
1995 Subaru Impreza
14:01.1 14:01.1 0:01.6
24 3 50 2WD 7 2 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder
1987 Mazda RX-7 Turbo Rexine
14:01.4 14:01.4 0:00.3
25 2 474 L 6 1 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS
14:01.9 14:01.9 0:00.5
26 5 108 2WD 8 3 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
14:04.1 14:04.1 0:02.2
27 6 513 2WD 9 3 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot
1983 Toyota Celica
14:04.6 14:04.6 0:00.5
28 4 133 2WD 10 3 Billy Mann / Mary Warren
1996 Honda Civic
14:06.9 14:06.9 0:02.3
29 1 174 2WD 11 1 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint
1986 Maxda RX-7
14:13.5 14:13.5 0:06.6
30 1 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / John Sharps
2015 Honda Fit
14:20.8 14:20.8 0:07.3
31 2 881 L 7 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne
1997 Subaru Impreza
14:21.0 14:21.0 0:00.2
32 725 L 8 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller
1991 Mitsubishi Galant
14:24.1 14:24.1 0:03.1
33 3 201 2WD 12 1 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
14:24.8 14:24.8 0:00.7
34 584 2WD 13 Zachary Rondeau / Daniel Kelly
1991 Honda CRX
14:36.7 14:36.7 0:11.9
35 4 150 O 8 1 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
14:42.8 14:42.8 0:06.1
36 4 564 L 9 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea
2000 Subaru Impreza
14:45.0 14:45.0 0:02.2
37 1 255 2WD 14 2 Steven Olona / Tyler Tisdale
2011 Honda CRZ
14:49.1 14:49.1 0:04.1
38 3 908 2WD 15 1 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
14:52.0 14:52.0 0:02.9
39 2 608 O 9 1 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
14:52.1 14:52.1 0:00.1
40 1 27 L 10 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel
1996 Audi A4
14:55.7 14:55.7 0:03.6
41 5 72 2WD 16 1 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino
2016 Ford Fiesta R1+
15:01.4 15:01.4 0:05.7
42 927 2WD 17 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde
1989 VW Jetta
15:18.1 15:18.1 0:16.7
43 2 825 L 11 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner
1995 Subaru Impreza LX
15:26.6 15:26.6 0:08.5
44 873 2WD 18 Kyle Cooper / Chris Woodry
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
15:30.2 15:30.2 0:03.6
45 2 810 O 10 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
15:33.1 15:33.1 0:02.9
46 1 211 L 12 Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus
2005 Subaru Impreza
15:35.8 15:35.8 0:02.7
47 1 360 B 2 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
15:42.4 15:42.4 0:06.6
48 531 2WD 19 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka
2013 Subaru BRZ
15:47.3 15:47.3 0:04.9
49 1 348 2WD 20 John Concha / Santiago Alban
2014 Ford Fiesta ST
16:02.0 16:02.0 0:14.7
50 1 164 L 13 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive
2002 Subaru Impreza
16:13.9 16:13.9 0:11.9
51 422 2WD 21 John Barnett / Matt Vaught
1987 BMW 325is
16:20.0 16:20.0 0:06.1
52 24 B 3 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker
2007 Toyota Yaris
17:26.4 17:26.4 1:06.4
890 L Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy
2000 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
DNF
636 SP Samir Kaltak / Rachelle Kaltak
2003 Subaru Impreza WRX
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event