Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 38 608 O 1 8 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
14:52.1 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 1 84 O 2 1 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant
2003 Subaru WRX
16:10.0 1:17.9 1:17.9
3 94 O 3 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
23:45.6 8:53.5 7:35.6
4 2 115 O 4 2 Joseph Burke / Karen Jankowski
2006 JRD Lancer Evolution
23:49.2 8:57.1 0:03.6
5 1 194 L 1 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
24:35.0 9:42.9 0:45.8
6 1 198 O 5 1 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
24:51.2 9:59.1 0:16.2
7 1 423 2WD 1 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera
2006 Lexus IS350
25:15.3 10:23.2 0:24.1
8 1 25 2WD 2 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady
1977 Ford Escort Mk2
25:26.0 10:33.9 0:10.7
9 566 O 6 1 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki
1990 Mitsubishi Eclipse
25:40.6 10:48.5 0:14.6
10 1 81 SP 1 1 Travis Nease / Scott Putnam
2009 Subaru WRX-STI
25:46.6 10:54.5 0:06.0
11 1 44 O 7 1 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
25:47.8 10:55.7 0:01.2
12 2 45 SP 2 3 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
25:58.3 11:06.2 0:10.5
13 1 87 SP 3 Mark Williams / Steven Harrell
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
26:02.1 11:10.0 0:03.8
14 1 3 SP 4 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
26:27.1 11:35.0 0:25.0
15 1 102 L 2 1 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
26:40.5 11:48.4 0:13.4
16 1 887 L 3 1 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
26:47.9 11:55.8 0:07.4
17 292 2WD 3 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson
2001 Dodge Neon
27:12.5 12:20.4 0:24.6
18 3 666 L 4 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus
2006 Subaru Impreza
27:15.1 12:23.0 0:02.6
19 1 260 O 8 1 Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX
27:44.8 12:52.7 0:29.7
20 4 50 2WD 4 3 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder
1987 Mazda RX-7 Turbo Rexine
27:57.4 13:05.3 0:12.6
21 1 305 2WD 5 1 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel
2013 Subaru BRZ
(1 min late to ATC4) +0:10.0

Total as of SS3 +0:10.0
13:19.4 0:14.1
22 6 133 2WD 6 4 Billy Mann / Mary Warren
1996 Honda Civic
28:12.9 13:20.8 0:01.4
23 574 L 5 Brandon Reinhardt / Cody Schuessler
1995 Subaru Impreza
28:14.1 13:22.0 0:01.2
24 9 201 2WD 7 5 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
28:17.8 13:25.7 0:03.7
25 4 174 2WD 8 3 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint
1986 Maxda RX-7
(1 min late at RGC Svc1) +0:10.0

Total as of SS3 +0:10.0
13:32.4 0:06.7
26 1 474 L 6 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS
28:25.9 13:33.8 0:01.4
27 7 814 2WD 9 4 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas
1994 BMW 325is
28:27.8 13:35.7 0:01.9
28 2 108 2WD 10 2 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
28:30.1 13:38.0 0:02.3
29 1 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / John Sharps
2015 Honda Fit
28:34.8 13:42.7 0:04.7
30 11 82 2WD 11 7 Mike Hurst / Susi Little
1974 Ford Capri
28:35.7 13:43.6 0:00.9
31 3 584 2WD 12 1 Zachary Rondeau / Daniel Kelly
1991 Honda CRX
28:38.7 13:46.6 0:03.0
32 6 908 2WD 13 2 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
28:57.0 14:04.9 0:18.3
33 2 150 O 9 1 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
28:59.8 14:07.7 0:02.8
34 3 255 2WD 14 Steven Olona / Tyler Tisdale
2011 Honda CRZ
29:05.1 14:13.0 0:05.3
35 4 881 L 7 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne
1997 Subaru Impreza
29:22.0 14:29.9 0:16.9
36 564 L 8 1 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea
2000 Subaru Impreza
29:25.0 14:32.9 0:03.0
37 10 513 2WD 15 6 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot
1983 Toyota Celica
29:29.6 14:37.5 0:04.6
38 2 27 L 9 1 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel
1996 Audi A4
29:32.7 14:40.6 0:03.1
39 7 725 L 10 2 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller
1991 Mitsubishi Galant
29:34.1 14:42.0 0:01.4
40 1 72 2WD 16 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino
2016 Ford Fiesta R1+
30:04.4 15:12.3 0:30.3
41 1 927 2WD 17 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde
1989 VW Jetta
(1 min late at ATC4) +0:10.0

Total as of SS3 +0:10.0
15:19.0 0:06.7
42 6 531 2WD 18 1 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka
2013 Subaru BRZ
30:56.3 16:04.2 0:45.2
43 825 L 11 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner
1995 Subaru Impreza LX
(1 min early at ATC 4) +1:00.0

Total as of SS3 +1:00.0
16:20.5 0:16.3
44 873 2WD 19 1 Kyle Cooper / Chris Woodry
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
31:21.2 16:29.1 0:08.6
45 1 211 L 12 Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus
2005 Subaru Impreza
31:25.8 16:33.7 0:04.6
46 1 360 B 2 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
31:39.4 16:47.3 0:13.6
47 2 810 O 10 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
31:49.1 16:57.0 0:09.7
48 3 422 2WD 20 1 John Barnett / Matt Vaught
1987 BMW 325is
31:55.0 17:02.9 0:05.9
49 348 2WD 21 1 John Concha / Santiago Alban
2014 Ford Fiesta ST
32:10.0 17:17.9 0:15.0
50 164 L 13 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive
2002 Subaru Impreza
32:43.9 17:51.8 0:33.9
51 1 24 B 3 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker
2007 Toyota Yaris
(1 min late at ATC 3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS3 +0:10.0
19:50.3 1:58.5
890 L Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy
2000 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
DNF
815 SP Zachary Whitebread / Cameron Carr
2003 Subaru WRX
DNF
636 SP Samir Kaltak / Rachelle Kaltak
2003 Subaru Impreza WRX
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event