Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 608 O 1 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
14:52.1 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 1 94 O 2 1 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
23:45.6 8:53.5 8:53.5
3 11 3 SP 1 3 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
26:27.1 11:35.0 2:41.5
4 34 27 L 1 8 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel
1996 Audi A4
29:32.7 14:40.6 3:05.6
5 3 84 O 3 1 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant
2003 Subaru WRX
30:49.8 15:57.7 1:17.1
6 2 115 O 4 Joseph Burke / Karen Jankowski
2006 JRD Lancer Evolution
34:45.9 19:53.8 3:56.1
7 2 194 L 2 1 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
35:53.3 21:01.2 1:07.4
8 2 198 O 5 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
36:00.9 21:08.8 0:07.6
9 2 423 2WD 1 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera
2006 Lexus IS350
36:57.8 22:05.7 0:56.9
10 2 25 2WD 2 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady
1977 Ford Escort Mk2
37:08.3 22:16.2 0:10.5
11 2 566 O 6 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki
1990 Mitsubishi Eclipse
37:36.5 22:44.4 0:28.2
12 45 SP 2 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
37:47.2 22:55.1 0:10.7
13 2 44 O 7 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
38:01.6 23:09.5 0:14.4
14 1 87 SP 3 Mark Williams / Steven Harrell
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
38:10.7 23:18.6 0:09.1
15 5 81 SP 4 3 Travis Nease / Scott Putnam
2009 Subaru WRX-STI
38:35.2 23:43.1 0:24.5
16 1 102 L 3 1 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
38:47.7 23:55.6 0:12.5
17 1 887 L 4 1 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
39:12.9 24:20.8 0:25.2
18 1 292 2WD 3 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson
2001 Dodge Neon
39:40.0 24:47.9 0:27.1
19 1 666 L 5 1 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus
2006 Subaru Impreza
40:05.6 25:13.5 0:25.6
20 1 260 O 8 Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX
40:49.8 25:57.7 0:44.2
21 3 201 2WD 4 3 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
41:08.6 26:16.5 0:18.8
22 2 50 2WD 5 1 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder
1987 Mazda RX-7 Turbo Rexine
41:10.2 26:18.1 0:01.6
23 2 305 2WD 6 1 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel
2013 Subaru BRZ
(1 min late to ATC4) +0:10.0

Total as of SS4 +0:10.0
26:29.5 0:11.4
24 4 108 2WD 7 3 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
41:24.0 26:31.9 0:02.4
25 174 2WD 8 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint
1986 Maxda RX-7
(1 min late at RGC Svc1) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC 5) +0:10.0

Total as of SS4 +0:20.0
26:38.8 0:06.9
26 4 133 2WD 9 3 Billy Mann / Mary Warren
1996 Honda Civic
41:34.3 26:42.2 0:03.4
27 2 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / John Sharps
2015 Honda Fit
41:37.5 26:45.4 0:03.2
28 2 82 2WD 10 1 Mike Hurst / Susi Little
1974 Ford Capri
41:40.1 26:48.0 0:02.6
29 3 474 L 6 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS
41:44.8 26:52.7 0:04.7
30 1 584 2WD 11 1 Zachary Rondeau / Daniel Kelly
1991 Honda CRX
41:52.0 26:59.9 0:07.2
31 4 814 2WD 12 3 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas
1994 BMW 325is
41:58.8 27:06.7 0:06.8
32 1 150 O 9 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
42:05.9 27:13.8 0:07.1
33 1 908 2WD 13 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
42:16.0 27:23.9 0:10.1
34 255 2WD 14 Steven Olona / Tyler Tisdale
2011 Honda CRZ
42:28.2 27:36.1 0:12.2
35 881 L 7 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne
1997 Subaru Impreza
42:30.3 27:38.2 0:02.1
36 564 L 8 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea
2000 Subaru Impreza
42:32.0 27:39.9 0:01.7
37 2 725 L 9 1 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller
1991 Mitsubishi Galant
42:47.2 27:55.1 0:15.2
38 1 513 2WD 15 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot
1983 Toyota Celica
43:27.7 28:35.6 0:40.5
39 2 927 2WD 16 1 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde
1989 VW Jetta
(1 min late at ATC4) +0:10.0

Total as of SS4 +0:10.0
29:15.4 0:39.8
40 72 2WD 17 1 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino
2016 Ford Fiesta R1+
44:12.4 29:20.3 0:04.9
41 1 531 2WD 18 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka
2013 Subaru BRZ
45:01.9 30:09.8 0:49.5
42 1 825 L 10 1 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner
1995 Subaru Impreza LX
(1 min early at ATC 4) +1:00.0

Total as of SS4 +1:00.0
30:25.6 0:15.8
43 1 873 2WD 19 Kyle Cooper / Chris Woodry
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
45:18.9 30:26.8 0:01.2
44 1 211 L 11 1 Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus
2005 Subaru Impreza
46:01.3 31:09.2 0:42.4
45 1 360 B 2 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
46:10.8 31:18.7 0:09.5
46 1 810 O 10 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
47:13.9 32:21.8 1:03.1
47 2 348 2WD 20 1 John Concha / Santiago Alban
2014 Ford Fiesta ST
47:37.6 32:45.5 0:23.7
48 25 574 L 12 7 Brandon Reinhardt / Cody Schuessler
1995 Subaru Impreza
53:54.4 39:02.3 6:16.8
49 1 164 L 13 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive
2002 Subaru Impreza
1:10:02.3 55:10.2 16:07.9
50 1 24 B 3 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker
2007 Toyota Yaris
(1 min late at ATC 3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS4 +0:10.0
58:11.7 3:01.5
51 3 422 2WD 21 1 John Barnett / Matt Vaught
1987 BMW 325is
1:15:28.9 60:36.8 2:25.1
815 SP Zachary Whitebread / Cameron Carr
2003 Subaru WRX
DNF
636 SP Samir Kaltak / Rachelle Kaltak
2003 Subaru Impreza WRX
DNF
890 L Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy
2000 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event